Softball

Tournament Note

Please recheck your game times as many have changed as we had to play several games on Friday evening and that changed most saturday game times as well. Rain INfo Line 888-852-1115 For the NAFA "Back to the fields" Guidelines go to www.youthfastpitch.org

10B/C

June 13-14 Newberg's Alaska Days Tourney

Jun 12 - 14, 2020
Dundee, OR • newberg, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Sabatoge

10B/C Champion

Fri Jun 12, 2020 - Sun Jun 14, 2020

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RA
Or Thunder 09 1 0 1 2
Oregon Blaze 1 0 1 3
Dayton Pirates 0 2 0 12
B
Team W L T
RA
Fireballs(Bryant) 2 0 0 2
Frost Elite 1 1 0 2
Bat Company 0 1 1 7
CV Impact 0 1 1 8
C
Team W L T
RA
Sabatoge 1 0 1 0
Silver Bullets 1 0 1 7
Future Fish 0 2 0 14

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Crater - C3 Or Thunder 09
4 1 Dayton Pirates
P3 6:00 PM Crater - C4 Frost Elite
8 1 CV Impact
P2 7:30 PM Crater - C4 Fireballs(Bryant)
7 2 Bat Company
P11 7:30 PM Crater - C3 Dayton Pirates
2 8 Oregon Blaze
Saturday, June 13, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:30 AM Jaq - J2 Future Fish
7 13 Silver Bullets
P10 11:30 AM Jaq - J2 Future Fish
0 1 Sabatoge
P5 1:00 PM Jaq - J4 Silver Bullets
0 0 Sabatoge
P7 1:00 PM Jaq - J2 Bat Company
0 0 CV Impact
P6 3:00 PM Jaq - J2 Oregon Blaze
1 1 Or Thunder 09
P8 6:30 PM Jaq - J1 Fireballs(Bryant)
1 0 Frost Elite

Bracket

Gold
Silver is in Dundee at 320 SW 5th St, parking lot at the school and another above the fields by the backstops
Sabatoge
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B7
Gold 3rd
Future Fish
3rd Place
Bat Company
Champion
Dayton Pirates
5th Place
Fireballs(Bryant) - 5
B11 - Sun 6/14 9:30AM Crater - C3
Sabatoge - 6
Or Thunder 09 - 0
B3 - Sun 6/14 8:00AM Crater - C2
Fireballs(Bryant) - 3
Sabatoge - 6
B4 - Sun 6/14 8:00AM Crater - C3
Oregon Blaze - 5
Or Thunder 09 - 0
B7 - Sun 6/14 9:30AM Crater - C2
Oregon Blaze - 0
Bat Company - 14
B6 - Sun 6/14 11:15AM Dundee Billick Park - F2
Silver Bullets - 5
Dayton Pirates - 7
B1 - Sun 6/14 9:30AM Dundee Billick Park - F1
Future Fish - 8
Future Fish - 13
B10 - Sun 6/14 12:45PM Dundee Billick Park - F2
Silver Bullets - 8
Frost Elite - 10
B5 - Sun 6/14 11:15AM Dundee Billick Park - F1
Future Fish - 8
Frost Elite - 5
B9 - Sun 6/14 2:30PM Dundee Billick Park - F2
Bat Company - 6
Bat Company - 14
B2 - Sun 6/14 9:30AM Dundee Billick Park - F2
CV Impact - 1
Dayton Pirates - 12
B8 - Sun 6/14 12:45PM Dundee Billick Park - F1
CV Impact - 6