Baseball

10U BOAZ

Buffalo Wild Wings Quarantine Kick OFF Boaz/RBC/Lincoln/Ft Payne 6U-7U-8U-9U-10U-11U-12U-13U-14U

Jun 19 - 20, 2020
AL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Blount Impact Dirtdawgz

10U BOAZ Champion

Fri Jun 19, 2020 - Sat Jun 20, 2020

Pool Standings

10U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Blount Impact Dirtdawgz (Oneonta, AL) 2 0 0 25 4
5 Star Shockers 9U (Boaz, AL) 2 0 0 34 5
Warrior Baseball (Gadsden, AL) 2 0 0 30 6
PCBC (Pell City, AL) 2 0 0 23 7
St. Clair Diamond Kings (Odenville, AL) 2 0 0 21 10
Tallapoosa Baseball (Tallapoosa, GA) 1 1 0 18 10
5 Star Rebels (Guntersville, AL) 1 1 0 35 11
PBC 10U (Rainbow City, AL) 1 1 0 15 29
Heat Baseball 10u (Hollis Crossroads, AL) 0 1 1 10 23
Mudcats (Centre, AL) 0 1 1 10 34
Valley Aces (Alexandria, AL) 0 2 0 18 21
Chiefs Baseball (GADSDEN, AL) 0 2 0 7 21
Vipers Baseball (BOAZ, AL) 0 2 0 9 29
Geraldine Baseball (Geraldine, AL) 0 2 0 4 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 2 5 Star Rebels
32 2 Geraldine Baseball
P2 6:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 4 5 Star Shockers 9U
25 1 Mudcats
P3 6:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 3 PBC 10U
1 16 Blount Impact Dirtdawgz
P4 6:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 5 Warrior Baseball
15 4 Vipers Baseball
P5 8:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 2 Blount Impact Dirtdawgz
9 3 5 Star Rebels
P6 8:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 4 Tallapoosa Baseball
4 9 5 Star Shockers 9U
P7 8:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 3 Valley Aces
13 14 PBC 10U
P8 8:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 5 Chiefs Baseball
2 15 Warrior Baseball
Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:30 AM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 2 PCBC
17 2 Geraldine Baseball
P10 8:30 AM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 3 Heat Baseball 10u
9 9 Mudcats
P11 8:30 AM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 4 St. Clair Diamond Kings
14 5 Vipers Baseball
P12 10:30 AM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 2 Chiefs Baseball
5 6 PCBC
P13 10:30 AM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 3 Tallapoosa Baseball
14 1 Heat Baseball 10u
P14 10:30 AM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 4 Valley Aces
5 7 St. Clair Diamond Kings
B1 12:30 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 2 [4] PCBC
3 9 [5] St. Clair Diamond Kings
B2 12:30 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 3 [3] Warrior Baseball
7 10 [6] Tallapoosa Baseball
B6 12:30 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 4 [7] 5 Star Rebels
8 3 [10] Mudcats
B3 2:30 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 2 [5] St. Clair Diamond Kings
2 5 [1] Blount Impact Dirtdawgz
B7 2:30 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 4 [8] PBC 10U
11 7 [9] Heat Baseball 10u
B9 2:30 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 3 [11] Valley Aces
18 1 [14] Geraldine Baseball
B4 4:30 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 2 [6] Tallapoosa Baseball
12 10 [2] 5 Star Shockers 9U
B8 4:30 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 4 [7] 5 Star Rebels
22 9 [8] PBC 10U
B10 4:30 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 3 [12] Chiefs Baseball
16 18 [13] Vipers Baseball
B5 6:30 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 2 [1] Blount Impact Dirtdawgz
6 4 [6] Tallapoosa Baseball
B11 6:30 PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 3 [11] Valley Aces
10 2 [13] Vipers Baseball

Bracket

[11] Valley Aces
Bronze Champion
[1] Blount Impact Dirtdawgz
Gold Champion
[7] 5 Star Rebels
Silver Champion
[5] St. Clair Diamond Kings - 2
B3 - Sat 6/20 2:30PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 2
[1] Blount Impact Dirtdawgz - 5
[3] Warrior Baseball - 7
B2 - Sat 6/20 12:30PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 3
[6] Tallapoosa Baseball - 10
[1] Blount Impact Dirtdawgz - 6
B5 - Sat 6/20 6:30PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 2
[6] Tallapoosa Baseball - 4
[4] PCBC - 3
B1 - Sat 6/20 12:30PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 2
[5] St. Clair Diamond Kings - 9
[6] Tallapoosa Baseball - 12
B4 - Sat 6/20 4:30PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 2
[2] 5 Star Shockers 9U - 10
[8] PBC 10U - 11
B7 - Sat 6/20 2:30PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 4
[9] Heat Baseball 10u - 7
[7] 5 Star Rebels - 8
B6 - Sat 6/20 12:30PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 4
[10] Mudcats - 3
[12] Chiefs Baseball - 16
B10 - Sat 6/20 4:30PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 3
[13] Vipers Baseball - 18
[7] 5 Star Rebels - 22
B8 - Sat 6/20 4:30PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 4
[8] PBC 10U - 9
[11] Valley Aces - 18
B9 - Sat 6/20 2:30PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 3
[14] Geraldine Baseball - 1
[11] Valley Aces - 10
B11 - Sat 6/20 6:30PM Boaz Youth Complex - FIELD 3
[13] Vipers Baseball - 2