Basketball

5th Grade Boys

Kansas City, MO July 9th-12th G.O.A.T

Jul 9 - 12, 2020
Kansas City, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

KC United Andre

5th Grade Boys Champion

Thu Jul 9, 2020 - Sun Jul 12, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
KC United Andre 3 0 45 162 57 0
MN Spartans Elite 1 2 -10 108 124 24
Gee Town Bulls 1 2 -22 64 117 -24
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Top City 3 0 35 125 83 0
Oklahoma Madness 405 1 2 -10 92 119 0
KC Got Game 0 3 -38 61 112 0
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
KEYLIFE 3 0 28 88 53 0
KC United 2 1 12 75 60 0
Flight Elite 1 2 5 89 83 0
SSA Elite 2027 0 3 -45 36 92 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 10, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 4:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 9 Top City
42 20 KC Got Game
P3 6:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 9 SSA Elite 2027
13 35 KEYLIFE
P2 7:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 9 KC Got Game
21 42 Oklahoma Madness 405
P10 7:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 7 Flight Elite
30 37 KC United
P1 8:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 9 MN Spartans Elite
49 25 Gee Town Bulls
Saturday, July 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 10:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 9 KEYLIFE
21 11 KC United
P7 11:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 9 Gee Town Bulls
11 48 KC United Andre
P8 12:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 9 Oklahoma Madness 405
26 36 Top City
P4 1:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 9 KC United Andre
52 22 MN Spartans Elite
P6 2:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 9 KC United
27 9 SSA Elite 2027
P11 4:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 6 Flight Elite
29 32 KEYLIFE
P13 4:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 11 Gee Town Bulls
28 20 KC Got Game
P14 5:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 7 KC United Andre
62 24 Oklahoma Madness 405
P15 5:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 6 MN Spartans Elite
37 47 Top City
P12 6:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 8 Flight Elite
30 14 SSA Elite 2027
B1 8:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 3 [4] SSA Elite 2027
15 0 [3] KC Got Game
B2 8:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 10 [3] Gee Town Bulls
37 49 [3] Flight Elite
Sunday, July 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 1:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 8 [1] KC United Andre
15 0 SSA Elite 2027
B3 2:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 5 [2] Oklahoma Madness 405
44 26 [2] KC United
B4 2:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 6 [1] KEYLIFE
26 45 [2] MN Spartans Elite
B6 2:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 9 [1] Flight Elite
22 33 [1] Top City
B7 4:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 6 KC United Andre
38 11 Oklahoma Madness 405
B8 4:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 10 MN Spartans Elite
51 37 Top City
B9 6:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 7 KC United Andre
53 8 MN Spartans Elite

Bracket

[1] KC United Andre
Champion
[2] Oklahoma Madness 405 - 44
B3 - Sun 7/12 2:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 5
[2] KC United - 26
MN Spartans Elite - 51
B8 - Sun 7/12 4:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 10
Top City - 37
[1] Flight Elite - 22
B6 - Sun 7/12 2:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 9
[1] Top City - 33
[1] KEYLIFE - 26
B4 - Sun 7/12 2:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 6
[2] MN Spartans Elite - 45
KC United Andre - 38
B7 - Sun 7/12 4:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 6
Oklahoma Madness 405 - 11
[3] Gee Town Bulls - 37
B2 - Sat 7/11 8:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 10
[3] Flight Elite - 49
[4] SSA Elite 2027 - 15
B1 - Sat 7/11 8:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 3
[3] KC Got Game - 0
[1] KC United Andre - 15
B5 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 8
SSA Elite 2027 - 0
KC United Andre - 53
B9 - Sun 7/12 6:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 7
MN Spartans Elite - 8