Basketball

6th Grade Boys

Kansas City, MO July 9th-12th G.O.A.T

Jul 9 - 12, 2020
Kansas City, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
STL Knights 3 0 45 140 47 0
Game Speed 2 1 11 106 91 0
94FT Basketball 1 2 -11 73 100 0
MN Spartans Silver 0 3 -45 48 129 0
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
MN Spartans Elite 3 0 43 164 68 0
TMT 2027/2026 2 1 17 151 76 0
KC United 1 2 -15 77 105 0
STL Rascals 0 3 -45 43 186 0
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
PWP 2026 3 0 45 124 54 0
Flight Elite 2 1 9 101 96 0
KEYLIFE 1 2 -23 92 130 0
MN Spartans Select 0 3 -31 90 127 0
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Team KC Derrick 2 1 27 102 64 18
BTR 2 1 4 116 95 -18
ICT 0 3 -29 84 121 0
Pool E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Trae Young Elite 3 0 33 104 55 0
Triple Threat 2 1 10 102 71 0
Hayden Basketball Academy 0 3 -45 31 133 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 10, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 8 94FT Basketball
25 36 Game Speed
P30 3:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 9 BTR
49 14 Hayden Basketball Academy
P6 4:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 8 PWP 2026
35 14 Flight Elite
P3 5:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 8 KC United
16 41 TMT 2027/2026
P8 5:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 9 Team KC Derrick
38 15 ICT
P5 6:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 8 KEYLIFE
44 37 MN Spartans Select
P4 7:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 8 STL Rascals
14 69 MN Spartans Elite
P28 7:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 10 Trae Young Elite
36 21 Triple Threat
P2 8:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 8 STL Knights
48 10 MN Spartans Silver
Saturday, July 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 10:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 8 94FT Basketball
41 22 MN Spartans Silver
P12 11:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 8 KC United
16 44 MN Spartans Elite
P11 12:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 8 TMT 2027/2026
72 9 STL Rascals
P9 1:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 8 Game Speed
30 50 STL Knights
P13 2:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 8 MN Spartans Select
20 41 PWP 2026
P26 3:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 10 BTR
45 41 ICT
P14 4:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 8 KEYLIFE
28 45 Flight Elite
P19 4:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 7 MN Spartans Elite
51 38 TMT 2027/2026
P29 4:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 5 Triple Threat
43 7 Hayden Basketball Academy
P17 5:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 10 MN Spartans Silver
16 40 Game Speed
P18 5:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 9 94FT Basketball
7 42 STL Knights
P20 5:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 11 KC United
45 20 STL Rascals
P32 5:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 4 Team KC Derrick
24 27 Trae Young Elite
P22 7:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 10 KEYLIFE
20 48 PWP 2026
P23 7:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 6 Team KC Derrick
40 22 BTR
P27 7:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 8 Hayden Basketball Academy
10 41 Trae Young Elite
P21 8:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 4 Flight Elite
42 33 MN Spartans Select
P31 8:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 7 ICT
28 38 Triple Threat
Sunday, July 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 7 [4] STL Rascals
24 49 [4] MN Spartans Select
B5 8:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 8 [4] MN Spartans Silver
49 20 [3] Hayden Basketball Academy
B7 8:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 9 [1] PWP 2026
46 32 [2] TMT 2027/2026
B8 8:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 11 [1] Trae Young Elite
49 42 [3] ICT
B2 9:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 7 [2] Flight Elite
43 46 [3] KC United
B3 9:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 8 [1] Team KC Derrick
39 12 [3] 94FT Basketball
B4 9:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 10 [2] Triple Threat
49 37 [3] KEYLIFE
B6 9:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 9 [2] Game Speed
45 39 [2] BTR
B9 10:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 9 [1] STL Knights
52 23 MN Spartans Select
B11 10:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 10 [1] MN Spartans Elite
22 14 MN Spartans Silver
B10 12:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 9 Team KC Derrick
46 26 Triple Threat
B13 12:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 11 STL Knights
45 18 KC United
B14 1:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 9 MN Spartans Elite
52 32 Game Speed
B12 2:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 12 PWP 2026
46 20 Trae Young Elite
B15 3:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 6 STL Knights
42 24 Team KC Derrick
B16 4:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 7 MN Spartans Elite
33 37 PWP 2026
B17 6:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 8 STL Knights
41 36 PWP 2026

Bracket

Winners Bracket
MN Spartans Elite - 33
B16 - Sun 7/12 4:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 7
PWP 2026 - 37
[2] Flight Elite - 43
B2 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 7
[3] KC United - 46
[1] STL Knights - 52
B9 - Sun 7/12 10:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 9
MN Spartans Select - 23
[2] Triple Threat - 49
B4 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 10
[3] KEYLIFE - 37
[2] Game Speed - 45
B6 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 9
[2] BTR - 39
[1] Team KC Derrick - 39
B3 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 8
[3] 94FT Basketball - 12
STL Knights - 41
B17 - Sun 7/12 6:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 8
PWP 2026 - 36
MN Spartans Elite - 52
B14 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 9
Game Speed - 32
[4] MN Spartans Silver - 49
B5 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 8
[3] Hayden Basketball Academy - 20
STL Knights - 42
B15 - Sun 7/12 3:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 6
Team KC Derrick - 24
Team KC Derrick - 46
B10 - Sun 7/12 12:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 9
Triple Threat - 26
[1] PWP 2026 - 46
B7 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 9
[2] TMT 2027/2026 - 32
[4] STL Rascals - 24
B1 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 7
[4] MN Spartans Select - 49
[1] MN Spartans Elite - 22
B11 - Sun 7/12 10:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 10
MN Spartans Silver - 14
PWP 2026 - 46
B12 - Sun 7/12 2:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 12
Trae Young Elite - 20
STL Knights - 45
B13 - Sun 7/12 12:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 11
KC United - 18
[1] Trae Young Elite - 49
B8 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 11
[3] ICT - 42