Baseball

Tournament Note

TOLEDO MUD HENS RULES

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1U8YF3QrvAJJrGDJhTiDcDC2sbbwjl9td/view?usp=sharing

WAIVERS – I can’t stress this one enough. Our insurance provider has made it mandatory to receive these signed before anyone enters the playing field – Player or Coach. Please make sure this waiver form is sent out to all teams in advance. It makes it much easier if teams manage this themselves. Have a coach or team manager collect the signed waivers IN ADVANCE and turn them all in at once upon entry.

FACE MASKS – Face masks are mandatory at Fifth Third Field for everyone – players, coaches and spectators – and can only be removed while participating in the game (players and coaches) and when seated in the seating bowl (spectators). They must be worn to enter and to visit the concessions or restrooms. See attached posters that will be up at the entrance.

SOCIAL DISTANCING – We will have signage on the concourse to promote social distancing – we will ask families to sit together, but keep FOUR empty seats between them and other groups. Also leave ONE empty row in front/behind them.

BALLPARK FACILITIES –
Main Entrance: Please enter the facility at the Home Plate Gate at the corner of Washington St. and Huron St.
Open Hours: We will open the Main Entrance Gate at 7:00 a.m. each day and close the Main Entrance Gate at the conclusion of the final game each night

Restrooms: We will have one Men’s Restroom and one Women’s Restroom open in Section 112/113 on the 1st Base Side of Home Plate. Some of the facilities will be closed off to promote social distancing. These restrooms will be cleaned and disinfected nightly.

Concessions: We will open one concession stand in Section 114/115 on the first base side that will offer light snacks and water/soda options. There are several restaurants still in operation around the ballpark serving meals but keep in mind there are a lot of COVID restrictions.

Baseballs will be provided.
Social distancing requirements will be enforced.
NO METAL SPIKES ON TURF FIELDS or fields until start time.
No seeds, no gum, no peanuts permitted.
Face masks recommended for all players and coaches when in dugouts.
Personal sanitizer is strongly recommended for all patrons and participants.

15/16U

UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO - GREAT LAKES ALL PROSPECT CHAMPIONSHIP

