Baseball

Tournament Note

1. Reminder there is a gate fee this weekend. $20 weekend pass good for all games and all fields.
2, NO SEEDS, GUM, METAL SPIKES ON TURF FIELDS!!!
3. 18 under and 65 older are free.
4. FASK MASK ARE REQUIRED FOR WICHITA ST!! When entering stadium mask required. When fans take their seat they can remove mask. Players can remove mask once on the field. When you get out of your seat you must put mask back on.

17/18

Wichita State University- Great Plains T.O.C.

Jun 18 - 21, 2020
Cheney, KS • Rose Hill, KS • Wichita, KS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

BLACK MIDWEST
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Shawnee Ravens 1 2 1 0 16 16
SEK Elite 1 3 0 -13 18 31
CMP Black Major 0 2 1 -14 7 23
Red Dirt 18U 0 3 0 -13 5 18
CMP Black 0 3 0 -20 9 29
BLACK WICHITA
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Wichita Vipers 17u/18u Han./Jen. 4 0 0 17 34 17
316 Elite Baty 17U 4 0 0 14 28 12
316 Elite Jones 18U 3 0 1 24 29 5
sluggers 17u elliott 1 0 1 6 12 6
sluggers 17u westerman 1 2 0 -1 14 15
WHITE MIDWEST
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Wolfe Electric Wildcats 2 1 0 9 20 10
Columbia Prodigy 1 2 1 -12 12 32
Ozark Baseball Club 1 2 0 -7 11 18
Derby Grizz 0 2 0 -10 7 17
WHITE WICHITA
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
316 Elite Sobba 17U 3 1 0 5 26 21
sluggers 17u standiford 2 1 0 6 27 14
sluggers 17u c flax 1 1 1 5 13 8
316 Elite Torres 18U 1 1 0 4 11 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Wichita State University (TURF) Derby Grizz
6 10 316 Elite Sobba 17U
P2 11:15 AM Wichita State University (TURF) Wolfe Electric Wildcats
4 9 316 Elite Torres 18U
P3 3:45 PM Wichita State University (TURF) sluggers 17u standiford
16 0 Columbia Prodigy
P5 4:45 PM Friends University (TURF) SEK Elite
0 8 316 Elite Jones 18U
P4 7:00 PM Friends University (TURF) Shawnee Ravens
5 0 sluggers 17u westerman
P6 7:00 PM Rose Hill High School (TURF) 316 Elite Baty 17U
13 3 CMP Black Major
Friday, June 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 11:00 AM Friends University (TURF) 316 Elite Sobba 17U
8 3 Columbia Prodigy
P18 11:00 AM Wichita State University (TURF) 316 Elite Jones 18U
8 0 Red Dirt 18U
P12 5:00 PM Friends University (TURF) Wichita Vipers 17u/18u Han./Jen.
10 6 Shawnee Ravens
P10 9:00 PM Wichita State University (TURF) Shawnee Ravens
0 1 316 Elite Baty 17U
P15 9:00 PM Friends University (TURF) SEK Elite
3 10 Wichita Vipers 17u/18u Han./Jen.
Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 10:00 AM Wichita State University (TURF) sluggers 17u c flax
0 1 Ozark Baseball Club
P21 12:00 PM Rose Hill High School (TURF) Red Dirt 18U
2 6 316 Elite Baty 17U
P22 12:00 PM Wichita State University (TURF) sluggers 17u elliott
7 1 CMP Black Major
P25 2:00 PM Wichita State University (TURF) sluggers 17u westerman
5 8 SEK Elite
P23 2:30 PM Friends University (TURF) sluggers 17u c flax
6 6 Columbia Prodigy
P24 4:00 PM Rose Hill High School (TURF) sluggers 17u standiford
11 5 Ozark Baseball Club
P29 4:00 PM Wichita State University (TURF) CMP Black
5 10 Wichita Vipers 17u/18u Han./Jen.
P27 4:30 PM Friends University (TURF) sluggers 17u elliott
5 5 Shawnee Ravens
P28 6:00 PM Newman University Wolfe Electric Wildcats
7 1 316 Elite Sobba 17U
P26 6:30 PM Friends University (TURF) Derby Grizz
316 Elite Torres 18U
P9 8:00 PM Adams Field @ West Urban Baseball 316 Elite Jones 18U
10 2 CMP Black
Sunday, June 21, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 9:00 AM Friends University (TURF) 316 Elite Torres 18U
2 3 Columbia Prodigy
P31 9:00 AM McAdams Park 316 Elite Sobba 17U
7 5 Ozark Baseball Club
P32 9:00 AM Rose Hill High School (TURF) CMP Black Major
3 3 316 Elite Jones 18U
P34 9:00 AM Newman University Derby Grizz
1 7 sluggers 17u c flax
P14 11:15 AM Newman University CMP Black
sluggers 17u elliott
P33 11:15 AM Friends University (TURF) Wolfe Electric Wildcats
9 0 sluggers 17u standiford
P35 11:15 AM Rose Hill High School (TURF) 316 Elite Baty 17U
8 7 SEK Elite
P8 1:30 PM Newman University Derby Grizz
sluggers 17u c flax
P13 1:30 PM Friends University (TURF) 316 Elite Torres 18U
Ozark Baseball Club
P36 1:30 PM Rose Hill High School (TURF) Wichita Vipers 17u/18u Han./Jen.
4 3 Red Dirt 18U
P19 3:45 PM Rose Hill High School (TURF) sluggers 17u westerman
9 2 CMP Black

Bracket

BLACK CHAMPIONSHIP
WICHITA WHITE CHAMPIONSHIP
MIDWEST WHITE CHAMPIONSHIP
Bracket Winner B39
Champion
Bracket Winner B38
Champion
Bracket Winner B37
Champion
BLACK WICHITA 1st Place
B39
BLACK MIDWEST 1st Place
WHITE WICHITA 1st Place
B38
WHITE WICHITA 2nd Place
WHITE MIDWEST 1st Place
B37
WHITE MIDWEST 2nd Place