Baseball

Tournament Note

Baseballs will be provided.
Social distancing requirements will be enforced.
NO METAL SPIKES ON TURF FIELDS or fields until start time.
No seeds, no gum, no peanuts permitted.
Face masks recommended for all players and coaches when in dugouts.
Personal sanitizer is strongly recommended for all patrons and participants.

16/17U

University of Michigan - The All Prospect Select

Jun 25 - 28, 2020
MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Elite
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
DBacks Elite (Makki) 4 0 0 13 19 6
Elite A's 3 1 0 12 25 13
Chicago White Sox Elite 2 2 0 0 18 18
Grand Rapids Flames 17U 1 3 0 -12 17 29
Indiana Land Sharks 0 4 0 -13 12 25
National
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Grosse Pointe Redbirds 3 1 0 8 32 24
Motor City Hit Dogs - Lipsey 2 2 0 7 33 26
Michigan's Premier 17U 2 2 0 3 26 21
Legacy - Abel 1 3 0 -18 18 38
Elite Prospects 17U - PULL OUT 0 0 0 0 0 0
Premier
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
South Oakland A's Demetral 3 1 0 1 17 16
Chicago White Sox Elite WHITE 2 2 0 1 18 17
Michigan Mayhem 2 2 0 -1 17 18
Livonia Patriots 2 2 0 0 22 22
Grand Rapids Flames Sweitzer 1 3 0 -1 20 21
Prime
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Detroit Trailblazers Baseball Club 17u 3 1 0 16 31 14
Team Orion 16U 2 1 1 13 34 18
Cal Pride 2 1 1 3 17 14
Michigan Young Guns 1 2 0 -14 8 22
Kalamazoo Knights 0 3 0 -18 6 28
Scout
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TBL Bandits 3 1 0 17 39 22
Macomb Batting Cage Muckdogs - Roeske 3 1 0 15 41 24
Michigan's Premier 16U 2 2 0 -6 27 27
Legacy Baseball - DeGrand 1 2 1 -15 14 37
MC9 Withem 17U 0 3 1 -11 19 30
Michigan Bluejays Justice 0 0 0 0 0 0
Select
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Motor City Bulldogs 3 1 0 -1 14 16
Oakland Bulldogs 17u 2 1 0 9 22 12
Pirate Baseball Club 2 1 0 3 12 9
Jet Box Baseball-Parks 2 2 0 13 27 12
North Shore Nightmare 2 2 0 3 20 18
Illinois Crush 0 4 0 -27 8 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Total Sports Complex - Wixom - South Field South Oakland A's Demetral
0 2 Livonia Patriots
P6 8:30 AM Allen Park High School Michigan's Premier 16U
2 10 TBL Bandits
P11 8:30 AM Detroit PAL Michigan Young Guns
5 4 Cal Pride
P1 10:15 AM Total Sports Complex - Wixom - South Field Grand Rapids Flames Sweitzer
6 7 South Oakland A's Demetral
P3 10:45 AM Saline High School - Varsity Pirate Baseball Club
4 1 Illinois Crush
P12 10:45 AM Detroit PAL Kalamazoo Knights
0 9 Detroit Trailblazers Baseball Club 17u
P2 12:30 PM Total Sports Complex - Wixom - South Field Chicago White Sox Elite WHITE
8 10 Livonia Patriots
P4 1:00 PM Allen Park High School Jet Box Baseball-Parks
2 3 Motor City Bulldogs
P8 1:00 PM Spring Arbor University Macomb Batting Cage Muckdogs - Roeske
12 5 MC9 Withem 17U
P9 1:00 PM Saline High School - Varsity Grand Rapids Flames 17U
9 5 Indiana Land Sharks
P23 1:00 PM Detroit PAL Team Orion 16U
9 2 Michigan Young Guns
P13 2:45 PM Total Sports Complex - Wixom - South Field Michigan Mayhem
3 2 Grand Rapids Flames Sweitzer
P5 3:15 PM Spring Arbor University Oakland Bulldogs 17u
5 0 North Shore Nightmare
P18 3:15 PM Detroit PAL TBL Bandits
8 9 Legacy Baseball - DeGrand
P22 3:15 PM Saline High School - Varsity Indiana Land Sharks
3 8 Elite A's
P24 3:15 PM Allen Park High School Cal Pride
5 3 Detroit Trailblazers Baseball Club 17u
P8 5:00 PM Total Sports Complex - Wixom - South Field Legacy - Abel
7 6 Motor City Hit Dogs - Lipsey
P2 5:30 PM Allen Park High School Michigan's Premier 17U
2 5 Grosse Pointe Redbirds
P10 5:30 PM Saline High School - Varsity DBacks Elite (Makki)
4 0 Elite A's
P15 5:30 PM Detroit PAL Illinois Crush
1 9 Jet Box Baseball-Parks
P21 5:30 PM Spring Arbor University Chicago White Sox Elite
9 4 Grand Rapids Flames 17U
Friday, June 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:30 AM Detroit PAL Michigan's Premier 16U
3 11 Macomb Batting Cage Muckdogs - Roeske
P35 8:30 AM Spring Arbor University Kalamazoo Knights
3 14 Team Orion 16U