Jul 16 - 19, 2020
MI • OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ATH Stampede 16U 4 0 0 24 34 6
Army of Nine Rogo 2 2 0 -2 19 25
GR Diamonds - Westerhuis 15U 2 2 0 -1 31 27
NC Bruins 1 3 0 -9 18 27
Lake Erie Warhaks (Cooper 15/16) 1 3 0 -12 23 40
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Beaver Valley 16U Red - Nery 4 0 0 24 42 15
Detroit Black Sox 3 1 0 15 30 15
Dekalb County Baseball 2 2 0 -7 21 31
TBT 16U - Hopkins - PULL OUT 1 3 0 -11 12 23
Portage Muskies 16U 0 4 0 -21 10 31
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Legacy Baseball - Shields 3 1 0 13 25 11
Rochester Cougars Elite 3 1 0 13 38 24
Dream Park 2 2 0 7 31 19
Motor City Shamrocks 2 2 0 -2 27 23
TBT 15U - Falvo 0 4 0 -31 15 59
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Demand Command Toledo - Fischer 3 0 1 15 36 19
Oakland Bulldogs 3 0 1 11 31 20
DETROIT METRO STARS 3 1 0 6 29 16
Legacy Baseball - Theisen 2 2 0 5 22 17
Lightning 15U-Herman 0 4 0 -15 15 37
NWI Wardogs 15U 0 4 0 -22 11 35
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TBT 16U - Whitcomb 4 0 0 28 46 5
Precision Patriots 3 1 0 20 38 12
Demand Command Toledo - Tansel 1 3 0 -11 23 29
Lake Erie Tritons - Anderson 1 3 0 -16 9 42
5 Tool Baseball 1 3 0 -21 11 39
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Prospects Baseball - Rice 3 1 0 15 23 7
5TB-16U Hooven 3 1 0 10 33 15
Lake Erie Tritons 16u 3 1 0 13 25 12
Precision Patriots OC 1 3 0 -10 17 27
Detroit Crush 0 4 0 -28 10 47
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Detroit Metro Stars 15U Red 3 0 1 19 30 11
Warrior Baseball Club of MI 2 1 1 6 30 24
Rawlings Baseball 2 2 0 2 28 25
Midwest Sluggers 2 2 0 -2 18 19
Michiana Scrappers 15U Black 0 4 0 -25 9 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:20 AM Toledo Mud Hens ATH Stampede 16U
6 0 Lake Erie Warhaks (Cooper 15/16)
P3 10:45 AM Detroit PAL TBT 16U - Hopkins - PULL OUT
8 10 Dekalb County Baseball
P15 11:20 AM Toledo Mud Hens NC Bruins
4 5 GR Diamonds - Westerhuis 15U
P33 12:30 PM Owens Community College TBT 15U - Falvo
0 13 Dream Park
P37 1:00 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex Lake Erie Tritons - Anderson
0 15 Demand Command Toledo - Tansel
P70 1:00 PM Detroit PAL Midwest Sluggers
1 10 Rawlings Baseball
P5 1:20 PM Toledo Mud Hens Motor City Shamrocks
3 2 Legacy Baseball - Shields
P69 2:45 PM Owens Community College Michiana Scrappers 15U Black
0 8 Detroit Metro Stars 15U Red
P1 3:15 PM Detroit PAL GR Diamonds - Westerhuis 15U
3 11 Army of Nine Rogo
P24 3:15 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex Precision Patriots
13 2 5 Tool Baseball
P4 3:30 PM Toledo Mud Hens Detroit Black Sox
7 11 Beaver Valley 16U Red - Nery
P55 5:00 PM Owens Community College Detroit Metro Stars 15U Red
6 6 Warrior Baseball Club of MI
P21 5:30 PM Huron Valley Athletic Complex NWI Wardogs 15U
1 11 Demand Command Toledo - Fischer
P68 5:30 PM Detroit PAL Precision Patriots OC
3 6 Lake Erie Tritons 16u
P17 5:45 PM Toledo Mud Hens Portage Muskies 16U
0 4 TBT 16U - Hopkins - PULL OUT
P20 7:45 PM Detroit PAL Legacy Baseball - Shields
7 2 Rochester Cougars Elite
Friday, July 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:30 AM Milford High School Midwest Sluggers
10 0 Michiana Scrappers 15U Black
