Baseball

Tournament Note

There will be a gate fee for this event

17/18

18U Mid America World Series

Jun 25 - 28, 2020
KS • MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Inside Edge 17U Mayle

17/18 Champion

Thu Jun 25, 2020 - Sun Jun 28, 2020

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cavaliers - Urick 3 0 1 17 32 12
Complete Game Cardinals 18 2 1 1 5 25 20
Impact Athletes Green 2 1 1 4 17 13
KC Select 2 2 0 2 19 20
Kansas Aces 1 3 0 -18 12 30
Natural Baseball Academy - CJones 0 3 1 -10 14 24
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Precision Baseball 17/18s 4 0 0 16 39 21
Natural baseball - S Jones 3 0 1 14 36 13
Midwest Titans 18u 2 1 1 2 13 11
Inside Edge 16U Roder 1 3 0 -9 22 31
Strike Zone 17u 1 3 0 3 23 20
Colorado Rogue 0 4 0 -26 5 42
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hickman Post 105 4 0 0 21 38 13
Strike Zone 18u 2 1 1 6 24 11
Old School Ducks 2 1 1 6 22 16
Inside Edge 17U Mayle 2 2 0 9 33 22
Inside the Lines Kings 1 3 0 -23 9 45
Natural baseball - Rich 0 4 0 -19 6 25
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Midwest Bruins 3 1 0 13 26 9
Impact Athletes Gold 3 1 0 11 18 7
Southside Baseball Club 2 1 1 1 14 13
NCK Blues 1 3 0 -8 18 29
Rebels 0 3 1 -17 8 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Colorado Rogue
0 3 Midwest Titans 18u
P2 9:00 AM Washburn University (TURF) KC Select
8 2 Kansas Aces
P3 10:45 AM Avila University (TURF) Strike Zone 18u
3 3 Old School Ducks
P4 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Precision Baseball 17/18s
10 6 Inside Edge 16U Roder
P5 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Natural baseball - S Jones
4 2 Strike Zone 17u
P6 11:15 AM Washburn University (TURF) Cavaliers - Urick
11 0 KC Select
P7 1:00 PM Avila University (TURF) Impact Athletes Green
4 0 Natural Baseball Academy - CJones
P8 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Colorado Rogue
1 8 Strike Zone 17u
P9 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Strike Zone 18u
6 2 Natural baseball - Rich
P10 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Inside the Lines Kings
1 11 Inside Edge 17U Mayle
P11 1:30 PM Washburn University (TURF) Complete Game Cardinals 18
2 5 Cavaliers - Urick
P12 3:15 PM Avila University (TURF) Midwest Titans 18u
1 4 Precision Baseball 17/18s
P13 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Inside Edge 16U Roder
8 12 Natural baseball - S Jones
P14 3:45 PM Washburn University (TURF) Impact Athletes Gold
3 5 Midwest Bruins
P15 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Inside Edge 17U Mayle
8 11 Hickman Post 105
P16 6:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) Southside Baseball Club
1 6 Impact Athletes Gold
P17 8:15 PM Washburn University (TURF) Midwest Bruins
8 2 Rebels
Friday, June 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Inside Edge 17U Mayle
8 0 Natural baseball - Rich
P19 9:00 AM Washburn University (TURF) Natural Baseball Academy - CJones
6 7 Complete Game Cardinals 18
P20 10:45 AM Avila University (TURF) Hickman Post 105
6 0 Strike Zone 18u
P21 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Rebels
0 3 Impact Athletes Gold
P22 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Old School Ducks
5 2 Natural baseball - Rich
P23 11:15 AM Washburn University (TURF) Cavaliers - Urick
5 5 Natural Baseball Academy - CJones
P24 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 NCK Blues
12 3 Rebels
P25 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Inside Edge 16U Roder
4 6 Midwest Titans 18u
P26 1:30 PM Washburn University (TURF) Southside Baseball Club
3 0 Midwest Bruins
P27 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Colorado Rogue
0 17 Natural baseball - S Jones
P28 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Old School Ducks
4 5 Inside the Lines Kings
P29 3:45 PM Washburn University (TURF) KC Select
3 4 Impact Athletes Green
P30 5:30 PM Avila University (TURF) NCK Blues
4 7 Southside Baseball Club
P31 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Strike Zone 17u
10 11 Precision Baseball 17/18s
P32 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Inside the Lines Kings
3 15 Hickman Post 105
P33 6:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) Kansas Aces
2 9 Complete Game Cardinals 18
P34 8:15 PM Washburn University (TURF) Kansas Aces
3 2 Impact Athletes Green
Saturday, June 27, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 8:30 AM Avila University (TURF) Strike Zone 18u
15 0 Inside the Lines Kings
P38 10:45 AM Avila University (TURF) Strike Zone 17u
3 4 Inside Edge 16U Roder
P36 2:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Impact Athletes Gold
6 1 NCK Blues
P37 2:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Old School Ducks
10 6 Inside Edge 17U Mayle
P39 2:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Hickman Post 105
6 2 Natural baseball - Rich
P40 4:15 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Natural Baseball Academy - CJones
3 8 KC Select
P41 4:15 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Kansas Aces
5 11 Cavaliers - Urick
P42 4:15 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Natural baseball - S Jones
3 3 Midwest Titans 18u
P43 6:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Midwest Bruins
13 1 NCK Blues
P44 6:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Precision Baseball 17/18s
14 4 Colorado Rogue
P46 6:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Southside Baseball Club
3 3 Rebels
P45 8:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Impact Athletes Green
7 7 Complete Game Cardinals 18
Sunday, June 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B48 9:00 AM Washburn University (TURF) Midwest Bruins
1 6 Natural baseball - S Jones
B49 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Precision Baseball 17/18s
4 8 Strike Zone 18u
B50 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Cavaliers - Urick
2 3 Impact Athletes Gold
B47 11:15 AM Washburn University (TURF) Hickman Post 105
7 3 Complete Game Cardinals 18
B64 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Kansas Aces
12 2 Strike Zone 17u
B67 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Colorado Rogue
Natural baseball - Rich
B52 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Inside Edge 17U Mayle
13 3 Southside Baseball Club
B56 1:30 PM Washburn University (TURF) Hickman Post 105
4 1 Natural baseball - S Jones
B65 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 NCK Blues
Inside the Lines Kings
B51 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Midwest Titans 18u
Impact Athletes Green
B53 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 KC Select
Inside Edge 16U Roder
B60 3:45 PM Washburn University (TURF) Strike Zone 18u
Impact Athletes Gold
B57 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Old School Ducks
Bracket Winner B51
B63 6:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) Hickman Post 105
Bracket Winner B60
B66 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Rebels
Natural Baseball Academy - CJones

