Baseball

Tournament Note

There will be a gate fee for this event.

17/18

Missouri Southern/US ballpark - Southwest Elite *All Scout Event*

Jun 4 - 7, 2020
KS • MO • OK
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Inside Edge 16U Roder

17/18 Champion

Thu Jun 4, 2020 - Sun Jun 7, 2020

Pool Standings

GREEN A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sandlot 17u-Glad 3 0 0 22 41 3
Sandlot 18U Gunter 3 0 0 18 28 8
417 Hooks 1 2 0 -6 14 20
Arkansas Anglers 1 2 0 -8 12 20
Inside Edge 16U Roder 1 2 0 -9 7 22
417 Mets 0 3 0 -17 8 37
GREEN B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
417 Reds 3 0 0 14 24 9
Chiefs 18U 2 1 0 9 20 8
AR Knights 2 1 0 1 14 13
Midwest Nationals 17 Petree 1 2 0 -2 16 18
Arkansas Force 1 2 0 -8 14 23
Inside Edge 17U Mayle 0 3 0 -14 8 25
WHITE
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Nebraska Prospects 18U 5 0 0 23 43 19
Perfect Timing 17 Blue 3 1 0 16 32 14
Midwest Nationals 17 Merryman 3 2 0 10 27 17
Sandlot Roberts 2021 2 2 0 7 26 19
Prospects Carpenter-17u 2 2 0 -9 12 21
Premier West 2 3 0 -9 22 31
Texas Republic Baseball-Derner 1 4 0 -20 18 41
Applied Velocity-Allen 0 4 0 -18 10 28
YELLOW A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Stars Baseball 2 0 1 12 21 7
NBC - 16 2 0 1 7 15 8
417 Brewers 2 1 0 10 21 11
Redbird Baseball 17u 2 1 0 1 10 9
417 Dodgers 1 2 0 -9 10 21
Midwest Nationals 17 Leigvold 1 2 0 -4 20 24
American Legion Post 64 18U 0 3 0 -13 9 22
YELLOW B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Joplin Miners 18 3 0 0 8 19 11
417 Red Sox 2 1 0 14 27 10
Perfect Timing 17 Red 2 1 0 7 21 14
417 Pirates 1 1 1 -2 13 15
Mountaineer Baseball Academy 1 2 0 -3 15 18
Bulldog Baseball Academy 17/ 18u 0 2 1 -14 7 21
Republic 18U 0 3 0 -14 9 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:45 PM Missouri Southern University (TURF) Sandlot 17u-Glad
19 1 417 Mets
P2 2:45 PM Pittsburg State University (TURF) Stars Baseball
10 0 417 Dodgers
P3 5:00 PM Pittsburg State University (TURF) Sandlot Roberts 2021
7 1 Premier West
P4 7:15 PM Pittsburg State University (TURF) Midwest Nationals 17 Merryman
2 1 Sandlot Roberts 2021
Friday, June 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:30 AM Missouri Southern University (TURF) American Legion Post 64 18U
5 11 Midwest Nationals 17 Leigvold
P12 10:30 AM Verona High School NBC - 16
3 1 417 Brewers
P8 10:45 AM Joplin Athletic Center (TURF) Sandlot Roberts 2021
9 5 Texas Republic Baseball-Derner
P9 10:45 AM Missouri Southern University (TURF) Nebraska Prospects 18U
9 5 Premier West
P11 12:15 PM Carl Junction High School Sandlot 17u-Glad
8 2 Arkansas Anglers
P7 12:45 PM Verona High School 417 Dodgers
2 7 NBC - 16
P10 1:00 PM Pittsburg State University (TURF) Sandlot 18U Gunter
10 5 417 Hooks
P13 1:15 PM Joe Becker Memorial Stadium (TURF) Prospects Carpenter-17u
0 8 Nebraska Prospects 18U
P15 2:30 PM Carl Junction High School 417 Pirates
2 2 Bulldog Baseball Academy 17/ 18u
P0 3:00 PM US Ballpark (TURF) 417 Reds
7 4 Midwest Nationals 17 Petree
P14 4:45 PM Carl Junction High School Arkansas Force
4 7 AR Knights
P18 4:45 PM Webb City High School (TURF) Redbird Baseball 17u
2 6 Stars Baseball
P20 4:45 PM Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College Perfect Timing 17 Red
5 6 Joplin Miners 18
P21 5:15 PM US Ballpark (TURF) Applied Velocity-Allen
2 7 Midwest Nationals 17 Merryman
P17 5:30 PM Missouri Southern University (TURF) Inside Edge 16U Roder
1 6 Sandlot 18U Gunter
P22 5:30 PM Pittsburg State University (TURF) Chiefs 18U
11 0 Inside Edge 17U Mayle
P19 7:00 PM Carl Junction High School Arkansas Anglers
6 5 417 Mets
P23 7:00 PM Webb City High School (TURF) Redbird Baseball 17u
6 2 Mountaineer Baseball Academy
P25 7:30 PM US Ballpark (TURF) 417 Red Sox
14 3 Republic 18U
P26 7:45 PM Missouri Southern University (TURF) Texas Republic Baseball-Derner
8 3 Prospects Carpenter-17u
P27 7:45 PM Pittsburg State University (TURF) Inside Edge 17U Mayle
5 8 Arkansas Force
Saturday, June 06, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM Joplin High School (TURF) Bulldog Baseball Academy 17/ 18u
