Baseball

Tournament Note

There will be a gate fee for this event.

15/16

Avila University- KC Open *All Scout Event*

Jun 11 - 14, 2020
KS • MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Competitive Edge 15u

15/16 Champion

Thu Jun 11, 2020 - Sun Jun 14, 2020

Pool Standings

BLUE A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
RBC 14 3 0 0 24 36 7
Adidas - Royal 2 1 0 1 15 15
ABA 2023 1 2 0 -10 21 32
Mac N Seitz 15U White 0 3 0 -15 3 21
BLUE B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Building Champions/Still 3 0 0 24 43 0
Mac N Seitz 15U Black 2 1 0 1 16 16
Competitive Edge 15u 0 2 1 -9 7 30
Storm Baseball Club Green 0 2 1 -16 4 24
GOLD A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Storm Baseball Club Black 4 0 0 10 23 13
Homefield Blaze Kremer 15 3 1 0 21 41 12
Clutch Performance Academy 16u Compliment 2 2 0 0 27 24
Inside Edge 15U Dickerson 2 2 0 1 25 24
Mac N Seitz 15U Blue 1 3 0 -15 11 37
Building Champions UA 15u Cassis 0 4 0 -17 14 31
GOLD B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rawlings Midwest Select Titans 4 0 0 27 31 4
Prodigy Williams 3 1 0 10 43 24
Topeka Stogies 2 2 0 1 21 17
Homefield Blaze Reilly 15/16 1 3 0 -21 17 46
Building Champions Navy - Oakes 0 4 0 -17 11 32
RED A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mac N Seitz 16U Blue 4 0 0 32 44 2
Building Champions UA 15u Kisner 3 1 0 10 30 16
Clutch Ried 2 2 0 6 24 15
Blaze Caldrone 15 0 3 1 -24 7 35
Inside Edge 16u Warner 0 3 1 -24 10 47
RED B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
RBC 16 3 1 0 9 34 16
Building Champions UA 15u Gorden 3 1 0 11 27 14
Mac N Seitz 16U White 2 2 0 7 30 22
KcMets 1 3 0 -4 19 20
Blaze Hayworth 15 1 3 0 -23 13 51

