Baseball

Tournament Note

1. Reminder there is a gate fee this weekend. $20 weekend pass good for all games and all fields.
2, NO SEEDS, GUM, METAL SPIKES ON TURF FIELDS!!!
3. 18 under and 65 older are free.
4. FASK MASK ARE REQUIRED FOR WICHITA ST!! When entering stadium mask required. When fans take their seat they can remove mask. Players can remove mask once on the field. When you get out of your seat you must put mask back on.

15/16

Wichita State University- Great Plains T.O.C.

Jun 18 - 21, 2020
Cheney, KS • Rose Hill, KS • Wichita, KS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

BLACK
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
316 Elite Henderson 16U 2 0 1 16 30 7
SLUGGERS 16U K FLAX 3 1 0 15 29 14
316 Elite Dreifort 16U 3 1 0 14 34 18
Oklahoma Reds 2 1 0 8 24 10
Central Missouri Phenom Blaze 2 1 1 -1 19 20
Wichita Vipers 15u/16u Hall 1 1 1 6 25 12
Dallas Nationals 16u 1 3 0 -15 17 41
sluggers 16u pacha 0 3 0 -16 10 26
Precision Baseball 16 0 3 0 -22 5 34
WHITE A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Blue Springs Elks - Skinner 3 0 1 17 30 1
Midwest Prospects Baseball 2 0 1 7 14 7
CMP Althuisius 2 2 0 -1 12 13
sluggers 16u baxley 1 2 0 -5 12 17
316 Elite Byfield 15U 0 4 0 -18 17 47
WHITE B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
KcMets 2 0 0 4 7 3
Bruins Baseball 15U 3 0 1 18 34 9
Precision Baseball 15 1 2 0 -8 10 18
316 Elite Gowing 15U 0 2 1 -10 13 30
Northern Colorado Baseball 0 3 1 -12 11 29
YELLOW A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Aggies 4 0 0 16 42 19
Wichita Falcons 1 1 0 4 15 6
CMP Watkins 1 2 0 -15 7 34
Wichita Vipers 15u Brewer 0 2 0 -2 14 16
YELLOW B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
KS Outlaws 3 0 0 12 25 12
Columbia Prodigy 2 1 0 13 30 13
Pratt Huskers 1 2 0 -5 13 21
Barracudas 0 3 0 -20 1 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 1:30 PM Wichita State University (TURF) SLUGGERS 16U K FLAX
2 4 Oklahoma Reds
P1 2:30 PM Friends University (TURF) sluggers 16u baxley
11 7 316 Elite Byfield 15U
P5 2:30 PM Newman University 316 Elite Gowing 15U
2 17 Bruins Baseball 15U
P7 2:30 PM Rose Hill High School (TURF) sluggers 16u pacha
2 10 Dallas Nationals 16u
P2 4:45 PM Newman University SLUGGERS 16U K FLAX
6 4 Wichita Vipers 15u/16u Hall
P6 4:45 PM Rose Hill High School (TURF) KS Outlaws
6 5 Pratt Huskers
P13 6:00 PM Wichita State University (TURF) Precision Baseball 16
1 9 316 Elite Henderson 16U
P15 7:00 PM Newman University Oklahoma Reds
6 8 316 Elite Dreifort 16U
P16 8:15 PM Wichita State University (TURF) Blue Springs Elks - Skinner
1 0 CMP Althuisius
Friday, June 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 1:00 PM Wichita State University (TURF) Bruins Baseball 15U
8 0 Precision Baseball 15
P20 1:00 PM Friends University (TURF) CMP Watkins
2 17 Aggies
P23 3:00 PM Friends University (TURF) 316 Elite Byfield 15U
5 9 CMP Althuisius
P33 3:00 PM Wichita State University (TURF) 316 Elite Dreifort 16U
12 2 Dallas Nationals 16u
P29 5:00 PM Wichita State University (TURF) Aggies
11 10 Wichita Vipers 15u Brewer
P26 7:00 PM Wichita State University (TURF) Barracudas
0 9 Columbia Prodigy
