Baseball

10u

Panther Prowl 8u, 10u, 14u

Jul 16 - Aug 7, 2020
Oswego, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool10
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Naperville Renegades National 3 0 0 16 28 10 0
Yorkville Fury 2 1 0 7 27 18 10
Plainfield Tornadoes 2 1 0 -2 19 23 -10
Oswego Panthers 1 2 0 -5 21 28 6
Lockport Cobras 1 2 0 -3 21 24 -6
Illinois Ignite 10U (Naperville, IL) 0 3 0 -13 13 26 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 5:30 PM Eastview Elementary North Oswego Panthers
9 12 Plainfield Tornadoes
Friday, July 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:30 PM Eastview Elementary North Yorkville Fury
9 6 Illinois Ignite 10U
P8 5:30 PM Eastview Elementary South Lockport Cobras
5 6 Naperville Renegades National
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Eastview Elementary North Plainfield Tornadoes
6 3 Illinois Ignite 10U
P6 10:00 AM Eastview Elementary South Oswego Panthers
11 5 Lockport Cobras
P3 12:00 PM Eastview Elementary South Yorkville Fury
7 11 Lockport Cobras
P4 12:00 PM Eastview Elementary North Illinois Ignite 10U
4 11 Naperville Renegades National
P2 2:00 PM Eastview Elementary North Naperville Renegades National
11 1 Oswego Panthers
P5 2:00 PM Eastview Elementary South Plainfield Tornadoes
1 11 Yorkville Fury
Sunday, July 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 1:00 PM Eastview Elementary South [3] Plainfield Tornadoes
[6] Illinois Ignite 10U
B3 3:00 PM Eastview Elementary North Lockport Cobras
[1] Naperville Renegades National
B4 3:00 PM Eastview Elementary South Bracket Winner B2
[2] Yorkville Fury
B5 5:00 PM Eastview Elementary North Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
Monday, July 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Eastview Elementary South [4] Oswego Panthers
1 7 [5] Lockport Cobras

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Lockport Cobras
B3 - Sun 7/19 3:00PM Eastview Elementary North
[1] Naperville Renegades National
[4] Oswego Panthers - 1
B1 - Mon 7/20 6:00PM Eastview Elementary South
[5] Lockport Cobras - 7
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 7/19 3:00PM Eastview Elementary South
[2] Yorkville Fury
[3] Plainfield Tornadoes
B2 - Sun 7/19 1:00PM Eastview Elementary South
[6] Illinois Ignite 10U
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 7/19 5:00PM Eastview Elementary North
Bracket Winner B4