Basketball

16U Boys

Kansas City, MO July 9th-12th G.O.A.T

Jul 9 - 12, 2020
Kansas City, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Team KC Marcus 3 0 21 119 89 0
Midwest Spartans 2 1 -6 101 116 0
MO Kings 16U 1 2 0 122 122 0
Illinois Phenom 0 3 -15 106 121 0
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Flight Elite 3 0 45 180 82 0
Takeover 2 1 2 154 139 0
Kansas Flight 1 2 -2 145 129 0
Hayden Basketball Academy 0 3 -45 63 192 0
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Wichita Gold 2 1 17 152 132 2
KC United 2 1 12 130 118 -1
Team KC Derrick 2 1 0 136 136 -1
Flight Select 0 3 -29 125 157 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 10, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 3:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 3 Wichita Gold
62 44 Flight Select
P3 4:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 1 Kansas Flight
63 24 Hayden Basketball Academy
P1 5:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 1 Team KC Marcus
45 21 Midwest Spartans
P2 7:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 2 MO Kings 16U
49 40 Illinois Phenom
P5 7:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 1 Team KC Derrick
44 39 KC United
P4 8:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 2 Flight Elite
60 40 Takeover
Saturday, July 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 2 Midwest Spartans
41 34 MO Kings 16U
P10 9:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 1 Kansas Flight
49 51 Takeover
P8 10:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 2 Team KC Marcus
33 29 Illinois Phenom
P11 10:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 1 KC United
40 36 Wichita Gold
P9 11:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 2 Hayden Basketball Academy
9 66 Flight Elite
P12 11:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 1 Team KC Derrick
44 43 Flight Select
P13 12:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 2 Illinois Phenom
37 39 Midwest Spartans
P14 1:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 2 Team KC Marcus
41 39 MO Kings 16U
P15 1:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 1 Takeover
63 30 Hayden Basketball Academy
P16 2:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 2 Kansas Flight
33 54 Flight Elite
P17 2:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 1 Flight Select
38 51 KC United
P18 3:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 2 Team KC Derrick
48 54 Wichita Gold
B1 8:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 2 [4] Hayden Basketball Academy
0 15 [3] Team KC Derrick
Sunday, July 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 4 [4] Illinois Phenom
56 50 [3] Kansas Flight
B2 10:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 1 [2] Midwest Spartans
19 47 [2] KC United
B4 11:00 AM HyVee Arena - Court 1 [4] Flight Select
47 32 [3] MO Kings 16U
B5 1:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 3 [1] Team KC Marcus
20 39 [1] Team KC Derrick
B6 1:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 4 [2] Takeover
46 52 KC United
B7 2:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 1 [1] Wichita Gold
56 33 [2] Illinois Phenom
B8 2:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 4 [1] Flight Elite
60 41 Flight Select
B9 3:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 2 Team KC Derrick
57 31 KC United
B10 4:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 1 Wichita Gold
56 57 Flight Elite
B11 6:00 PM HyVee Arena - Court 3 Team KC Derrick
Flight Elite

Bracket

Bracket Winner B11
CHAMPIONS
Team KC Derrick
B11 - Sun 7/12 6:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 3
Flight Elite
[1] Wichita Gold - 56
B7 - Sun 7/12 2:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 1
[2] Illinois Phenom - 33
[1] Flight Elite - 60
B8 - Sun 7/12 2:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 4
Flight Select - 41
[2] Takeover - 46
B6 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 4
KC United - 52
[4] Illinois Phenom - 56
B3 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 4
[3] Kansas Flight - 50
Wichita Gold - 56
B10 - Sun 7/12 4:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 1
Flight Elite - 57
[2] Midwest Spartans - 19
B2 - Sun 7/12 10:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 1
[2] KC United - 47
[1] Team KC Marcus - 20
B5 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 3
[1] Team KC Derrick - 39
Team KC Derrick - 57
B9 - Sun 7/12 3:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 2
KC United - 31
[4] Hayden Basketball Academy - 0
B1 - Sat 7/11 8:00PM HyVee Arena - Court 2
[3] Team KC Derrick - 15
[4] Flight Select - 47
B4 - Sun 7/12 11:00AM HyVee Arena - Court 1
[3] MO Kings 16U - 32