1 7 Joplin Miners 18
P29 9:00 AM Pittsburg State University (TURF) 417 Mets
2 12 Sandlot 18U Gunter
P30 10:00 AM Verona High School Arkansas Force
2 11 417 Reds
P36 10:00 AM Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College Republic 18U
2 7 Perfect Timing 17 Red
P33 10:45 AM Joplin Athletic Center (TURF) Premier West
0 8 Midwest Nationals 17 Merryman
P34 10:45 AM Missouri Southern University (TURF) American Legion Post 64 18U
1 2 Redbird Baseball 17u
P35 11:15 AM Carl Junction High School Perfect Timing 17 Blue
11 1 Texas Republic Baseball-Derner
P45 11:15 AM Joplin High School (TURF) Joplin Miners 18
6 5 417 Red Sox
P16 12:15 PM Verona High School Midwest Nationals 17 Leigvold
5 11 417 Brewers
P28 1:15 PM Grove Sports & Recreation Complex Arkansas Anglers
4 7 417 Hooks
P32 1:30 PM Webb City High School (TURF) Applied Velocity-Allen
4 5 Nebraska Prospects 18U
P42 1:30 PM Carl Junction High School Stars Baseball
5 5 NBC - 16
P49 1:30 PM Joplin High School (TURF) 417 Red Sox
8 1 Mountaineer Baseball Academy
P39 2:30 PM Verona High School Inside Edge 17U Mayle
3 6 417 Reds
P43 3:15 PM Missouri Southern University (TURF) Texas Republic Baseball-Derner
3 8 Premier West
P44 3:15 PM US Ballpark (TURF) Chiefs 18U
4 1 AR Knights
P37 3:45 PM Joplin High School (TURF) Mountaineer Baseball Academy
12 4 Bulldog Baseball Academy 17/ 18u
P40 3:45 PM Webb City High School (TURF) Nebraska Prospects 18U
11 9 Sandlot Roberts 2021
P41 4:00 PM Joe Pollock Sports Complex Republic 18U
4 5 417 Pirates
P24 4:45 PM Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 417 Hooks
2 6 Inside Edge 16U Roder
P31 4:45 PM Verona High School 417 Brewers
9 3 American Legion Post 64 18U
P47 5:30 PM Missouri Southern University (TURF) Applied Velocity-Allen
0 8 Perfect Timing 17 Blue
P48 5:30 PM US Ballpark (TURF) AR Knights
6 5 Midwest Nationals 17 Petree
P46 6:15 PM Joe Pollock Sports Complex 417 Pirates
6 9 Perfect Timing 17 Red
P50 6:15 PM Nixa High School 417 Dodgers
8 4 Midwest Nationals 17 Leigvold
P38 7:00 PM Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College Inside Edge 16U Roder
0 14 Sandlot 17u-Glad
P51 7:45 PM US Ballpark (TURF) Midwest Nationals 17 Petree
7 5 Chiefs 18U
Sunday, June 07, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P52 9:00 AM Joe Becker Memorial Stadium (TURF) Texas Republic Baseball-Derner
1 10 Nebraska Prospects 18U
P54 9:00 AM US Ballpark (TURF) Midwest Nationals 17 Merryman
2 4 Prospects Carpenter-17u
P55 9:00 AM Joplin Athletic Center (TURF) Premier West
8 4 Applied Velocity-Allen
B56 11:15 AM Joplin High School (TURF) Midwest Nationals 17 Leigvold
3 4 Mountaineer Baseball Academy
B58 11:15 AM Missouri Southern University (TURF) Stars Baseball
5 4 417 Red Sox
B59 11:15 AM Pittsburg State University (TURF) 417 Reds
9 1 Sandlot 18U Gunter
P60 11:15 AM US Ballpark (TURF) Midwest Nationals 17 Merryman
8 10 Perfect Timing 17 Blue
B61 11:15 AM Webb City High School (TURF) Perfect Timing 17 Red
0 10 Redbird Baseball 17u
B63 11:15 AM Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College Inside Edge 17U Mayle
4 6 417 Mets
B69 11:15 AM Carl Junction High School Arkansas Force
2 3 Inside Edge 16U Roder
B53 1:30 PM Missouri Southern University (TURF) Joplin Miners 18
9 10 NBC - 16
B64 1:30 PM Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 417 Hooks
4 11 AR Knights
B65 1:30 PM Pittsburg State University (TURF) Sandlot 17u-Glad
Chiefs 18U
P66 1:30 PM US Ballpark (TURF) Prospects Carpenter-17u
5 3 Perfect Timing 17 Blue
B67 1:30 PM Webb City High School (TURF) 417 Brewers
417 Pirates
B68 1:30 PM Joplin High School (TURF) Arkansas Anglers
Midwest Nationals 17 Petree
B57 3:45 PM Carl Junction High School 417 Dodgers
Bulldog Baseball Academy 17/ 18u
B62 3:45 PM Joplin High School (TURF) American Legion Post 64 18U
Republic 18U
B70 3:45 PM Missouri Southern University (TURF) Stars Baseball
NBC - 16
B71 3:45 PM Pittsburg State University (TURF) Bracket Winner B65
417 Reds
B72 3:45 PM Webb City High School (TURF) Bracket Winner B67
Redbird Baseball 17u

