Baseball

Tournament Note

Baseballs will be provided.
Social distancing requirements will be enforced.
NO METAL SPIKES ON TURF FIELDS
NO METAL SPIKES ON GRASS FIELDS until start time.
No seeds, no gum, no peanuts permitted.
Face masks recommended for all players and coaches when in dugouts.
Personal sanitizer is strongly recommended for all patrons and participants.

15/16U

OZINGA FIELD/SCHAUMBURG BOOMERS - GREAT LAKES ALL PROSPECT WOOD BAT

Jul 16 - 19, 2020
IL • IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Pirates Baseball Chicago 3 1 0 15 31 11
29ers Baseball 2023 Red 3 1 0 6 24 18
Rake City 3 1 0 14 25 9
Park Ridge Jr Hawks Black 1 3 0 -10 10 21
Lake County Stars - 15U Barnhill 0 4 0 -25 10 41
Gray
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Upper Deck 3 0 1 18 26 4
Windy City Outfit 2 1 1 3 19 16
NWI Shockers 15U 2 2 0 5 24 21
Illinois Steel - Grey 2 2 0 3 30 24
EAST Baseball Academy 0 4 0 -29 2 36
Red
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rake City 15u Crowley 4 0 0 19 30 11
Pro Player Canes - Padjen 2 1 1 4 26 22
Illinois Indians 2 2 0 -5 20 25
Northwest Revolution 1 2 1 6 23 15
Lombard Lightning 1 3 0 -19 10 31
Chicago Bruins 15U 1 3 0 -5 11 16
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hounds Baseball 4 0 0 18 27 9
Coamo Legends 1 2 1 -1 10 11
Raider Baseball Academy - 15U 1 2 1 -4 15 19
Chicago Bruins 16U 1 2 1 -7 17 24
Palos Coyotes 1 2 1 -6 15 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:15 AM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Lake County Stars - 15U Barnhill
2 6 Rake City
P10 8:30 AM Marian Central Catholic High School NWI Shockers 15U
12 5 Illinois Steel - Grey
P5 10:15 AM Gary SouthShore RailCats EAST Baseball Academy
0 10 Upper Deck
P13 10:20 AM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Park Ridge Jr Hawks Black
8 3 Lake County Stars - 15U Barnhill
P5 10:45 AM Marian Central Catholic High School Coamo Legends
2 2 Palos Coyotes
P8 12:15 PM Gary SouthShore RailCats Rake City 15u Crowley
4 2 Chicago Bruins 15U
P14 12:25 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Rake City
4 6 29ers Baseball 2023 Red
P11 1:00 PM Marian Central Catholic High School Chicago Bruins 16U
3 2 Coamo Legends
P2 2:15 PM Gary SouthShore RailCats Lombard Lightning
1 11 Northwest Revolution
P9 2:30 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Windy City Outfit
1 1 Upper Deck
P1 4:15 PM Gary SouthShore RailCats Chicago Bruins 15U
2 3 Pro Player Canes - Padjen
P3 4:35 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Windy City Outfit
6 1 EAST Baseball Academy
P4 5:30 PM Playfield Park Hounds Baseball
8 0 Raider Baseball Academy - 15U
P23 6:15 PM Gary SouthShore RailCats Lombard Lightning
2 9 Pro Player Canes - Padjen
P7 6:40 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Pirates Baseball Chicago
8 1 29ers Baseball 2023 Red
Friday, July 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 8:00 AM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Pirates Baseball Chicago
9 0 Park Ridge Jr Hawks Black
P6 8:30 AM Gary SouthShore RailCats Windy City Outfit
4 2 NWI Shockers 15U
P21 8:30 AM Playfield Park 29ers Baseball 2023 Red
13 5 Lake County Stars - 15U Barnhill
P35 8:30 AM Marian Central Catholic High School Illinois Indians
2 1 Northwest Revolution
P15 10:45 AM Marian Central Catholic High School Lombard Lightning
2 10 Rake City 15u Crowley
P19 10:45 AM Playfield Park Raider Baseball Academy - 15U
6 6 Chicago Bruins 16U
P9 1:00 PM Marian Central Catholic High School Pro Player Canes - Padjen
8 8 Northwest Revolution
P28 1:00 PM Playfield Park Pirates Baseball Chicago
0 10 Rake City
P16 2:00 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Illinois Indians
4 6 Chicago Bruins 15U
P4 4:00 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Illinois Steel - Grey
1 3 Upper Deck
P12 6:00 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Raider Baseball Academy - 15U
7 1 Palos Coyotes
P33 8:00 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Coamo Legends
2 4 Hounds Baseball
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Illinois Steel - Grey
12 8 Windy City Outfit
P31 8:00 AM Chicago Dogs Rake City
5 1 Park Ridge Jr Hawks Black
P2 8:30 AM Gary SouthShore RailCats Upper Deck
12 2 NWI Shockers 15U
P29 8:30 AM Marian Central Catholic High School Pro Player Canes - Padjen
6 10 Illinois Indians
P18 10:00 AM Playfield Park Palos Coyotes
5 6 Hounds Baseball
P22 10:00 AM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Rake City 15u Crowley
4 3 Northwest Revolution
P32 10:15 AM Chicago Dogs Lake County Stars - 15U Barnhill
0 14 Pirates Baseball Chicago
P1 12:00 PM Playfield Park EAST Baseball Academy
1 12 Illinois Steel - Grey
P30 12:30 PM Chicago Dogs Chicago Bruins 15U
1 5 Lombard Lightning
P27 1:00 PM Marian Central Catholic High School Park Ridge Jr Hawks Black
1 4 29ers Baseball 2023 Red
P26 2:00 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Hounds Baseball
9 2 Chicago Bruins 16U
P36 2:00 PM Playfield Park Illinois Indians
4 12 Rake City 15u Crowley
P7 4:00 PM Playfield Park NWI Shockers 15U
8 0 EAST Baseball Academy
P34 4:00 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Chicago Bruins 16U
6 7 Palos Coyotes
P25 6:00 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Coamo Legends
4 2 Raider Baseball Academy - 15U
Sunday, July 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:45 AM Marian Central Catholic High School [2] Hounds Baseball
9 2 [3] Upper Deck
B1 1:00 PM Marian Central Catholic High School [1] Rake City 15u Crowley
3 2 [4] Pirates Baseball Chicago
B3 3:15 PM Marian Central Catholic High School [1] Rake City 15u Crowley
7 6 [2] Hounds Baseball
B6 3:15 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) [5] 29ers Baseball 2023 Red
2 10 [6] Pro Player Canes - Padjen
B18 5:30 PM Marian Central Catholic High School [9] Rake City
8 10 [10] NWI Shockers 15U