P40 8:30 AM Saline High School - Varsity Oakland Bulldogs 17u
4 8 Motor City Bulldogs
P50 8:30 AM Saline High School - Junior Varsity Grand Rapids Flames Sweitzer
0 2 Chicago White Sox Elite WHITE
P10 10:45 AM Allen Park High School Grosse Pointe Redbirds
11 3 Legacy - Abel
P29 10:45 AM Saline High School - Varsity Motor City Bulldogs
3 1 Pirate Baseball Club
P36 10:45 AM Spring Arbor University Detroit Trailblazers Baseball Club 17u
9 1 Michigan Young Guns
P49 10:45 AM Saline High School - Junior Varsity South Oakland A's Demetral
8 7 Michigan Mayhem
P56 10:45 AM Detroit PAL MC9 Withem 17U
6 8 Michigan's Premier 16U
P30 1:00 PM Allen Park High School Macomb Batting Cage Muckdogs - Roeske
4 12 TBL Bandits
P34 1:00 PM Detroit PAL Elite A's
9 1 Grand Rapids Flames 17U
P37 1:00 PM Saline High School - Junior Varsity Michigan Mayhem
2 1 Livonia Patriots
P41 1:00 PM Saline High School - Varsity Jet Box Baseball-Parks
5 7 Pirate Baseball Club
P48 1:00 PM Spring Arbor University Kalamazoo Knights
3 5 Cal Pride
P4 3:15 PM Saline High School - Varsity Legacy - Abel
2 5 Michigan's Premier 17U
P6 3:15 PM Saline High School - Junior Varsity Motor City Hit Dogs - Lipsey
13 8 Grosse Pointe Redbirds
P31 3:15 PM Allen Park High School MC9 Withem 17U
1 1 Legacy Baseball - DeGrand
P33 3:15 PM Spring Arbor University DBacks Elite (Makki)
5 0 Chicago White Sox Elite
P9 5:30 PM Saline High School - Varsity Motor City Hit Dogs - Lipsey
8 3 Michigan's Premier 17U
P39 5:30 PM Allen Park High School Illinois Crush
2 10 North Shore Nightmare
P46 5:30 PM Spring Arbor University DBacks Elite (Makki)
4 3 Indiana Land Sharks
Saturday, June 27, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:30 AM Allen Park High School Chicago White Sox Elite WHITE
7 5 Michigan Mayhem
P45 8:30 AM Saline High School - Varsity Chicago White Sox Elite
5 8 Elite A's
P26 10:45 AM Allen Park High School Livonia Patriots
9 12 Grand Rapids Flames Sweitzer
P42 10:45 AM Spring Arbor University TBL Bandits
9 7 MC9 Withem 17U
P51 10:45 AM Saline High School - Varsity Indiana Land Sharks
1 4 Chicago White Sox Elite
P58 10:45 AM Saline High School - Junior Varsity Michigan's Premier 17U
16 6 Legacy - Abel
P28 1:00 PM Spring Arbor University North Shore Nightmare
1 11 Jet Box Baseball-Parks
P38 1:00 PM Allen Park High School Chicago White Sox Elite WHITE
1 2 South Oakland A's Demetral
P44 1:00 PM Saline High School - Varsity Legacy Baseball - DeGrand
0 14 Michigan's Premier 16U
P47 1:00 PM Saline High School - Junior Varsity Team Orion 16U
8 10 Detroit Trailblazers Baseball Club 17u
P17 3:15 PM Spring Arbor University Motor City Bulldogs
0 9 North Shore Nightmare
P27 3:15 PM Saline High School - Junior Varsity Oakland Bulldogs 17u
13 4 Illinois Crush
P52 3:15 PM Allen Park High School Grand Rapids Flames 17U
3 6 DBacks Elite (Makki)
P55 3:15 PM Saline High School - Varsity Macomb Batting Cage Muckdogs - Roeske
14 4 Legacy Baseball - DeGrand
P53 5:30 PM Spring Arbor University Cal Pride
3 3 Team Orion 16U
P57 5:30 PM Allen Park High School Motor City Hit Dogs - Lipsey
6 8 Grosse Pointe Redbirds
Sunday, June 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:30 AM Saline High School - Varsity [3] Detroit Trailblazers Baseball Club 17u
3 6 [6] Motor City Bulldogs
B4 8:30 AM Detroit PAL [2] TBL Bandits
6 1 [7] Elite A's
B9 8:30 AM Allen Park High School [10] Team Orion 16U
1 11 [11] Motor City Hit Dogs - Lipsey
B1 10:45 AM Detroit PAL [1] DBacks Elite (Makki)
10 2 [8] Oakland Bulldogs 17u
B2 10:45 AM Saline High School - Varsity [4] Grosse Pointe Redbirds
5 4 [5] South Oakland A's Demetral
B8 10:45 AM Allen Park High School [9] Macomb Batting Cage Muckdogs - Roeske
2 5 [12] Chicago White Sox Elite WHITE
B6 1:00 PM Saline High School - Varsity [6] Motor City Bulldogs
9 6 [2] TBL Bandits
B10 1:00 PM Allen Park High School [12] Chicago White Sox Elite WHITE
10 7 [11] Motor City Hit Dogs - Lipsey
B5 3:15 PM Saline High School - Varsity [1] DBacks Elite (Makki)
12 2 [4] Grosse Pointe Redbirds
B7 5:30 PM Saline High School - Varsity [1] DBacks Elite (Makki)
8 0 [6] Motor City Bulldogs

