Baseball

Tournament Note

There is a gate fee for this event.

15/16

Avila University - KC Show Series

Jun 18 - 21, 2020
KS • MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

BLUE A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NE 2023s* 3 1 0 17 29 12
Natural baseball - Collins 3 1 0 18 43 23
Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix 2 2 0 -5 22 29
Kc sluggers 16u 2 2 0 -2 15 17
Prodigy Express 0 4 0 -28 14 42
BLUE B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Complete Game Rangers 16* 2 1 1 10 25 15
Victory 15/16 2 1 1 8 21 12
Natural baseball - Kraft 2 2 0 -3 20 23
Clutch Performance Academy 16u Compliment 2 2 0 -9 15 25
Strike Zone 17u 1 3 0 -6 15 21
RED
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
KC Bombers 3 1 0 11 29 15
KC RUMBLE 14-16U 2 1 1 6 21 15
Complete Game Twins 15 2 1 1 -2 27 32
Adidas - Royal 2 2 0 -11 10 21
Patterson Sports Academy 1 2 1 -1 15 16
Natural baseball - East 1 2 1 -4 20 24
Olathe Vipers 1 2 0 4 10 6
Midwest Sox 0 1 2 -3 16 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:45 AM Avila University (TURF) Strike Zone 17u
10 7 Natural baseball - Kraft
P2 1:00 PM Avila University (TURF) Complete Game Twins 15
9 4 Natural baseball - East
P3 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Kc sluggers 16u
4 9 Natural baseball - Collins
P4 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 KC Bombers
10 7 KC RUMBLE 14-16U
Friday, June 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Victory 15/16
4 5 Natural baseball - Kraft
P7 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Complete Game Rangers 16
7 2 Strike Zone 17u
P10 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Natural baseball - Collins
3 6 NE 2023s
P6 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 NE 2023s
12 4 Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
P8 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Natural baseball - Kraft
6 1 Clutch Performance Academy 16u Compliment
P9 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Victory 15/16
5 5 Complete Game Rangers 16
P11 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Clutch Performance Academy 16u Compliment
6 3 Strike Zone 17u
P12 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 KC Bombers
4 1 Olathe Vipers
P13 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
3 0 Kc sluggers 16u
P16 3:45 PM Washburn University (TURF) Natural baseball - East
10 7 Midwest Sox
P17 6:00 PM Avila University (TURF) KC RUMBLE 14-16U
2 1 Olathe Vipers
P18 6:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) Patterson Sports Academy
4 2 Natural baseball - East
P20 8:15 PM Washburn University (TURF) Patterson Sports Academy
1 1 Midwest Sox
Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:30 AM Avila University (TURF) KC Bombers
2 5 Adidas - Royal
P25 10:45 AM Avila University (TURF) Prodigy Express
1 9 NE 2023s
P24 1:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) Midwest Sox
8 8 Complete Game Twins 15
P23 3:15 PM Avila University (TURF) Olathe Vipers
8 0 Adidas - Royal
P26 3:15 PM Washburn University (TURF) Patterson Sports Academy
7 8 Complete Game Twins 15
P28 3:15 PM Summit Christian Academy Complete Game Rangers 16
8 2 Natural baseball - Kraft
P30 4:45 PM Macken Park NE 2023s
2 4 Kc sluggers 16u
P0 5:30 PM Avila University (TURF) KC RUMBLE 14-16U
4 4 Natural baseball - East
P29 5:30 PM Washburn University (TURF) Clutch Performance Academy 16u Compliment
2 11 Victory 15/16
P22 7:00 PM Macken Park Prodigy Express
2 10 Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
P31 7:45 PM Washburn University (TURF) Strike Zone 17u
0 1 Victory 15/16
Sunday, June 21, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:30 AM Avila University (TURF) Adidas - Royal
5 3 Patterson Sports Academy
P34 9:00 AM Summit Christian Academy NE 2023s*
10 2 Complete Game Rangers 16*
P19 10:45 AM Avila University (TURF) Kc sluggers 16u
7 3 Prodigy Express
P33 11:15 AM Summit Christian Academy Clutch Performance Academy 16u Compliment
6 5 Complete Game Rangers 16
P14 1:00 PM Avila University (TURF) Adidas - Royal
0 8 KC RUMBLE 14-16U
P0 1:30 PM Summit Christian Academy Complete Game Twins 15
2 13 KC Bombers
P15 3:15 PM Avila University (TURF) Natural baseball - Collins
16 8 Prodigy Express
P0 3:45 PM Summit Christian Academy Olathe Vipers
Midwest Sox
P27 5:30 PM Avila University (TURF) Natural baseball - Collins
15 5 Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division