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P36 8:30 AM Avila University (TURF) Adidas - Royal
14 5 ABA 2023
P18 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Building Champions UA 15u Cassis
0 7 Homefield Blaze Kremer 15
P19 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Clutch Performance Academy 16u Compliment
12 1 Inside Edge 15U Dickerson
P50 9:00 AM Washburn University (TURF) Clutch Ried
14 0 Inside Edge 16u Warner
P4 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Building Champions UA 15u Gorden
5 3 KcMets
P10 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complext - Field 1 RBC 14
15 7 ABA 2023
P27 11:15 AM Washburn University (TURF) Inside Edge 16u Warner
7 7 Blaze Caldrone 15
P5 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Clutch Performance Academy 16u Compliment
9 8 Building Champions UA 15u Cassis
P14 1:30 PM Washburn University (TURF) Blaze Caldrone 15
0 8 Clutch Ried
P15 1:30 PM Summit Christian Academy Mac N Seitz 16U Blue
11 2 Building Champions UA 15u Kisner
P47 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 East Complext - Field 1 Building Champions Navy - Oakes
2 14 Prodigy Williams
P7 3:45 PM Summit Christian Academy Inside Edge 15U Dickerson
0 7 Storm Baseball Club Black
P9 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 East Complext - Field 1 Homefield Blaze Reilly 15/16
6 19 Prodigy Williams
P17 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 RBC 16
4 2 KcMets
P29 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 East Complext - Field 2 Building Champions UA 15u Gorden
10 0 Blaze Hayworth 15
P16 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 East Complext - Field 2 Blaze Hayworth 15
10 9 Mac N Seitz 16U White
P38 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 East Complext - Field 1 Competitive Edge 15u
4 5 Mac N Seitz 15U Black
P39 6:00 PM Summit Christian Academy Building Champions/Still
10 0 Storm Baseball Club Green
P54 8:15 PM Washburn University (TURF) Topeka Stogies
11 0 Homefield Blaze Reilly 15/16
Friday, June 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:30 AM Avila University (TURF) Mac N Seitz 15U White
0 1 Adidas - Royal
P21 8:30 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Building Champions Navy - Oakes
1 2 Topeka Stogies
P44 8:30 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Building Champions UA 15u Cassis
2 3 Storm Baseball Club Black
P45 8:30 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Inside Edge 15U Dickerson
12 1 Mac N Seitz 15U Blue
P49 8:30 AM Summit Christian Academy Mac N Seitz 16U Blue
9 0 Blaze Caldrone 15
P3 9:00 AM Macken Park Mac N Seitz 16U White
8 5 RBC 16
P13 10:00 AM Mid America Sports Complex - Fenway Storm Baseball Club Green
3 3 Competitive Edge 15u
P46 10:00 AM Mid America Sports Complex - Royal Homefield Blaze Kremer 15
8 1 Clutch Performance Academy 16u Compliment
P31 10:45 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Inside Edge 15U Dickerson
12 4 Building Champions UA 15u Cassis
P40 10:45 AM Summit Christian Academy Blaze Caldrone 15
0 11 Building Champions UA 15u Kisner
P30 11:15 AM Macken Park KcMets
0 9 Mac N Seitz 16U White
P25 12:15 PM Mid America Sports Complex - Fenway Mac N Seitz 15U Black
11 1 Storm Baseball Club Green
P1 1:00 PM Summit Christian Academy Clutch Ried
0 11 Mac N Seitz 16U Blue
P26 1:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Building Champions/Still
22 0 Competitive Edge 15u
P32 1:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Storm Baseball Club Black
10 9 Homefield Blaze Kremer 15
P33 1:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Mac N Seitz 15U Blue
7 5 Clutch Performance Academy 16u Compliment
P34 1:00 PM Avila University (TURF) Homefield Blaze Reilly 15/16
11 8 Building Champions Navy - Oakes
P35 1:30 PM Macken Park Prodigy Williams
8 6 Topeka Stogies
P43 2:30 PM Mid America Sports Complex - Fenway Building Champions UA 15u Gorden
5 7 RBC 16
P2 4:45 PM Mid America Sports Complex - Royal Inside Edge 16u Warner
3 13 Building Champions UA 15u Kisner
P42 4:45 PM Mid America Sports Complex - Fenway Blaze Hayworth 15
2 14 KcMets
Saturday, June 13, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 8:00 AM Avila University (TURF) RBC 14
11 0 Mac N Seitz 15U White
P41 8:30 AM Summit Christian Academy Inside Edge 16u Warner
0 13 Mac N Seitz 16U Blue
P52 10:00 AM Avila University (TURF) Mac N Seitz 16U White
4 7 Building Champions UA 15u Gorden
P48 10:45 AM Summit Christian Academy Homefield Blaze Reilly 15/16
0 8 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
P6 12:00 PM Avila University (TURF) Homefield Blaze Kremer 15
17 1 Mac N Seitz 15U Blue
P51 2:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) RBC 16
18 1 Blaze Hayworth 15
P8 3:30 PM Heritage Christian Academy Topeka Stogies
2 8 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
P20 4:00 PM Avila University (TURF) Mac N Seitz 15U Blue
2 3 Storm Baseball Club Black
P28 6:00 PM Avila University (TURF) Building Champions UA 15u Kisner
4 2 Clutch Ried
Sunday, June 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 8:00 AM Avila University (TURF) RBC 14
10 0 Adidas - Royal
P53 8:30 AM Summit Christian Academy Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
5 0 Building Champions Navy - Oakes
P12 10:00 AM Avila University (TURF) Building Champions/Still
11 0 Mac N Seitz 15U Black
P23 10:45 AM Summit Christian Academy ABA 2023
9 3 Mac N Seitz 15U White
B4 1:00 PM Summit Christian Academy Mac N Seitz 15U White
8 19 Storm Baseball Club Green
P22 2:00 PM Avila University (TURF) Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
10 2 Prodigy Williams
B2 3:15 PM Summit Christian Academy Adidas - Royal
9 0 Mac N Seitz 15U Black
B1 4:00 PM Avila University (TURF) RBC 14
6 9 Building Champions/Still
B3 5:30 PM Summit Christian Academy ABA 2023
11 15 Competitive Edge 15u

Bracket

BLUE CHAMPIONSHIP
Building Champions/Still
Champion
Adidas - Royal
Champion
Competitive Edge 15u
Champion
Storm Baseball Club Green
Champion
RBC 14 - 6
B1 - Sun 6/14 4:00PM Avila University (TURF)
Building Champions/Still - 9
Adidas - Royal - 9
B2 - Sun 6/14 3:15PM Summit Christian Academy
Mac N Seitz 15U Black - 0
ABA 2023 - 11
B3 - Sun 6/14 5:30PM Summit Christian Academy
Competitive Edge 15u - 15
Mac N Seitz 15U White - 8
B4 - Sun 6/14 1:00PM Summit Christian Academy
Storm Baseball Club Green - 19