Baseball

8U FT PAYNE

Buffalo Wild Wings Quarantine Kick OFF Boaz/RBC/Lincoln/Ft Payne 6U-7U-8U-9U-10U-11U-12U-13U-14U

Jun 19 - 20, 2020
AL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Dogs Baseball

8U FT PAYNE Champion

Fri Jun 19, 2020 - Sat Jun 20, 2020

Pool Standings

8U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Dogs Baseball (Piedmont, AL) 2 0 0 31 8
Bison Baseball (Tallapoosa, GA) 2 0 0 36 13
PBC 8U (Gadsden, AL) 2 0 0 32 15
Tiger City (Springville, AL) 1 1 0 33 17
Storm Baseball (Southside, AL) 1 1 0 24 17
Tennessee Valley Titans (Scottsboro, AL) 1 1 0 17 18
Plainview 8U - Bunch (Rainsville, AL) 1 1 0 20 25
Mudcats 8u (Centre, AL) 1 1 0 20 28
Crusaders (Boaz, AL) 0 2 0 21 31
Attalla Cubs (Attalla, AL, AL) 0 2 0 1 31
Sand Rock (FORT PAYNE, AL) 0 2 0 0 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 4 Dogs Baseball
15 0 Attalla Cubs
P2 6:00 PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 5 Bison Baseball
16 8 Storm Baseball
P3 7:30 PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 4 Plainview 8U - Bunch
15 5 Mudcats 8u
P4 7:30 PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 5 PBC 8U
17 15 Tiger City
Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:30 AM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 4 Plainview 8U - Bunch
5 20 Bison Baseball
P6 8:30 AM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 5 Storm Baseball
16 1 Attalla Cubs
P7 10:00 AM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 4 Tennessee Valley Titans
17 0 Sand Rock
P8 11:30 AM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 4 Tennessee Valley Titans
0 18 Tiger City
P9 11:30 AM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 5 Crusaders
8 16 Dogs Baseball
P10 1:00 PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 4 PBC 8U
15 0 Sand Rock
P11 1:00 PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 5 Mudcats 8u
15 13 Crusaders
B12 2:30 PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 4 [4] Tiger City
14 1 [5] Storm Baseball
B13 2:30 PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 5 [3] PBC 8U
17 7 [6] Tennessee Valley Titans
B14 4:00 PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 4 [4] Tiger City
11 12 [1] Dogs Baseball
B15 4:00 PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 5 [10] Attalla Cubs
12 2 [11] Sand Rock
B16 5:30 PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 4 [3] PBC 8U
3 14 [2] Bison Baseball
B17 5:30 PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 5 [10] Attalla Cubs
9 17 [7] Plainview 8U - Bunch
B18 5:30 PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 6 [8] Mudcats 8u
10 20 [9] Crusaders
B19 7:00 PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 4 [1] Dogs Baseball
16 15 [2] Bison Baseball
B20 7:00 PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 5 [7] Plainview 8U - Bunch
23 21 [9] Crusaders

Bracket

[7] Plainview 8U - Bunch
Silver Champion
[1] Dogs Baseball
Gold Champion
[1] Dogs Baseball - 16
B19 - Sat 6/20 7:00PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 4
[2] Bison Baseball - 15
[4] Tiger City - 14
B12 - Sat 6/20 2:30PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 4
[5] Storm Baseball - 1
[3] PBC 8U - 3
B16 - Sat 6/20 5:30PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 4
[2] Bison Baseball - 14
[4] Tiger City - 11
B14 - Sat 6/20 4:00PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 4
[1] Dogs Baseball - 12
[3] PBC 8U - 17
B13 - Sat 6/20 2:30PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 5
[6] Tennessee Valley Titans - 7
[10] Attalla Cubs - 12
B15 - Sat 6/20 4:00PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 5
[11] Sand Rock - 2
[8] Mudcats 8u - 10
B18 - Sat 6/20 5:30PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 6
[9] Crusaders - 20
[10] Attalla Cubs - 9
B17 - Sat 6/20 5:30PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 5
[7] Plainview 8U - Bunch - 17
[7] Plainview 8U - Bunch - 23
B20 - Sat 6/20 7:00PM FT Payne Sportsplex - Field 5
[9] Crusaders - 21