Bracket

[1] Rake City 15u Crowley
Champion
[6] Pro Player Canes - Padjen
Red Champion
[1] Rake City 15u Crowley - 3
B1 - Sun 7/19 1:00PM Marian Central Catholic High School
[4] Pirates Baseball Chicago - 2
[1] Rake City 15u Crowley - 7
B3 - Sun 7/19 3:15PM Marian Central Catholic High School
[2] Hounds Baseball - 6
[2] Hounds Baseball - 9
B2 - Sun 7/19 10:45AM Marian Central Catholic High School
[3] Upper Deck - 2
[5] 29ers Baseball 2023 Red - 1
B4
[8] Coamo Legends - 0
[6] Pro Player Canes - Padjen - 1
B5
[7] Windy City Outfit - 0
[5] 29ers Baseball 2023 Red - 2
B6 - Sun 7/19 3:15PM Windy City Stadium (TURF)
[6] Pro Player Canes - Padjen - 10
[13] Illinois Steel - Grey

[14] Northwest Revolution
[11] Illinois Indians

[12] Raider Baseball Academy - 15U
[15] Chicago Bruins 16U

[16] Park Ridge Jr Hawks Black
[9] Rake City - 8
B18 - Sun 7/19 5:30PM Marian Central Catholic High School
[10] NWI Shockers 15U - 10
[19] Lombard Lightning

[20] Lake County Stars - 15U Barnhill
[17] Palos Coyotes

[18] Chicago Bruins 15U
NWI Shockers 15U

[21] EAST Baseball Academy