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP
CONSOLATION
GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Bracket Winner B63
Champion
Bracket Winner B57
GOLD Champion
Bracket Winner B53
Champion
Inside Edge 17U Mayle
Champion
Kansas Aces
Champion
Bracket Winner B65
Champion
Bracket Winner B66
Champion
Bracket Winner B67
Champion
Hickman Post 105 - 4
B56 - Sun 6/28 1:30PM Washburn University (TURF)
Natural baseball - S Jones - 1
Hickman Post 105
B63 - Sun 6/28 6:00PM Washburn University (TURF)
Bracket Winner B60
Midwest Bruins - 1
B48 - Sun 6/28 9:00AM Washburn University (TURF)
Natural baseball - S Jones - 6
Cavaliers - Urick - 2
B50 - Sun 6/28 9:00AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25
Impact Athletes Gold - 3
Precision Baseball 17/18s - 4
B49 - Sun 6/28 9:00AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24
Strike Zone 18u - 8
Strike Zone 18u
B60 - Sun 6/28 3:45PM Washburn University (TURF)
Impact Athletes Gold
Hickman Post 105 - 7
B47 - Sun 6/28 11:15AM Washburn University (TURF)
Complete Game Cardinals 18 - 3
Midwest Titans 18u
B51 - Sun 6/28 3:45PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24
Impact Athletes Green
Old School Ducks
B57 - Sun 6/28 6:00PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24
Bracket Winner B51
KC Select
B53 - Sun 6/28 3:45PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25
Inside Edge 16U Roder
Inside Edge 17U Mayle - 13
B52 - Sun 6/28 1:30PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25
Southside Baseball Club - 3
Kansas Aces - 12
B64 - Sun 6/28 11:15AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24
Strike Zone 17u - 2
NCK Blues
B65 - Sun 6/28 1:30PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24
Inside the Lines Kings
Rebels
B66 - Sun 6/28 6:00PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25
Natural Baseball Academy - CJones
Colorado Rogue
B67 - Sun 6/28 11:15AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25
Natural baseball - Rich