Baseball

Tournament Note

Baseballs will be provided.
Social distancing requirements will be enforced.
NO METAL SPIKES ON TURF FIELDS
NO METAL SPIKES ON GRASS FIELDS until start time.
No seeds, no gum, no peanuts permitted.
Face masks recommended for all players and coaches when in dugouts.
Personal sanitizer is strongly recommended for all patrons and participants.

15/16U

XAVIER UNIVERSITY - THE OHIO VALLEY CHAMPIONSHIP

Jul 16 - 19, 2020
KY • OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Zorian Bats 16U 4 0 0 18 27 9
Columbus Cobras 2 2 0 -3 22 25
Midwest Nationals 2 2 0 5 27 22
Ironmen Midwest 1 3 0 -14 11 25
Indiana Expos American 1 3 0 -6 19 25
Gray
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Southern Indiana Spikes 3 1 0 6 29 22
Ohio Bison 16U 3 1 0 12 29 15
Columbus Cobras 16U 2 2 0 4 25 22
Indiana Expos National 0 4 0 -22 15 39
Orange
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dayton Classics Flanagen 3 1 0 17 37 11
Cincinnati Aces 2 1 1 1 29 28
N.KY Dragons 1 1 2 -5 25 35
Indiana Sliders 1 2 1 -7 26 37
Sluggers Baseball Club 16u 1 3 0 -6 18 24
Red
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Impact Baseball 4 0 0 11 23 12
Dayton Classics Roush 16u 2 2 0 6 20 12
Midwest Astros Showcase Zellers 2 2 0 1 24 25
Indiana Outlaws 0 4 0 -18 14 32
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Michigan Nationals - Ratliff 4 0 0 20 35 15
Arsenal USA (OH) 3 1 0 4 22 18
Indiana Mustangs Hug 2 2 0 3 26 23
Team Ohio 2022 1 3 0 -11 16 27
Baseball Academics Midwest 16U Diamond 0 4 0 -16 11 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:30 AM New Richmond High School Cincinnati Aces
6 5 Sluggers Baseball Club 16u
P4 10:45 AM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club Indiana Mustangs Hug
3 4 Michigan Nationals - Ratliff
P5 10:45 AM Warren County Sports Park Columbus Cobras
4 3 Ironmen Midwest
P19 10:45 AM New Richmond High School N.KY Dragons
10 10 Cincinnati Aces
P1 1:00 PM New Richmond High School Indiana Outlaws
3 9 Midwest Astros Showcase Zellers
P3 1:00 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club Baseball Academics Midwest 16U Diamond
3 4 Team Ohio 2022
P15 1:00 PM Warren County Sports Park Midwest Nationals
7 8 Columbus Cobras
P6 3:15 PM Warren County Sports Park Zorian Bats 16U
8 2 Indiana Expos American
P10 3:15 PM New Richmond High School Dayton Classics Flanagen
15 3 Indiana Sliders
P18 3:15 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club Indiana Expos National
0 10 Ohio Bison 16U
P13 5:30 PM Warren County Sports Park Arsenal USA (OH)
2 1 Baseball Academics Midwest 16U Diamond
P17 5:30 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club Southern Indiana Spikes
1 9 Columbus Cobras 16U
P31 5:30 PM New Richmond High School Dayton Classics Roush 16u
4 6 Impact Baseball
Friday, July 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:30 AM Warren County Sports Park Midwest Astros Showcase Zellers
3 8 Impact Baseball
P25 8:30 AM Florence Y'alls Zorian Bats 16U
4 3 Midwest Nationals
P29 8:30 AM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club Dayton Classics Flanagen
13 0 N.KY Dragons
P34 8:30 AM New Richmond High School Indiana Mustangs Hug
8 6 Team Ohio 2022
P16 10:45 AM Florence Y'alls Ironmen Midwest
3 2 Indiana Expos American
P20 10:45 AM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club Sluggers Baseball Club 16u
5 9 Indiana Sliders
P37 10:45 AM New Richmond High School Southern Indiana Spikes
7 5 Ohio Bison 16U
P41 10:45 AM Warren County Sports Park Midwest Astros Showcase Zellers
0 10 Dayton Classics Roush 16u
P7 1:00 PM Florence Y'alls Columbus Cobras 16U
10 5 Indiana Expos National
P14 1:00 PM New Richmond High School Team Ohio 2022
3 11 Michigan Nationals - Ratliff
P22 1:00 PM Warren County Sports Park Impact Baseball
6 4 Indiana Outlaws
P23 1:00 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club Indiana Mustangs Hug
4 9 Arsenal USA (OH)
P28 3:15 PM Florence Y'alls Ohio Bison 16U
5 4 Columbus Cobras 16U
P30 3:15 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club Indiana Sliders
6 9 Cincinnati Aces
P36 3:15 PM New Richmond High School Zorian Bats 16U
9 1 Ironmen Midwest
P40 3:15 PM Warren County Sports Park Dayton Classics Flanagen
2 4 Sluggers Baseball Club 16u
P11 5:30 PM Warren County Sports Park Dayton Classics Roush 16u
5 3 Indiana Outlaws
P26 5:30 PM New Richmond High School Indiana Expos American
9 7 Columbus Cobras
P47 5:30 PM Florence Y'alls Indiana Expos National
6 10 Southern Indiana Spikes
P24 7:45 PM Florence Y'alls Michigan Nationals - Ratliff
10 3 Baseball Academics Midwest 16U Diamond
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P50 8:30 AM Florence Y'alls Cincinnati Aces
4 7 Dayton Classics Flanagen
P54 8:30 AM New Richmond High School Ohio Bison 16U
9 4 Indiana Expos National
P35 10:45 AM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club Midwest Nationals
7 6 Indiana Expos American
P51 10:45 AM Florence Y'alls Impact Baseball
3 1 Dayton Classics Roush 16u
P53 10:45 AM New Richmond High School Columbus Cobras 16U
2 11 Southern Indiana Spikes
P43 1:00 PM Florence Y'alls Team Ohio 2022
3 5 Arsenal USA (OH)
P44 1:00 PM New Richmond High School Baseball Academics Midwest 16U Diamond
4 11 Indiana Mustangs Hug
P46 1:00 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club Columbus Cobras
3 6 Zorian Bats 16U
P45 3:15 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club Ironmen Midwest
4 10 Midwest Nationals
P49 3:15 PM Florence Y'alls Sluggers Baseball Club 16u
4 7 N.KY Dragons
P33 5:30 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club Arsenal USA (OH)
6 10 Michigan Nationals - Ratliff
P52 5:30 PM Florence Y'alls Midwest Astros Showcase Zellers
12 4 Indiana Outlaws
P39 7:45 PM Florence Y'alls N.KY Dragons
8 8 Indiana Sliders
Sunday, July 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:30 AM Waterworks Park - Field 10 [20] Ironmen Midwest
5 17 [21] Baseball Academics Midwest 16U Diamond
B2 8:30 AM New Richmond High School [4] Dayton Classics Flanagen
3 11 [5] Southern Indiana Spikes
B4 8:30 AM Florence Y'alls [2] Zorian Bats 16U
4 11 [7] Arsenal USA (OH)
B15 8:30 AM Waterworks Park - Field 11 [18] Indiana Expos American
0 8 [17] Sluggers Baseball Club 16u
B0 10:45 AM Waterworks Park - Field 10 [22] Indiana Outlaws
4 5 [23] Indiana Expos National
B1 10:45 AM Florence Y'alls [1] Michigan Nationals - Ratliff
8 4 [8] Cincinnati Aces
B3 10:45 AM New Richmond High School [3] Impact Baseball
1 9 [6] Ohio Bison 16U
B16 10:45 AM Waterworks Park - Field 11 [19] Team Ohio 2022
9 7 [17] Sluggers Baseball Club 16u
B12 12:30 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club [14] Midwest Astros Showcase Zellers
9 12 [15] N.KY Dragons
B5 1:00 PM Florence Y'alls [1] Michigan Nationals - Ratliff
4 6 [5] Southern Indiana Spikes
B9 1:00 PM New Richmond High School [10] Columbus Cobras
5 4 [11] Midwest Nationals
B11 2:45 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club [13] Indiana Mustangs Hug
0 8 [16] Indiana Sliders
B6 3:15 PM Florence Y'alls [6] Ohio Bison 16U
11 14 [7] Arsenal USA (OH)
B10 3:15 PM New Richmond High School Dayton Classics Roush 16u
15 4 [10] Columbus Cobras
B13 5:00 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club [16] Indiana Sliders
0 0 [15] N.KY Dragons
RAIN OUT
B7 5:30 PM Florence Y'alls [5] Southern Indiana Spikes
2 11 [7] Arsenal USA (OH)

