Baseball

Tournament Note

Baseballs will be provided.
Social distancing requirements will be enforced.
NO METAL SPIKES ON TURF FIELDS
NO METAL SPIKES ON GRASS FIELDS until start time.
No seeds, no gum, no peanuts permitted.
Face masks recommended for all players and coaches when in dugouts.
Personal sanitizer is strongly recommended for all patrons and participants.

17/18U

OZINGA FIELD/SCHAUMBURG BOOMERS - GREAT LAKES ALL PROSPECT WOOD BAT

Jul 16 - 19, 2020
IL • IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Region Playmakers 3 1 0 19 34 15
Cangelosi Sparks 17u Gray 3 1 0 2 17 15
Illinois Indians TRIBE 2 2 0 -1 20 21
MVP Elite Baseball 17U Kopacz 2 2 0 5 20 15
Lombard Lightning 0 4 0 -25 10 35
Red
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Illinois Indians WEST 4 0 0 11 21 10
Cangelosi Sparks 17u Silver 3 1 0 4 24 20
Hounds Baseball 2 2 0 2 19 17
Maple City Baseball 1 3 0 -7 11 18
Westside Warriors 17u 0 4 0 -10 12 22
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Windy City 4 0 0 7 19 12
Top Tier North 17U (Duffy) 3 1 0 11 24 13
Rake City 18 3 1 0 17 42 15
NorthStar 17u 1 2 1 -3 16 19
Midwest Irish 17U 0 3 1 -13 17 38
ESP Select 17u Americans 0 4 0 -19 12 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:30 AM Playfield Park Lombard Lightning
1 8 Cangelosi Sparks 17u Gray
P20 10:45 AM Playfield Park MVP Elite Baseball 17U Kopacz
2 4 Illinois Indians TRIBE
P14 1:00 PM Playfield Park Region Playmakers
10 2 Lombard Lightning
P1 3:15 PM Playfield Park Illinois Indians WEST
5 4 Hounds Baseball
P24 3:15 PM Marian Central Catholic High School Rake City 18
4 1 NorthStar 17u
P26 5:30 PM Marian Central Catholic High School Midwest Irish 17U
1 5 Top Tier North 17U (Duffy)
P2 7:45 PM Playfield Park Westside Warriors 17u
2 3 Maple City Baseball
P25 8:15 PM Gary SouthShore RailCats ESP Select 17u Americans
3 4 Windy City
P8 8:45 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Cangelosi Sparks 17u Silver
1 9 Illinois Indians WEST
Friday, July 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Chicago Dogs Illinois Indians TRIBE
4 6 Cangelosi Sparks 17u Gray
P18 10:00 AM Windy City Stadium (TURF) NorthStar 17u
6 6 Midwest Irish 17U
P6 10:15 AM Chicago Dogs Cangelosi Sparks 17u Gray
1 9 Region Playmakers
P9 10:45 AM Gary SouthShore RailCats Hounds Baseball
5 1 Maple City Baseball
P19 12:00 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Windy City
4 1 Top Tier North 17U (Duffy)
P7 12:30 PM Chicago Dogs MVP Elite Baseball 17U Kopacz
8 4 Lombard Lightning
P23 1:00 PM Gary SouthShore RailCats Westside Warriors 17u
2 9 Hounds Baseball
P16 3:15 PM Gary SouthShore RailCats Maple City Baseball
5 6 Illinois Indians WEST
P17 3:15 PM Playfield Park ESP Select 17u Americans
2 12 Rake City 18
P31 3:15 PM Marian Central Catholic High School Region Playmakers
10 3 Illinois Indians TRIBE
P11 5:30 PM Playfield Park Top Tier North 17U (Duffy)
9 1 ESP Select 17u Americans
P15 5:30 PM Gary SouthShore RailCats Westside Warriors 17u
8 9 Cangelosi Sparks 17u Silver
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Playfield Park Windy City
3 1 NorthStar 17u
P3 10:45 AM Gary SouthShore RailCats Top Tier North 17U (Duffy)
9 7 Rake City 18
P30 10:45 AM Marian Central Catholic High School Illinois Indians WEST
1 0 Westside Warriors 17u
P28 12:00 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) MVP Elite Baseball 17U Kopacz
9 5 Region Playmakers
P5 1:00 PM Gary SouthShore RailCats ESP Select 17u Americans
6 8 NorthStar 17u
P4 3:15 PM Gary SouthShore RailCats Midwest Irish 17U
7 8 Windy City
P22 3:15 PM Marian Central Catholic High School Cangelosi Sparks 17u Silver
5 2 Maple City Baseball
P10 5:30 PM Gary SouthShore RailCats Rake City 18
19 3 Midwest Irish 17U
P29 5:30 PM Marian Central Catholic High School Hounds Baseball
1 9 Cangelosi Sparks 17u Silver
P32 6:00 PM Playfield Park Cangelosi Sparks 17u Gray
2 1 MVP Elite Baseball 17U Kopacz
P27 8:00 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Illinois Indians TRIBE
9 3 Lombard Lightning
Sunday, July 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:30 AM Marian Central Catholic High School [9] Illinois Indians TRIBE
4 4 [10] MVP Elite Baseball 17U Kopacz
B2 8:30 AM Windy City Stadium (TURF) [2] Windy City
0 7 [3] Region Playmakers
B1 10:45 AM Windy City Stadium (TURF) [1] Illinois Indians WEST
2 3 [4] Top Tier North 17U (Duffy)
B3 1:00 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) [4] Top Tier North 17U (Duffy)
3 10 [3] Region Playmakers
B6 5:30 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) [5] Cangelosi Sparks 17u Silver
2 3 [6] Cangelosi Sparks 17u Gray

Bracket

[3] Region Playmakers
Champion
[6] Cangelosi Sparks 17u Gray
Red Champion
[2] Windy City - 0
B2 - Sun 7/19 8:30AM Windy City Stadium (TURF)
[3] Region Playmakers - 7
[1] Illinois Indians WEST - 2
B1 - Sun 7/19 10:45AM Windy City Stadium (TURF)
[4] Top Tier North 17U (Duffy) - 3
[4] Top Tier North 17U (Duffy) - 3
B3 - Sun 7/19 1:00PM Windy City Stadium (TURF)
[3] Region Playmakers - 10
[5] Cangelosi Sparks 17u Silver - 1
B4
[8] Hounds Baseball - 0
[6] Cangelosi Sparks 17u Gray - 1
B5
[7] Rake City 18 - 0
[5] Cangelosi Sparks 17u Silver - 2
B6 - Sun 7/19 5:30PM Windy City Stadium (TURF)
[6] Cangelosi Sparks 17u Gray - 3
[9] Illinois Indians TRIBE - 4
- Sun 7/19 8:30AM Marian Central Catholic High School
[10] MVP Elite Baseball 17U Kopacz - 4
[15] ESP Select 17u Americans

[16] Lombard Lightning
[11] NorthStar 17u
B20
[12] Maple City Baseball
Bracket Winner B20

[14] Westside Warriors 17u