Baseball

Tournament Note

Baseballs will be provided.
No new inning after an hour 45.
Social distancing requirements will be enforced.
No seeds, no gum, no peanuts permitted.
Face masks recommended for all players and coaches when in dugouts.
Personal sanitizer is strongly recommended for all patrons and participants.

15/16U

Western Michigan University - The Prospect Elite

Jun 11 - 14, 2020
Decatur, MI • Kalamazoo, MI • Schoolcraft, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MC9 - Niemiec 4 0 0 13 20 5
Eagles 3 1 0 10 14 4
Midwest Athletics 15U (WOW Factor All-America 15U) 2 2 0 0 13 13
B45 - 15U 1 3 0 -7 5 12
Lakes Area Dodgers 0 4 0 -16 8 26
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Land Sharks 4 0 0 22 28 4
Westside Smash 2 1 1 11 25 12
ATH Stampede 16U 2 2 0 -4 28 27
Grand Rapids A's 1 2 1 -2 13 15
B45 Academy 0 4 0 -27 3 39
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B45 Academy Landers 4 0 0 23 38 13
Sluggers Select- Brooks 2 2 0 -2 21 23
Michigan Rebels 16u 1 2 1 -10 19 29
Peak Performance 16u 1 2 1 -15 11 30
MICHIANA REPETITION 16U 1 3 0 4 28 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Decatur High School B45 - 15U
0 4 Midwest Athletics 15U (WOW Factor All-America 15U)
P22 8:00 AM Schoolcraft High School B45 Academy
0 15 ATH Stampede 16U
P25 10:00 AM Decatur High School Lakes Area Dodgers
2 8 Midwest Athletics 15U (WOW Factor All-America 15U)
P27 10:00 AM Schoolcraft High School ATH Stampede 16U
7 6 Grand Rapids A's
P2 12:00 PM Decatur High School B45 - 15U
1 4 Eagles
P16 12:00 PM Schoolcraft High School Westside Smash
1 6 Indiana Land Sharks
P5 2:00 PM Schoolcraft High School Peak Performance 16u
6 5 Sluggers Select- Brooks
P14 2:00 PM Decatur High School Eagles
1 3 MC9 - Niemiec
P6 4:00 PM Decatur High School Michigan Rebels 16u
4 11 B45 Academy Landers
P11 4:00 PM Schoolcraft High School MICHIANA REPETITION 16U
10 0 Peak Performance 16u
Friday, June 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Schoolcraft High School Lakes Area Dodgers
0 1 Eagles
P9 8:00 AM Decatur High School Grand Rapids A's
1 5 Indiana Land Sharks
P7 10:00 AM Schoolcraft High School Midwest Athletics 15U (WOW Factor All-America 15U)
1 3 MC9 - Niemiec
P10 10:00 AM Decatur High School ATH Stampede 16U
4 14 Westside Smash
P15 12:00 PM Decatur High School B45 Academy
2 5 Grand Rapids A's
P20 12:00 PM Schoolcraft High School B45 - 15U
4 3 Lakes Area Dodgers
P4 2:00 PM Decatur High School B45 Academy
1 9 Westside Smash
P12 2:00 PM Schoolcraft High School Sluggers Select- Brooks
1 8 B45 Academy Landers
P17 4:00 PM Decatur High School Michigan Rebels 16u
6 5 MICHIANA REPETITION 16U
P18 4:00 PM Schoolcraft High School B45 Academy Landers
10 0 Peak Performance 16u
Saturday, June 13, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Schoolcraft High School MC9 - Niemiec
13 3 Lakes Area Dodgers
P19 8:00 AM Decatur High School Midwest Athletics 15U (WOW Factor All-America 15U)
0 8 Eagles
P21 10:00 AM Schoolcraft High School Grand Rapids A's
1 1 Westside Smash
P24 10:00 AM Decatur High School Michigan Rebels 16u
4 8 Sluggers Select- Brooks
P26 12:00 PM Schoolcraft High School MC9 - Niemiec
1 0 B45 - 15U
P30 12:00 PM Decatur High School Peak Performance 16u
5 5 Michigan Rebels 16u
P28 2:00 PM Schoolcraft High School Indiana Land Sharks
10 0 B45 Academy
P29 2:00 PM Decatur High School Sluggers Select- Brooks
7 5 MICHIANA REPETITION 16U
P3 4:00 PM Schoolcraft High School Indiana Land Sharks
7 2 ATH Stampede 16U
P23 4:00 PM Decatur High School MICHIANA REPETITION 16U
8 9 B45 Academy Landers
Sunday, June 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Homer Stryker Field [2] Indiana Land Sharks
7 5 [3] MC9 - Niemiec
B1 10:00 AM Homer Stryker Field [1] B45 Academy Landers
7 5 [4] Eagles
B3 12:00 PM Homer Stryker Field [1] B45 Academy Landers
1 8 [2] Indiana Land Sharks

Bracket

[2] Indiana Land Sharks
Champion
[1] B45 Academy Landers - 7
B1 - Sun 6/14 10:00AM Homer Stryker Field
[4] Eagles - 5
[2] Indiana Land Sharks - 7
B2 - Sun 6/14 8:00AM Homer Stryker Field
[3] MC9 - Niemiec - 5
[1] B45 Academy Landers - 1
B3 - Sun 6/14 12:00PM Homer Stryker Field
[2] Indiana Land Sharks - 8