Baseball

Tournament Note

There will be a gate fee for this event.

17/18

Avila University- KC Open *All Scout Event*

Jun 11 - 14, 2020
KS • MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

BLUE A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Capital Mudcats 3 0 1 12 31 17
Strike Zone 18u 2 2 0 -2 18 22
KBA 18U 2 2 0 -2 20 22
Homefield Blaze Shipley 17/18 1 2 1 -2 25 27
Clutch Performance Academy 18u 1 3 0 -6 15 21
Dirt Devils 0 0 0 0 0 0
BLUE B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
PrimeTime Baseball 4 0 0 12 20 8
Blue Devils 2 2 0 3 19 17
Homefield Blaze Foss 17/18 2 2 0 -3 16 19
Inside Edge 17U Mayle 1 3 0 -7 16 23
Adidas Blue 17/18 1 3 0 -5 21 25
RED A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
RBC 17 4 0 0 17 38 21
PPA Prime 3 1 0 18 48 19
Precision Baseball 17/18s 2 2 0 3 37 38
Old School Ducks 1 3 0 -12 36 50
Strike Zone 17u 0 4 0 -26 12 43
RED B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Shawnee Ravens 4 0 0 20 26 6
Victory 2 1 1 6 22 16
Rebels 2 2 0 6 33 26
Maniacs 1 2 1 -12 13 26
KC Select 0 4 0 -20 8 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complext - Field 1 RBC 17
10 9 Old School Ducks
P34 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complext - Field 2 PPA Prime
11 0 Strike Zone 17u
P37 10:45 AM Avila University (TURF) Inside Edge 17U Mayle
8 3 Adidas Blue 17/18
P11 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Strike Zone 18u
10 5 KBA 18U
P39 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complext - Field 2 Strike Zone 17u
3 13 Precision Baseball 17/18s
P18 1:00 PM Avila University (TURF) Victory
11 4 KC Select
P3 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 KBA 18U
5 4 Homefield Blaze Shipley 17/18
P33 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 East Complext - Field 2 Precision Baseball 17/18s
8 10 RBC 17
P8 3:15 PM Avila University (TURF) Shawnee Ravens
6 3 Victory
P10 3:45 PM Washburn University (TURF) Capital Mudcats
3 1 Clutch Performance Academy 18u
P23 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Blue Devils
9 1 Homefield Blaze Foss 17/18
P27 5:30 PM Avila University (TURF) KC Select
1 6 Shawnee Ravens
P1 6:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) Strike Zone 18u
0 10 Capital Mudcats
P4 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Homefield Blaze Foss 17/18
4 3 Inside Edge 17U Mayle
P5 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 PrimeTime Baseball
2 0 Blue Devils
Friday, June 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P36 8:30 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Maniacs
3 3 Victory
P14 10:45 AM Avila University (TURF) Inside Edge 17U Mayle
5 10 Blue Devils
P19 10:45 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 KBA 18U
5 7 Capital Mudcats
P21 10:45 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Homefield Blaze Shipley 17/18
3 2 Strike Zone 18u
P41 10:45 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Victory
5 3 Rebels
P16 12:15 PM Mid America Sports Complex - Royal Strike Zone 17u
1 9 RBC 17
P28 1:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Capital Mudcats
11 11 Homefield Blaze Shipley 17/18
P30 2:30 PM Mid America Sports Complex - Royal Clutch Performance Academy 18u
4 6 Strike Zone 18u
P15 2:45 PM Washburn University (TURF) Precision Baseball 17/18s
14 9 Old School Ducks
P38 3:15 PM Avila University (TURF) Homefield Blaze Foss 17/18
2 4 PrimeTime Baseball
P42 3:15 PM Summit Christian Academy Shawnee Ravens
5 0 Maniacs
P24 5:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) PPA Prime
16 2 Precision Baseball 17/18s
P17 5:30 PM Summit Christian Academy Rebels
2 9 Shawnee Ravens
P22 5:30 PM Avila University (TURF) PrimeTime Baseball
8 6 Adidas Blue 17/18
P40 7:15 PM Washburn University (TURF) Old School Ducks
8 18 PPA Prime
Saturday, June 13, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Washburn University (TURF) Old School Ducks
10 8 Strike Zone 17u
P7 10:00 AM Washburn University (TURF) PPA Prime
3 9 RBC 17
P2 12:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) Clutch Performance Academy 18u
1 5 KBA 18U
P32 1:00 PM Summit Christian Academy PrimeTime Baseball
6 0 Inside Edge 17U Mayle
P13 2:00 PM Avila University (TURF) Adidas Blue 17/18
3 9 Homefield Blaze Foss 17/18
P35 3:15 PM Summit Christian Academy Rebels
10 3 KC Select
P9 5:30 PM Summit Christian Academy Maniacs
1 0 KC Select
P26 8:15 PM Macken Park Maniacs
9 18 Rebels
Sunday, June 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 12:00 PM Avila University (TURF) Adidas Blue 17/18
9 0 Blue Devils
P20 6:00 PM Avila University (TURF) Homefield Blaze Shipley 17/18
7 9 Clutch Performance Academy 18u

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division