Softball

12U

D1 Super Select Summer Showcase

Jun 11 - 13, 2021
Canfield, OH • Leavittsburg, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
Team PA Kowalski* 2 0
Ohio Outlaws Futures 08 Williams* (Edinburg, Pennsylvania) 2 1
PA Strikers 12U Nitka Premier* (Morgantown, pa) 1 2
Finesse 12U- Musser* (Dennison, Ohio) 0 2
POOL B
Team W L
Thunder Elite 08 - Vogan* (Vienna, OH) 3 0
Ohio Outlaws - Trbovich* 2 1
Team Pa 08 Cipalla* (erie, Pennsylvania) 1 2
Ohio Outlaws / Masiello* (mantua, ohio) 0 3
POOL C
Team W L
Ohio Outlaws Futures Frengel* (New Castle, PA) 2 0
Interlakes Pride 09 - Leder* 2 0
Ohio Outlaws - Whipkey* (Acme, PA) 1 2
Buckeye Heat* (Bellville, OHIO) 0 3
POOL D
Team W L

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 10 Ohio Outlaws / Masiello*
4 9 Ohio Outlaws - Trbovich*
P5 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 11 Ohio Outlaws Futures Frengel*
1 0 Ohio Outlaws - Whipkey*
P3 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 11 Team Pa 08 Cipalla*
3 4 Thunder Elite 08 - Vogan*
P6 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 10 Interlakes Pride 09 - Leder*
5 0 Buckeye Heat*
P1 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 10 Ohio Outlaws Futures 08 Williams*
10 0 Finesse 12U- Musser*
P2 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 11 Team PA Kowalski*
9 2 PA Strikers 12U Nitka Premier*
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 10 Finesse 12U- Musser*
2 2 Team PA Kowalski*
P8 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 11 Ohio Outlaws Futures 08 Williams*
9 1 PA Strikers 12U Nitka Premier*
P13 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 10 PA Strikers 12U Nitka Premier*
3 1 Finesse 12U- Musser*
P14 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 11 Ohio Outlaws Futures 08 Williams*
4 8 Team PA Kowalski*
P9 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 10 Thunder Elite 08 - Vogan*
2 0 Ohio Outlaws / Masiello*
P10 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 11 Team Pa 08 Cipalla*
0 4 Ohio Outlaws - Trbovich*
P11 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 10 Ohio Outlaws - Whipkey*
2 3 Interlakes Pride 09 - Leder*
P12 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 11 Ohio Outlaws Futures Frengel*
7 0 Buckeye Heat*
P15 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 10 Ohio Outlaws - Trbovich*
0 13 Thunder Elite 08 - Vogan*
P16 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 11 Team Pa 08 Cipalla*
8 0 Ohio Outlaws / Masiello*
P17 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 10 Buckeye Heat*
1 10 Ohio Outlaws - Whipkey*
P18 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 11 Ohio Outlaws Futures Frengel*
0 0 Interlakes Pride 09 - Leder*
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 10 Ohio Outlaws - Whipkey*
7 6 Ohio Outlaws / Masiello*
B2 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 11 Finesse 12U- Musser*
4 5 Ohio Outlaws Futures Frengel*
B3 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 10 Team PA Kowalski*
11 1 Ohio Outlaws - Trbovich*
B4 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 11 Thunder Elite 08 - Vogan*
12 0 Buckeye Heat*
B5 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 10 PA Strikers 12U Nitka Premier*
2 3 [1] Ohio Outlaws - Whipkey*
B6 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 11 Team Pa 08 Cipalla*
1 0 Ohio Outlaws Futures Frengel*
B7 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 10 Ohio Outlaws Futures 08 Williams*
8 2 [2] Team PA Kowalski*
B8 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 11 Interlakes Pride 09 - Leder*
0 1 Thunder Elite 08 - Vogan*
B9 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 10 Ohio Outlaws - Whipkey*
6 1 Team Pa 08 Cipalla*
B10 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 11 Ohio Outlaws Futures 08 Williams*
15 1 Thunder Elite 08 - Vogan*
B11 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 10 Ohio Outlaws - Whipkey*
0 8 Ohio Outlaws Futures 08 Williams*

Bracket

Ohio Outlaws Futures 08 Williams*
CHAMPIONS
Team Pa 08 Cipalla* - 1
B6 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM McCune Park - Field 11
Ohio Outlaws Futures Frengel* - 0
Ohio Outlaws Futures 08 Williams* - 8
B7 - Sun 6/13 12:30PM McCune Park - Field 10
[2] Team PA Kowalski* - 2
Interlakes Pride 09 - Leder* - 0
B8 - Sun 6/13 12:30PM McCune Park - Field 11
Thunder Elite 08 - Vogan* - 1
Ohio Outlaws - Whipkey* - 0
B11 - Sun 6/13 3:30PM McCune Park - Field 10
Ohio Outlaws Futures 08 Williams* - 8
PA Strikers 12U Nitka Premier* - 2
B5 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM McCune Park - Field 10
[1] Ohio Outlaws - Whipkey* - 3
Ohio Outlaws - Whipkey* - 7
B1 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM McCune Park - Field 10
Ohio Outlaws / Masiello* - 6
Ohio Outlaws Futures 08 Williams* - 15
B10 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM McCune Park - Field 11
Thunder Elite 08 - Vogan* - 1
Finesse 12U- Musser* - 4
B2 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM McCune Park - Field 11
Ohio Outlaws Futures Frengel* - 5
Team PA Kowalski* - 11
B3 - Sun 6/13 9:30AM McCune Park - Field 10
Ohio Outlaws - Trbovich* - 1
Thunder Elite 08 - Vogan* - 12
B4 - Sun 6/13 9:30AM McCune Park - Field 11
Buckeye Heat* - 0
Ohio Outlaws - Whipkey* - 6
B9 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM McCune Park - Field 10
Team Pa 08 Cipalla* - 1