Basketball

8th/9th Black

Elite 8 Showcase

Jul 18 - 19, 2020
Ames, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
All Iowa Attack 8th Black 2 3 -6 298 316
All Iowa Attack 9th Black 1 4 -34 207 267
Iowa Prep 15U Black - Perks 0 5 -58 214 295
WI Playmakers 14U Skemp 5 0 61 354 240
Gain Elite 2024 4 1 32 294 258
Grassroots 8th 3 2 5 285 276

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:10 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - ZJF Ct 1 Grassroots 8th
66 65 All Iowa Attack 8th Black
P3 1:10 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - ZJF Ct 2 All Iowa Attack 9th Black
29 47 Gain Elite 2024
P2 3:20 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - ZJF Ct 4 Iowa Prep 15U Black - Perks
31 64 WI Playmakers 14U Skemp
P4 5:30 PM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Canyon Hopkins Courts 2 All Iowa Attack 8th Black
67 59 Iowa Prep 15U Black - Perks
P5 5:30 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - ZJF Ct 4 Grassroots 8th
51 46 All Iowa Attack 9th Black
P6 5:30 PM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Canyon Hopkins Courts 1 WI Playmakers 14U Skemp
70 60 Gain Elite 2024
P7 7:40 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - ZJF Ct 2 All Iowa Attack 9th Black
51 55 All Iowa Attack 8th Black
P8 8:45 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - ZJF Ct 2 Gain Elite 2024
64 48 Iowa Prep 15U Black - Perks
P9 8:45 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - ZJF Ct 3 WI Playmakers 14U Skemp
68 62 Grassroots 8th
Sunday, July 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:05 AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - ZJF Ct 3 All Iowa Attack 8th Black
61 63 Gain Elite 2024
P15 9:05 AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - ZJF Ct 4 Iowa Prep 15U Black - Perks
39 44 All Iowa Attack 9th Black
P14 11:15 AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - ZJF Ct 3 Grassroots 8th
50 60 Gain Elite 2024
P13 12:20 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - ZJF Ct 4 WI Playmakers 14U Skemp
77 50 All Iowa Attack 8th Black
P11 3:35 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - ZJF Ct 2 All Iowa Attack 9th Black
37 75 WI Playmakers 14U Skemp
P12 3:35 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - ZJF Ct 1 Iowa Prep 15U Black - Perks
37 56 Grassroots 8th

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division