Baseball

12

Cheesehead Championships - Wisconsin Dells

Jun 12 - 14, 2020
WI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lemont Lightning 2 0 0 25 28 3
Cangelosi Sparks 12U Czyszczon 2 0 0 19 24 5
RakeCity 12U Gold 2 0 0 21 27 6
impact 4 2 0 0 12 20 8
Millers 12U 0 2 0 -11 5 16
Thundercat Baseball 12u 0 2 0 -16 6 22
Millers 12U Black 0 2 0 -21 5 26
Moline Blackhawks 0 2 0 -29 6 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 13, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Nishan Park - Field 2 RakeCity 12U Gold
9 4 Millers 12U
P4 10:00 AM Nishan Park - Field 3 Thundercat Baseball 12u
4 10 impact 4
P5 12:00 PM Nishan Park - Field 3 Lemont Lightning
12 2 Thundercat Baseball 12u
P6 12:00 PM Nishan Park - Field 2 RakeCity 12U Gold
18 2 Moline Blackhawks
P7 2:00 PM Nishan Park - Field 3 Millers 12U Black
4 10 impact 4
P8 2:00 PM Nishan Park - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks 12U Czyszczon
7 1 Millers 12U
P2 4:00 PM Nishan Park - Field 3 Lemont Lightning
16 1 Millers 12U Black
P3 4:00 PM Nishan Park - Field 2 Moline Blackhawks
4 17 Cangelosi Sparks 12U Czyszczon
Sunday, June 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Nishan Park - Field 3 [1] Lemont Lightning
9 1 [8] Moline Blackhawks
B4 8:00 AM Nishan Park - Field 2 [2] Cangelosi Sparks 12U Czyszczon
15 0 [7] Millers 12U Black
B2 10:00 AM Nishan Park - Field 3 [4] impact 4
11 3 [5] Millers 12U
B3 10:00 AM Nishan Park - Field 2 [3] RakeCity 12U Gold
16 1 [6] Thundercat Baseball 12u
B5 12:00 PM Nishan Park - Field 3 Lemont Lightning
4 7 impact 4
B6 12:00 PM Nishan Park - Field 2 RakeCity 12U Gold
11 1 Cangelosi Sparks 12U Czyszczon
B7 2:00 PM Nishan Park - Field 3 impact 4
7 4 RakeCity 12U Gold

Bracket

[4] impact 4
Champion
[3] RakeCity 12U Gold - 16
B3 - Sun 6/14 10:00AM Nishan Park - Field 2
[6] Thundercat Baseball 12u - 1
[2] Cangelosi Sparks 12U Czyszczon - 15
B4 - Sun 6/14 8:00AM Nishan Park - Field 2
[7] Millers 12U Black - 0
Lemont Lightning - 4
B5 - Sun 6/14 12:00PM Nishan Park - Field 3
impact 4 - 7
impact 4 - 7
B7 - Sun 6/14 2:00PM Nishan Park - Field 3
RakeCity 12U Gold - 4
[4] impact 4 - 11
B2 - Sun 6/14 10:00AM Nishan Park - Field 3
[5] Millers 12U - 3
RakeCity 12U Gold - 11
B6 - Sun 6/14 12:00PM Nishan Park - Field 2
Cangelosi Sparks 12U Czyszczon - 1
[1] Lemont Lightning - 9
B1 - Sun 6/14 8:00AM Nishan Park - Field 3
[8] Moline Blackhawks - 1