Softball

Tournament Note

May 21-
The NISC Youth Tournament to be held May 23-25 has been cancelled per request from the State and County Health Departments. After meeting with CEO Keri King and Chairman David King, Health Department Officials from the State of Colorado and Larimer County under the guidance of the State Attorney General’s Office, have agreed to assist Triple Crown in a test set of games either May 26 or May 28 at the TCS Fields in Fort Collins . It is the intent of those games to test all of TCS Safety and Guidance Protocols that could be used State wide to accelerate the safe re-entry of softball and baseball. TCS believes that with some very simple distancing, mask, PPE protocols it can demonstrate that softball and baseball are ready for immediate reentry.

This is a development for the broader good of the sports.

We, as sports, are excited to move forward on the Governor’s priority list to return to play….safely!

Thank you to our teams for your understanding of this situation.

All teams will be contacted by the end of next week in regards to transferring funds to other TC events, possible new event dates, and refunds.

14u Competitive Team- Entry Fee

NISC Youth Tournament

May 23 - 25, 2020
Fort Collins, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 23, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM Triple Crown Sports - 1West Field Rocky Mountain Rush 05
KFP Colorado Bandits
P3 9:30 AM Triple Crown Sports - 2Stadium Field Colorado Styxx (Dentino)
RM RUSH
P2 11:15 AM Triple Crown Sports - 1West Field Rocky Mountain Rush 05
Colorado Styxx (Dentino)
P4 11:15 AM Triple Crown Sports - 2Stadium Field KFP Colorado Bandits
RM RUSH
P5 2:45 PM Triple Crown Sports - 3Corner Field Rocky Mountain Rush 05
RM RUSH
P6 4:30 PM Triple Crown Sports - 3Corner Field KFP Colorado Bandits
Colorado Styxx (Dentino)
Sunday, May 24, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:30 AM Triple Crown Sports - 3Corner Field Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 1st Place
B2 11:15 AM Triple Crown Sports - 3Corner Field Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B3 1:00 PM Triple Crown Sports - 3Corner Field Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Pool A 4th Place
B1 - Sun 5/24 9:30AM Triple Crown Sports - 3Corner Field
Pool A 1st Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B2 - Sun 5/24 11:15AM Triple Crown Sports - 3Corner Field
Pool A 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 5/24 1:00PM Triple Crown Sports - 3Corner Field
Bracket Winner B2