P30 7:00 PM Friends University (TURF) Midwest Prospects Baseball
6 1 CMP Althuisius
Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 8:00 AM Wichita State University (TURF) sluggers 16u pacha
3 8 Central Missouri Phenom Blaze
P39 8:00 AM Rose Hill High School (TURF) Precision Baseball 15
8 6 316 Elite Gowing 15U
P36 8:30 AM Friends University (TURF) KS Outlaws
10 1 Barracudas
P22 10:00 AM Rose Hill High School (TURF) KcMets
4 2 Precision Baseball 15
P40 10:30 AM Friends University (TURF) Blue Springs Elks - Skinner
20 0 316 Elite Byfield 15U
P45 11:15 AM Newman University Dallas Nationals 16u
4 11 SLUGGERS 16U K FLAX
P18 12:30 PM Friends University (TURF) Precision Baseball 16
3 9 316 Elite Dreifort 16U
P12 1:30 PM Newman University Wichita Vipers 15u Brewer
4 5 CMP Watkins
P48 2:00 PM Rose Hill High School (TURF) KcMets
3 1 Northern Colorado Baseball
P46 3:45 PM Newman University Aggies
6 2 Wichita Falcons
P43 6:00 PM Rose Hill High School (TURF) Northern Colorado Baseball
5 7 Bruins Baseball 15U
P47 6:00 PM Adams Field @ West Urban Baseball 316 Elite Dreifort 16U
5 7 Central Missouri Phenom Blaze
P50 6:00 PM Wichita State University (TURF) CMP Watkins
0 13 Wichita Falcons
P24 8:00 PM Rose Hill High School (TURF) Blue Springs Elks - Skinner
1 1 Midwest Prospects Baseball
P44 8:00 PM Wichita State University (TURF) CMP Althuisius
2 1 sluggers 16u baxley
P37 8:15 PM Newman University Pratt Huskers
4 15 Columbia Prodigy
P3 10:00 PM Rose Hill High School (TURF) Northern Colorado Baseball
5 5 316 Elite Gowing 15U
P27 10:00 PM Wichita State University (TURF) SLUGGERS 16U K FLAX
10 2 Central Missouri Phenom Blaze
Sunday, June 21, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Cheney Sports Complex Oklahoma Reds
14 0 Northern Colorado Baseball
P4 9:00 AM Wichita State University (TURF) 316 Elite Byfield 15U
5 7 Midwest Prospects Baseball
P11 10:00 AM Cheney Sports Complex Central Missouri Phenom Blaze
2 2 Bruins Baseball 15U
P17 11:15 AM Wichita State University (TURF) Dallas Nationals 16u
1 16 316 Elite Henderson 16U
P42 11:15 AM McAdams Park Wichita Vipers 15u/16u Hall
16 1 Precision Baseball 16
P10 1:30 PM Wichita State University (TURF) KcMets
316 Elite Gowing 15U
P31 1:30 PM McAdams Park sluggers 16u baxley
0 8 Blue Springs Elks - Skinner
P28 2:00 PM Cheney Sports Complex Aggies
8 5 sluggers 16u pacha
P32 3:45 PM Wichita State University (TURF) Barracudas
0 4 Pratt Huskers
P34 3:45 PM McAdams Park Wichita Falcons
Wichita Vipers 15u Brewer
P41 3:45 PM Newman University 316 Elite Henderson 16U
5 5 Wichita Vipers 15u/16u Hall
P14 6:00 PM Wichita State University (TURF) KS Outlaws
9 6 Columbia Prodigy

Bracket

YELLOW CHAMPIONSHIP
BLACK CHAMPSIONSHIP
WHITE CHAMPIONSHIP
Bracket Winner B57
Champion
Bracket Winner B54
Champion
Bracket Winner B53
Champion
Bracket Winner B52
Champion
Bracket Winner B51
Champion
YELLOW B 1st Place
B56
YELLOW B 2nd Place
YELLOW A 1st Place
B55
YELLOW B 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B55
B57
Bracket Winner B56
YELLOW A 3rd Place
B54
YELLOW B 3rd Place
YELLOW A 4th Place
B53
YELLOW B 4th Place
BLACK 1st Place
B52
BLACK 2nd Place
WHITE A 1st Place
B51
WHITE B 1st Place