Bracket

[7] Arsenal USA (OH)
Champion
[9] Dayton Classics Roush 16u
Red Champion
Bracket Winner B13
Blue Champion
[19] Team Ohio 2022
Orange Champion
[5] Southern Indiana Spikes - 2
B7 - Sun 7/19 5:30PM Florence Y'alls
[7] Arsenal USA (OH) - 11
[1] Michigan Nationals - Ratliff - 4
B5 - Sun 7/19 1:00PM Florence Y'alls
[5] Southern Indiana Spikes - 6
[3] Impact Baseball - 1
B3 - Sun 7/19 10:45AM New Richmond High School
[6] Ohio Bison 16U - 9
[6] Ohio Bison 16U - 11
B6 - Sun 7/19 3:15PM Florence Y'alls
[7] Arsenal USA (OH) - 14
[4] Dayton Classics Flanagen - 3
B2 - Sun 7/19 8:30AM New Richmond High School
[5] Southern Indiana Spikes - 11
[2] Zorian Bats 16U - 4
B4 - Sun 7/19 8:30AM Florence Y'alls
[7] Arsenal USA (OH) - 11
[1] Michigan Nationals - Ratliff - 8
B1 - Sun 7/19 10:45AM Florence Y'alls
[8] Cincinnati Aces - 4
Dayton Classics Roush 16u
B8
[12] Columbus Cobras 16U
[10] Columbus Cobras - 5
B9 - Sun 7/19 1:00PM New Richmond High School
[11] Midwest Nationals - 4
Dayton Classics Roush 16u - 15
B10 - Sun 7/19 3:15PM New Richmond High School
[10] Columbus Cobras - 4
[13] Indiana Mustangs Hug - 0
B11 - Sun 7/19 2:45PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club
[16] Indiana Sliders - 8
[16] Indiana Sliders
B13 - Sun 7/19 5:00PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club
[15] N.KY Dragons
[14] Midwest Astros Showcase Zellers - 9
B12 - Sun 7/19 12:30PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club
[15] N.KY Dragons - 12
[19] Team Ohio 2022
B14
Unknown
[18] Indiana Expos American - 0
B15 - Sun 7/19 8:30AM Waterworks Park - Field 11
[17] Sluggers Baseball Club 16u - 8
[19] Team Ohio 2022 - 9
B16 - Sun 7/19 10:45AM Waterworks Park - Field 11
[17] Sluggers Baseball Club 16u - 7
[20] Ironmen Midwest - 5
- Sun 7/19 8:30AM Waterworks Park - Field 10
[21] Baseball Academics Midwest 16U Diamond - 17
[22] Indiana Outlaws - 4
- Sun 7/19 10:45AM Waterworks Park - Field 10
[23] Indiana Expos National - 5