P19 8:30 AM Detroit PAL Dream Park
10 1 Motor City Shamrocks
P29 8:30 AM Chelsea High School - JV ATH Stampede 16U
8 0 NC Bruins
P39 8:30 AM Owens Community College Lake Erie Tritons 16u
10 2 Detroit Crush
P65 8:30 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex Precision Patriots
9 1 Demand Command Toledo - Tansel
P71 8:30 AM Chelsea High School - Varsity Legacy Baseball - Theisen
5 4 Lightning 15U-Herman
P10 9:00 AM Toledo Mud Hens Lake Erie Tritons - Anderson
8 0 5 Tool Baseball
P16 10:45 AM Chelsea High School - JV Army of Nine Rogo
5 8 Lake Erie Warhaks (Cooper 15/16)
P18 10:45 AM Chelsea High School - Varsity Dekalb County Baseball
2 13 Beaver Valley 16U Red - Nery
P31 10:45 AM Huron Valley Athletic Complex Detroit Black Sox
9 3 Portage Muskies 16U
P40 10:45 AM Owens Community College Prospects Baseball - Rice
9 2 Precision Patriots OC
P48 10:45 AM Detroit PAL TBT 15U - Falvo
0 9 Legacy Baseball - Shields
P56 10:45 AM Milford High School Rawlings Baseball
7 4 Michiana Scrappers 15U Black
P49 11:15 AM Toledo Mud Hens NWI Wardogs 15U
4 5 DETROIT METRO STARS
P9 1:00 PM Detroit PAL TBT 16U - Whitcomb
8 4 Precision Patriots
P27 1:00 PM Milford High School Detroit Metro Stars 15U Red
5 2 Midwest Sluggers
P32 1:00 PM Chelsea High School - JV Beaver Valley 16U Red - Nery
8 0 TBT 16U - Hopkins - PULL OUT
P44 1:00 PM Chelsea High School - Varsity ATH Stampede 16U
12 0 Army of Nine Rogo
P54 1:00 PM Owens Community College Lake Erie Tritons 16u
5 6 5TB-16U Hooven
P50 1:30 PM Toledo Mud Hens Oakland Bulldogs
5 2 Lightning 15U-Herman
P8 3:15 PM Chelsea High School - Varsity Legacy Baseball - Theisen
5 6 DETROIT METRO STARS
P14 3:15 PM Milford High School Rawlings Baseball
8 9 Warrior Baseball Club of MI
P26 3:15 PM Owens Community College 5TB-16U Hooven
1 4 Prospects Baseball - Rice
P46 3:15 PM Chelsea High School - JV Detroit Black Sox
9 1 Dekalb County Baseball
P6 3:45 PM Toledo Mud Hens TBT 15U - Falvo
11 18 Rochester Cougars Elite
P25 5:30 PM Chelsea High School - JV Detroit Crush
5 9 Precision Patriots OC
P30 5:30 PM Chelsea High School - Varsity Lake Erie Warhaks (Cooper 15/16)
4 17 GR Diamonds - Westerhuis 15U
P64 5:30 PM Owens Community College Demand Command Toledo - Fischer
8 8 Oakland Bulldogs
P23 6:00 PM Toledo Mud Hens Demand Command Toledo - Tansel
1 11 TBT 16U - Whitcomb
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P34 8:00 AM Chelsea High School - Varsity Rochester Cougars Elite
7 4 Motor City Shamrocks
P63 8:00 AM Milford High School Legacy Baseball - Theisen
8 0 NWI Wardogs 15U
P52 8:30 AM Chelsea High School - JV Lake Erie Tritons - Anderson
1 12 Precision Patriots
P60 8:30 AM Owens Community College TBT 16U - Hopkins - PULL OUT
0 5 Detroit Black Sox
P12 9:00 AM Toledo Mud Hens Lake Erie Tritons 16u
4 1 Prospects Baseball - Rice
P7 10:00 AM Chelsea High School - Varsity Demand Command Toledo - Fischer
11 8 Lightning 15U-Herman
P35 10:00 AM Milford High School Oakland Bulldogs
11 6 NWI Wardogs 15U
P47 10:45 AM Chelsea High School - JV Dream Park
2 11 Rochester Cougars Elite
P59 10:45 AM Owens Community College Dekalb County Baseball
8 1 Portage Muskies 16U
P11 11:15 AM Toledo Mud Hens Precision Patriots OC
3 7 5TB-16U Hooven
P22 12:00 PM Chelsea High School - Varsity Lightning 15U-Herman