Bracket

YELLOW CHAMPIONSHIP
YELLOW CONSOLATION
YELLOW CONSOLATION
GREEN COLSOLATION
GREEN CONSOLATION
GREEN CHAMPIONSHIP
Bracket Winner B70
Champion
Bracket Winner B72
Champion
[5] Mountaineer Baseball Academy
Champion
Bracket Winner B57
Champion
Bracket Winner B62
Champion
Bracket Winner B71
Champion
[3] AR Knights
Champion
[5] Inside Edge 16U Roder
Champion
Bracket Winner B68
Champion
[6] 417 Mets
Champion
Stars Baseball - 5
B58 - Sun 6/7 11:15AM Missouri Southern University (TURF)
417 Red Sox - 4
Joplin Miners 18 - 9
B53 - Sun 6/7 1:30PM Missouri Southern University (TURF)
NBC - 16 - 10
Stars Baseball
B70 - Sun 6/7 3:45PM Missouri Southern University (TURF)
NBC - 16
417 Brewers
B67 - Sun 6/7 1:30PM Webb City High School (TURF)
417 Pirates
Bracket Winner B67
B72 - Sun 6/7 3:45PM Webb City High School (TURF)
Redbird Baseball 17u
Perfect Timing 17 Red - 0
B61 - Sun 6/7 11:15AM Webb City High School (TURF)
Redbird Baseball 17u - 10
Midwest Nationals 17 Leigvold - 3
B56 - Sun 6/7 11:15AM Joplin High School (TURF)
Mountaineer Baseball Academy - 4
417 Dodgers
B57 - Sun 6/7 3:45PM Carl Junction High School
Bulldog Baseball Academy 17/ 18u
American Legion Post 64 18U
B62 - Sun 6/7 3:45PM Joplin High School (TURF)
Republic 18U
Sandlot 17u-Glad
B65 - Sun 6/7 1:30PM Pittsburg State University (TURF)
Chiefs 18U
417 Reds - 9
B59 - Sun 6/7 11:15AM Pittsburg State University (TURF)
Sandlot 18U Gunter - 1
Bracket Winner B65
B71 - Sun 6/7 3:45PM Pittsburg State University (TURF)
417 Reds
417 Hooks - 4
B64 - Sun 6/7 1:30PM Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
AR Knights - 11
Arkansas Force - 2
B69 - Sun 6/7 11:15AM Carl Junction High School
Inside Edge 16U Roder - 3
Arkansas Anglers
B68 - Sun 6/7 1:30PM Joplin High School (TURF)
Midwest Nationals 17 Petree
Inside Edge 17U Mayle - 4
B63 - Sun 6/7 11:15AM Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
417 Mets - 6