Bracket

[1] DBacks Elite (Makki)
Champion
[12] Chicago White Sox Elite WHITE
Champion
[3] Detroit Trailblazers Baseball Club 17u - 3
B3 - Sun 6/28 8:30AM Saline High School - Varsity
[6] Motor City Bulldogs - 6
[2] TBL Bandits - 6
B4 - Sun 6/28 8:30AM Detroit PAL
[7] Elite A's - 1
[1] DBacks Elite (Makki) - 12
B5 - Sun 6/28 3:15PM Saline High School - Varsity
[4] Grosse Pointe Redbirds - 2
[4] Grosse Pointe Redbirds - 5
B2 - Sun 6/28 10:45AM Saline High School - Varsity
[5] South Oakland A's Demetral - 4
[1] DBacks Elite (Makki) - 8
B7 - Sun 6/28 5:30PM Saline High School - Varsity
[6] Motor City Bulldogs - 0
[6] Motor City Bulldogs - 9
B6 - Sun 6/28 1:00PM Saline High School - Varsity
[2] TBL Bandits - 6
[1] DBacks Elite (Makki) - 10
B1 - Sun 6/28 10:45AM Detroit PAL
[8] Oakland Bulldogs 17u - 2
[9] Macomb Batting Cage Muckdogs - Roeske - 2
B8 - Sun 6/28 10:45AM Allen Park High School
[12] Chicago White Sox Elite WHITE - 5
[10] Team Orion 16U - 1
B9 - Sun 6/28 8:30AM Allen Park High School
[11] Motor City Hit Dogs - Lipsey - 11
[12] Chicago White Sox Elite WHITE - 10
B10 - Sun 6/28 1:00PM Allen Park High School
[11] Motor City Hit Dogs - Lipsey - 7