Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules & Admission Prices:

Daily admission gets you into any of our sites and games for the entire day!

$6 Per Adult, Per Day
$4 Per Student, Per Day
Children 5 and Under are FREE

Tournament Rules:

Regulation Game:

• 3rd Grade Boys, 3rd Grade Girls & 4th Grade Girls will play on a 10’ high rim with a 12' free throw line.
• All other grades/levels will play on a 10’ high rim with a 15' free throw line.
• All grades will use an intermediate size 28.5” basketball, except 8th grade boys will use an official size 29.5” basketball & 3rd grade 27.5"
• Each game will consist of two 20 minutes halves with a running clock. Clock stops on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls during the last 1 minute of each half.
• Each team must provide an adult volunteer for the score book or clock.

Full Court Pressing:
• No Full Court Press at 3rd Grade boys, 3rd Grade Girls and 4th Grade Girls
• Full court pressing is allowed at all other grades and levels to a 15 point lead.

Time Outs:
• Each team will receive 3 full 60 second time outs per game, no carryover to the second half or overtime.

Overtime:
• The first OT will be two minutes, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the last minute of overtime.
• If the game remains tied after the first overtime, the 2nd overtime will be the first team to score wins.
• Each team gets one 1 full 60 second timeout in each OT period; no carryover.

Standings / Tie Breakers:
• Round Robin Tie-Breakers: (When you move down to the next tie-breaker, the previous one drops off and will no longer be used)
1) Record
2) Head to Head
3) Point Differential (15 point maximum)
4) Total Points Allowed

7th Grade Boys

Crossover Basketball Classic

Nov 6 - 8, 2020
Bellevue, NE • Omaha, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L
PBC - Patriots 7th White (Omaha, NE) 2 0
JCC White 1 1
Ralston Jr Rams (OMAHA, Nebraska) 0 2
Red
Team W L
JCC Blue 3 0
Fremont Jr. Tigers 6th/7th (Fremont, NE) 2 1
Nebraska Impact Geary (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 1 2
Bellevue Beast (Crompton - Campbell) 0 3
White
Team W L
CTK Crusaders (Omaha, NE) 2 0
CMA All Stars 1 1
Bennington - Hall (Omaha, NE) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 06, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 5:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs CMA All Stars
48 51 CTK Crusaders
P13 5:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Ralston Jr Rams
33 53 JCC White
P19 6:30 PM Bellevue West High School - South Gym 1 Fremont Jr. Tigers 6th/7th
63 23 Bellevue Beast (Crompton - Campbell)
P20 6:30 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 JCC Blue
42 16 Nebraska Impact Geary
P16 7:30 PM Bellevue West High School - South Gym 1 6th Nebraska United Select
51 20 Lincoln Monarchs (Coke)
P21 7:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs PBC - Patriots 7th White
55 15 Ralston Jr Rams
P1 8:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Mighty GOATS
36 44 Jr Mustangs 7th WHITE
P11 8:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs Bellevue Beast (Crompton - Campbell)
19 20 Nebraska Impact Geary
P12 8:30 PM Bellevue West High School - South Gym 1 JCC Blue
45 40 Fremont Jr. Tigers 6th/7th
P22 8:30 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 CTK Crusaders
38 34 Bennington - Hall
P5 9:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs JCC White
44 46 PBC - Patriots 7th White
P15 9:30 PM Bellevue West High School - South Gym 1 Bellevue T-Birds Gold (Jungers)
41 51 Nebraska Impact Piatkowski
Saturday, November 07, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 Jr Mustangs 7th WHITE
42 28 Lincoln Monarchs (Jordan)
P23 9:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Lincoln Monarchs (Coke)
13 45 Bellevue T-Birds Gold (Jungers)
P3 10:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs JCC Blue
43 14 Bellevue Beast (Crompton - Campbell)
P7 11:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 6th Nebraska United Select
43 28 Bellevue T-Birds Gold (Jungers)
P18 11:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 Mighty GOATS
27 56 Lincoln Monarchs (Jordan)
P14 12:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs Bennington - Hall
28 38 CMA All Stars
P17 1:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Bellevue T-Birds Purple (Schaefer)
30 40 Jr Mustangs 7th WHITE
P4 3:00 PM Concordia High School - Court 1 Nebraska Impact Geary
20 70 Fremont Jr. Tigers 6th/7th
P8 3:00 PM Concordia High School - Court 2 Nebraska Impact Piatkowski
72 32 Lincoln Monarchs (Coke)
P10 5:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Mighty GOATS
18 37 Bellevue T-Birds Purple (Schaefer)
P24 5:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 6th Nebraska United Select
44 51 Nebraska Impact Piatkowski
Sunday, November 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 12:00 PM Bellevue West High School - South Gym 1 [1] PBC - Patriots 7th White
20 40 [1] CTK Crusaders
P2 5:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 Lincoln Monarchs (Jordan)
28 44 Bellevue T-Birds Purple (Schaefer)
B2 5:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 [2] JCC White
38 35 [2] CMA All Stars
B1 6:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 [3] Ralston Jr Rams
10 30 [3] Bennington - Hall

Bracket

[1] CTK Crusaders
Champion
[3] Bennington - Hall
5th Place
[2] JCC White
3rd Place
[3] Ralston Jr Rams - 10
B1 - Sun 11/8 6:00PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1
[3] Bennington - Hall - 30
[1] PBC - Patriots 7th White - 20
B3 - Sun 11/8 12:00PM Bellevue West High School - South Gym 1
[1] CTK Crusaders - 40
[2] JCC White - 38
B2 - Sun 11/8 5:00PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2
[2] CMA All Stars - 35