1 16 DETROIT METRO STARS
P72 12:00 PM Milford High School Legacy Baseball - Theisen
4 7 Oakland Bulldogs
P58 1:00 PM Owens Community College GR Diamonds - Westerhuis 15U
6 8 ATH Stampede 16U
P62 1:00 PM Chelsea High School - JV Motor City Shamrocks
19 4 TBT 15U - Falvo
P28 1:30 PM Toledo Mud Hens Michiana Scrappers 15U Black
5 11 Warrior Baseball Club of MI
P53 2:00 PM Milford High School Detroit Crush
0 9 Prospects Baseball - Rice
P66 2:00 PM Chelsea High School - Varsity TBT 16U - Whitcomb
15 0 Lake Erie Tritons - Anderson
P45 3:15 PM Owens Community College Portage Muskies 16U
6 10 Beaver Valley 16U Red - Nery
P61 3:15 PM Chelsea High School - JV Legacy Baseball - Shields
7 6 Dream Park
P41 3:45 PM Toledo Mud Hens Rawlings Baseball
3 11 Detroit Metro Stars 15U Red
P38 4:00 PM Chelsea High School - Varsity 5 Tool Baseball
0 12 TBT 16U - Whitcomb
P57 4:00 PM Milford High School Army of Nine Rogo
3 2 NC Bruins
P42 5:30 PM Owens Community College Warrior Baseball Club of MI
4 5 Midwest Sluggers
P67 5:30 PM Chelsea High School - JV 5TB-16U Hooven
19 3 Detroit Crush
P36 6:00 PM Toledo Mud Hens DETROIT METRO STARS
2 6 Demand Command Toledo - Fischer
P43 6:00 PM Milford High School NC Bruins
12 11 Lake Erie Warhaks (Cooper 15/16)
P51 6:00 PM Chelsea High School - Varsity Demand Command Toledo - Tansel
6 9 5 Tool Baseball
Sunday, July 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Detroit PAL [10] Detroit Black Sox
8 5 [11] Rochester Cougars Elite
B2 8:30 AM Owens Community College [4] Detroit Metro Stars 15U Red
9 4 [5] Demand Command Toledo - Fischer
B4 8:30 AM Toledo Mud Hens [2] ATH Stampede 16U
3 5 [7] Legacy Baseball - Shields
B8 10:15 AM Detroit PAL [9] Precision Patriots
0 12 [12] 5TB-16U Hooven
B1 10:45 AM Toledo Mud Hens [1] TBT 16U - Whitcomb
5 1 [8] Oakland Bulldogs
B3 10:45 AM Owens Community College [3] Beaver Valley 16U Red - Nery
6 5 [6] Prospects Baseball - Rice
B10 12:30 PM Detroit PAL [12] 5TB-16U Hooven
16 17 [10] Detroit Black Sox
B5 1:00 PM Toledo Mud Hens [1] TBT 16U - Whitcomb
8 0 [4] Detroit Metro Stars 15U Red
B6 3:15 PM Toledo Mud Hens [3] Beaver Valley 16U Red - Nery
[7] Legacy Baseball - Shields
B7 5:30 PM Toledo Mud Hens [1] TBT 16U - Whitcomb
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
[10] Detroit Black Sox
Red Champion
[3] Beaver Valley 16U Red - Nery - 6
B3 - Sun 7/19 10:45AM Owens Community College
[6] Prospects Baseball - Rice - 5
[1] TBT 16U - Whitcomb - 8
B5 - Sun 7/19 1:00PM Toledo Mud Hens
[4] Detroit Metro Stars 15U Red - 0
[1] TBT 16U - Whitcomb
B7 - Sun 7/19 5:30PM Toledo Mud Hens
Bracket Winner B6
[4] Detroit Metro Stars 15U Red - 9
B2 - Sun 7/19 8:30AM Owens Community College
[5] Demand Command Toledo - Fischer - 4
[2] ATH Stampede 16U - 3
B4 - Sun 7/19 8:30AM Toledo Mud Hens
[7] Legacy Baseball - Shields - 5
[1] TBT 16U - Whitcomb - 5
B1 - Sun 7/19 10:45AM Toledo Mud Hens
[8] Oakland Bulldogs - 1
[3] Beaver Valley 16U Red - Nery
B6 - Sun 7/19 3:15PM Toledo Mud Hens
[7] Legacy Baseball - Shields
[9] Precision Patriots - 0
B8 - Sun 7/19 10:15AM Detroit PAL
[12] 5TB-16U Hooven - 12
[10] Detroit Black Sox - 8
B9 - Sun 7/19 8:00AM Detroit PAL
[11] Rochester Cougars Elite - 5
[12] 5TB-16U Hooven - 16
B10 - Sun 7/19 12:30PM Detroit PAL
[10] Detroit Black Sox - 17