Baseball

8u

Panther Prowl 8u, 10u, 14u

Jul 16 - Aug 7, 2020
Oswego, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Plainfield Tornadoes

8u Champion

Thu Jul 16, 2020 - Fri Aug 7, 2020

Pool Standings

8u
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Plainfield Tornadoes (North Aurora, IL) 2 0 0 16 24 1 0
Oswego Panthers (Oswego, IL) 2 0 0 9 16 5 0
Geneva Vikings (Geneva, IL) 2 0 0 12 28 13 0
Kendall County Rebels (Yorkville, IL) 1 1 0 4 13 5 8
Lockport Cobras 1 1 0 0 12 12 -12
Bartlett Rebels (Bartlett, Illinois) 1 1 0 0 12 12 4
Top Tier West (Oswego, IL) 1 1 0 -5 7 12 0
Yorkville Fury (Yorkville, IL) 0 2 0 -4 6 10 0
8U Yorkville Foxes (Yorkville, Illinois) 0 2 0 -16 0 27 0
DG Fury Baseball (Downers Grove, IL) 0 2 0 -16 8 29 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 PM Oswego High School - OHS 2 Oswego Panthers
4 3 Yorkville Fury
Friday, July 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:30 PM Oswego High School - OHS 1 8U Yorkville Foxes
0 12 Lockport Cobras
P3 5:30 PM Oswego High School - OHS 2 Kendall County Rebels
1 5 Bartlett Rebels
P4 5:30 PM Oswego High School - OHS Varsity Softball Geneva Vikings
17 6 DG Fury Baseball
P5 7:30 PM Oswego High School - OHS 2 Top Tier West
1 9 Plainfield Tornadoes
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 11:00 AM Oswego High School - OHS 1 DG Fury Baseball
2 12 Oswego Panthers
P7 11:00 AM Oswego High School - OHS 2 Top Tier West
6 3 Yorkville Fury
P8 1:00 PM Oswego High School - OHS 1 Plainfield Tornadoes
15 0 8U Yorkville Foxes
P9 1:00 PM Oswego High School - OHS 2 Lockport Cobras
0 12 Kendall County Rebels
P10 3:00 PM Oswego High School - OHS 1 Bartlett Rebels
7 11 Geneva Vikings
Sunday, July 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:00 PM Oswego High School - OHS 1 Lockport Cobras
Kendall County Rebels
B2 2:00 PM Oswego High School - OHS 2 Bartlett Rebels
Geneva Vikings
B6 2:00 PM Oswego High School - OHS Varsity Softball DG Fury Baseball
Top Tier West
B7 4:00 PM Oswego High School - OHS Varsity Softball 8U Yorkville Foxes
Yorkville Fury
B8 6:00 PM Oswego High School - OHS Varsity Softball Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7
Monday, July 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 5:30 PM Oswego High School - OHS 1 Lockport Cobras
7 11 Plainfield Tornadoes
B4 5:30 PM Oswego High School - OHS 2 Geneva Vikings
5 4 Oswego Panthers
B5 7:30 PM Oswego High School - OHS 2 Plainfield Tornadoes
14 1 Geneva Vikings

Bracket

[1] Plainfield Tornadoes
Champion
Bracket Winner B8
Consolation Champion
Lockport Cobras
B1 - Sun 7/19 2:00PM Oswego High School - OHS 1
Kendall County Rebels
Lockport Cobras - 7
B3 - Mon 7/20 5:30PM Oswego High School - OHS 1
Plainfield Tornadoes - 11
Geneva Vikings - 5
B4 - Mon 7/20 5:30PM Oswego High School - OHS 2
Oswego Panthers - 4
Bartlett Rebels
B2 - Sun 7/19 2:00PM Oswego High School - OHS 2
Geneva Vikings
Plainfield Tornadoes - 14
B5 - Mon 7/20 7:30PM Oswego High School - OHS 2
Geneva Vikings - 1
8U Yorkville Foxes
B7 - Sun 7/19 4:00PM Oswego High School - OHS Varsity Softball
Yorkville Fury
DG Fury Baseball
B6 - Sun 7/19 2:00PM Oswego High School - OHS Varsity Softball
Top Tier West
Bracket Winner B6
B8 - Sun 7/19 6:00PM Oswego High School - OHS Varsity Softball
Bracket Winner B7