Baseball

Tournament Note

There will be a gate fee for this event.

KC

Avila University - Missouri Western State University

Jun 25 - 28, 2020
KS • MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
RBC 16 3 0 1 17 35 13
Building Champions UA 15u Gorden 2 1 1 14 28 12
Midwest Prospects Baseball 2 1 1 7 24 17
Kansas Crush 16U 1 2 1 -6 16 20
St. Charles Capitals 0 4 0 -32 8 49
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Spikes Baseball 3 1 0 9 20 11
Natural Baseball - Meyer 2 1 0 -4 12 16
Kansas Rage 3 2 2 0 0 20 20
Olathe West Owls 16U 1 2 0 2 17 13
Building Champions UA 15u Cassis 1 3 0 -7 17 26
WHITE A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rawlings Midwest Select Titans 3 1 0 22 44 18
Adidas - Royal 3 1 0 16 37 18
Natural Baseball - Kroymann 3 1 0 10 33 18
KC RUMBLE 14-16U 2 2 0 -7 23 32
SBC Gold 1 3 0 -9 27 32
Homefield Blaze Hayworth 15 0 4 0 -32 2 48
WHITE B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Inside Edge 15U Dickerson 3 0 0 24 41 7
Prodigy Williams 2 0 0 12 16 4
Aggies 2 0 0 7 17 10
Missouri Redbirds 2 1 1 5 21 16
Homefield Caldrone 0 1 1 -8 4 19
Natural Baseball - Giambalvo 0 3 0 -21 9 30
Olathe West Owls 15U 0 4 0 -19 16 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Natural Baseball - Giambalvo
3 11 Inside Edge 15U Dickerson
P2 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
5 7 Natural Baseball - Kroymann
P3 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Kansas Rage 3
3 9 Building Champions UA 15u Cassis
P4 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Prodigy Williams
8 4 Olathe West Owls 15U
P5 5:30 PM Avila University (TURF) Adidas - Royal
12 0 KC RUMBLE 14-16U
P6 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 RBC 16
8 7 Building Champions UA 15u Gorden
P7 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Building Champions UA 15u Cassis
1 11 Olathe West Owls 16U
P8 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Homefield Caldrone
4 4 Missouri Redbirds
Friday, June 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:30 AM Avila University (TURF) Spikes Baseball
6 3 Olathe West Owls 16U
P11 10:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Missouri Redbirds
0 8 Prodigy Williams
P12 10:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Natural Baseball - Giambalvo
5 10 Aggies
P17 12:15 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Aggies
7 5 Olathe West Owls 15U
P13 1:00 PM Avila University (TURF) RBC 16
10 2 Kansas Crush 16U
P14 1:00 PM Tonganoxie HIgh School Adidas - Royal
9 1 SBC Gold
P23 2:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Building Champions UA 15u Cassis
7 8 Natural Baseball - Meyer
P15 3:15 PM Tonganoxie HIgh School Spikes Baseball
4 8 Kansas Rage 3
P16 3:15 PM Avila University (TURF) Midwest Prospects Baseball
11 3 St. Charles Capitals
P18 4:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Building Champions UA 15u Gorden
0 0 Kansas Crush 16U
P19 4:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 SBC Gold
12 0 Homefield Blaze Hayworth 15
P20 5:30 PM Tonganoxie HIgh School Natural Baseball - Kroymann
10 2 KC RUMBLE 14-16U
P21 7:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Inside Edge 15U Dickerson
15 0 Homefield Caldrone
P22 7:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Homefield Blaze Hayworth 15
0 9 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
Saturday, June 27, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 1:00 PM Avila University (TURF) Kansas Rage 3
3 4 Natural Baseball - Meyer
P31 3:15 PM Avila University (TURF) Building Champions UA 15u Gorden
11 4 Midwest Prospects Baseball
P42 5:30 PM Avila University (TURF) Kansas Crush 16U
0 6 Midwest Prospects Baseball
P30 8:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Missouri Redbirds
9 1 Natural Baseball - Giambalvo
P37 8:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
17 6 Adidas - Royal
Sunday, June 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 8:30 AM Avila University (TURF) Natural Baseball - Kroymann
0 10 Adidas - Royal
P39 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 St. Charles Capitals
0 10 Building Champions UA 15u Gorden
P45 9:00 AM Tonganoxie HIgh School Olathe West Owls 16U
3 6 Kansas Rage 3
P28 10:45 AM Summit Christian Academy Olathe West Owls 15U
4 15 Inside Edge 15U Dickerson
P41 10:45 AM Avila University (TURF) SBC Gold
5 13 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
P29 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 St. Charles Capitals
4 14 Kansas Crush 16U
P44 11:15 AM Tonganoxie HIgh School Natural Baseball - Meyer
0 6 Spikes Baseball
P33 1:00 PM Summit Christian Academy Natural Baseball - Kroymann
16 1 Homefield Blaze Hayworth 15
P43 1:00 PM Avila University (TURF) Aggies
Prodigy Williams
P26 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 St. Charles Capitals
1 14 RBC 16
P40 1:30 PM Tonganoxie HIgh School Homefield Caldrone
Natural Baseball - Giambalvo
P32 3:15 PM Summit Christian Academy KC RUMBLE 14-16U
10 9 SBC Gold
P46 3:15 PM Avila University (TURF) Olathe West Owls 15U
3 8 Missouri Redbirds
P10 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Midwest Prospects Baseball
3 3 RBC 16
P35 3:45 PM Tonganoxie HIgh School Building Champions UA 15u Cassis
0 4 Spikes Baseball
P27 5:30 PM Summit Christian Academy KC RUMBLE 14-16U
11 1 Homefield Blaze Hayworth 15
P36 5:30 PM Avila University (TURF) Inside Edge 15U Dickerson
Aggies
P24 6:00 PM Tonganoxie HIgh School Homefield Caldrone
Prodigy Williams
P34 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Natural Baseball - Meyer
Olathe West Owls 16U

Bracket

WHITE CHAMPIONSHIP
A/B CHAMPIONSHIP
Bracket Winner B48
Champion
Bracket Winner B47
Champion
A 1st Place
B48
B 1st Place
WHITE A 1st Place
B47
WHITE B 1st Place