Basketball

7th Grade Boys

Kansas City, MO July 9th-12th G.O.A.T

Jul 9 - 12, 2020
Kansas City, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Team Most Hated 3 0 33 154 95 0
Team Grind 2 1 21 144 118 0
Team KC 1 2 -11 122 141 0
Bad Boyz 2025 0 3 -43 79 145 0
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Aim High 3 0 40 141 70 0
Oklahoma United 2 1 16 115 91 0
Power Hoops 2025 1 2 -26 74 128 0
Nets. 0 3 -30 75 116 0
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
TMT 2025 3 0 38 138 71 0
MO Kings 2025 2 1 7 116 109 0
KC Roots 1 2 -18 97 129 0
MN Spartans Select 0 3 -27 87 129 0
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
PivotLife J' Hawks 3 0 36 136 84 0
Okahoma Chaos 1 2 0 96 93 18
94FT Basketball 1 2 -15 102 118 -18
Pool E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
94FT Go L1ve 2 1 22 172 121 16
KC Rising Stars 2 1 2 138 117 -16
SSA Elite 0 3 -45 71 182 0
Pool F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 10, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 3:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 7 94FT Go L1ve
66 23 SSA Elite
P19 4:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 6 Power Hoops 2025
36 32 Nets.
P22 4:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 7 MN Spartans Select
36 42 KC Roots
P17 5:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 7 Team KC
42 51 Team Grind
P18 5:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 6 Team Most Hated
50 17 Bad Boyz 2025
P23 5:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 2 94FT Basketball
19 50 PivotLife J' Hawks
P21 6:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 6 TMT 2025
41 33 MO Kings 2025
P25 6:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 7 Okahoma Chaos
38 40 KC Rising Stars
P20 7:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 4 Aim High
45 35 Oklahoma United
Saturday, July 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 6 Team Most Hated
48 45 Team Grind
P2 9:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 7 Bad Boyz 2025
34 47 Team KC
P3 10:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 6 Aim High
43 17 Nets.
P4 10:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 7 Oklahoma United
43 20 Power Hoops 2025
P5 11:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 6 MN Spartans Select
34 40 MO Kings 2025
P6 11:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 7 KC Roots
21 50 TMT 2025
P7 12:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 6 Okahoma Chaos
36 18 94FT Basketball
P8 12:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 7 KC Rising Stars
47 63 94FT Go L1ve
P10 1:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 11 Team Most Hated
56 33 Team KC
P12 2:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 7 Aim High
53 18 Power Hoops 2025
P27 2:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 11 94FT Go L1ve
43 51 PivotLife J' Hawks
P9 3:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 9 Team Grind
48 28 Bad Boyz 2025
P13 5:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 5 MO Kings 2025
43 34 KC Roots
P14 5:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 8 MN Spartans Select
17 47 TMT 2025
P16 5:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 1 SSA Elite
16 51 KC Rising Stars
P11 6:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 12 Nets.
26 37 Oklahoma United
P15 6:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 9 PivotLife J' Hawks
35 22 Okahoma Chaos
P26 7:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 7 94FT Basketball
65 32 SSA Elite
Sunday, July 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 5 [4] Nets.
37 49 [4] MN Spartans Select
B2 8:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 2 [2] MO Kings 2025
39 24 [3] Power Hoops 2025
B5 8:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 6 [4] Bad Boyz 2025
42 27 [3] SSA Elite
B8 8:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 4 [1] TMT 2025
50 17 [3] 94FT Basketball
B3 9:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 5 [2] Oklahoma United
52 33 [2] KC Rising Stars
B4 9:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 1 [1] PivotLife J' Hawks
37 22 [3] KC Roots
B6 9:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 11 [2] Team Grind
17 46 [2] Okahoma Chaos
B7 9:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 2 [1] 94FT Go L1ve
52 16 [3] Team KC
B9 10:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 5 [1] Team Most Hated
52 20 MN Spartans Select
B11 10:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 4 [1] Aim High
64 8 Bad Boyz 2025
B10 11:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 5 Oklahoma United
35 37 PivotLife J' Hawks
B12 11:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 6 94FT Go L1ve
34 46 TMT 2025
B13 12:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 7 Team Most Hated
48 35 MO Kings 2025
B14 12:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 5 Aim High
42 34 Okahoma Chaos
B15 3:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 1 Team Most Hated
47 35 PivotLife J' Hawks
B16 3:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 11 Aim High
29 39 TMT 2025
B17 5:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 8 Team Most Hated
46 27 TMT 2025

Bracket

Winners Bracket
[2] MO Kings 2025 - 39
B2 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 2
[3] Power Hoops 2025 - 24
Aim High - 29
B16 - Sun 7/12 3:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 11
TMT 2025 - 39
[1] Team Most Hated - 52
B9 - Sun 7/12 10:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 5
MN Spartans Select - 20
[2] Oklahoma United - 52
B3 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 5
[2] KC Rising Stars - 33
[1] PivotLife J' Hawks - 37
B4 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 1
[3] KC Roots - 22
Team Most Hated - 46
B17 - Sun 7/12 5:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 8
TMT 2025 - 27
[2] Team Grind - 17
B6 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 11
[2] Okahoma Chaos - 46
Aim High - 42
B14 - Sun 7/12 12:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 5
Okahoma Chaos - 34
[4] Nets. - 37
B1 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 5
[4] MN Spartans Select - 49
Oklahoma United - 35
B10 - Sun 7/12 11:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 5
PivotLife J' Hawks - 37
Team Most Hated - 47
B15 - Sun 7/12 3:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 1
PivotLife J' Hawks - 35
[1] 94FT Go L1ve - 52
B7 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 2
[3] Team KC - 16
[4] Bad Boyz 2025 - 42
B5 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 6
[3] SSA Elite - 27
Team Most Hated - 48
B13 - Sun 7/12 12:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 7
MO Kings 2025 - 35
[1] Aim High - 64
B11 - Sun 7/12 10:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 4
Bad Boyz 2025 - 8
94FT Go L1ve - 34
B12 - Sun 7/12 11:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 6
TMT 2025 - 46
[1] TMT 2025 - 50
B8 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 4
[3] 94FT Basketball - 17