Softball

14U

D1 Super Select Summer Showcase

Jun 11 - 13, 2021
Canfield, OH • Leavittsburg, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Eagles 06' DeWitt*

14U Champion

Fri Jun 11, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
Finesse - Dreher/Langlois* 4 0
Indiana Gators Bishop North* (FRANCESVILLE, IN) 3 2
Ohio Outlaws - Acord* 3 2
Krunch 14u Elite* (Mechanicsburg, PA) 2 3
SJ Mystics 14u Machinski* 2 3
Virginia Stars Elite* (Gainesville, Virginia) 1 3
POOL B
Team W L
Eagles 06' DeWitt* (Grand Blanc, MI) 2 1
Team PA 06* (Venetia, PA) 3 2
Ohio Outlaws McCutcheon 06* (Scottdale, Pa) 2 1
Ohio Wolfpack 06 - Watts* (Youngstown, OH) 2 2
Edge Fastpitch 14U - Gardner* (Clarkston, MI) 1 3
POOL C
Team W L
Ohio Ice Black* 3 1
Ohio Outlaws Shaulis** (North Canton, OH) 3 1
Devils Fastpitch 06* (Tallmadge, OH) 2 1
Firecrackers 06* 2 3
Nitro Fastpitch-Callaway* (Belle Vernon, PA) 1 3
Finesse 14u Rothrock* (St Joseph, michigan) 0 4
POOL D
Team W L
Ohio Outlaws 07 - Quinn* (New Castle, PA) 4 1
Ohio Lightning 06 Harkness* (North Canton, Ohio) 2 1
Finesse-Rossford 14U* (Bowling Green, OH) 1 0
Miami Valley Xpress 07* 1 3
TC Impact* 0 1
Velocity Heat* (wickliffe, OH) 1 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 9:30 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 5 Team PA 06*
1 2 Ohio Outlaws McCutcheon 06*
P17 9:30 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Ohio Ice Black*
9 2 Firecrackers 06*
P20 9:30 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Velocity Heat*
2 8 Ohio Outlaws 07 - Quinn*
P5 11:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Ohio Outlaws McCutcheon 06*
1 3 SJ Mystics 14u Machinski*
P6 11:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 Ohio Outlaws Shaulis**
10 0 Ohio Ice Black*
P8 11:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 5 Nitro Fastpitch-Callaway*
7 4 Finesse 14u Rothrock*
P10 11:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Ohio Outlaws 07 - Quinn*
21 0 Ohio Lightning 06 Harkness*
P2 12:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 5 Ohio Outlaws - Acord*
1 4 Krunch 14u Elite*
P4 12:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Edge Fastpitch 14U - Gardner*
7 1 Team PA 06*
P7 12:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 Firecrackers 06*
5 2 Devils Fastpitch 06*
P22 12:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Ohio Lightning 06 Harkness*
9 3 Miami Valley Xpress 07*
P12 2:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 Virginia Stars Elite*
2 3 SJ Mystics 14u Machinski*
P13 2:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 5 Indiana Gators Bishop North*
13 0 Krunch 14u Elite*
P15 2:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Ohio Wolfpack 06 - Watts*
2 5 Ohio Outlaws McCutcheon 06*
P18 2:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Ohio Outlaws Shaulis**
5 0 Nitro Fastpitch-Callaway*
P9 3:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 5 TC Impact*
0 1 Velocity Heat*
P19 3:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Devils Fastpitch 06*
3 1 Finesse 14u Rothrock*
P23 3:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 Ohio Outlaws - Acord*
4 2 Virginia Stars Elite*
P47 3:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Finesse - Dreher/Langlois*
12 2 Ohio Outlaws Shaulis**
P1 5:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 SJ Mystics 14u Machinski*
2 4 Indiana Gators Bishop North*
P11 5:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 5 Finesse-Rossford 14U*
8 0 Miami Valley Xpress 07*
P14 5:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Eagles 06' DeWitt*
12 0 Edge Fastpitch 14U - Gardner*
P48 5:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Finesse - Dreher/Langlois*
6 4 Ohio Outlaws - Acord*
P3 6:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Ohio Wolfpack 06 - Watts*
9 0 Eagles 06' DeWitt*
P21 6:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 TC Impact*
0 0 Finesse-Rossford 14U*
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Ohio Outlaws McCutcheon 06*
5 5 Eagles 06' DeWitt*
P26 8:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Ohio Outlaws 07 - Quinn*
6 3 Edge Fastpitch 14U - Gardner*
P27 8:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 Team PA 06*
4 2 Ohio Wolfpack 06 - Watts*
P35 8:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 6 Ohio Outlaws - Acord*
8 2 Indiana Gators Bishop North*
P31 9:30 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 6 Team PA 06*
9 0 Velocity Heat*
P32 9:30 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Miami Valley Xpress 07*
3 7 Ohio Outlaws 07 - Quinn*
P37 9:30 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Ohio Outlaws McCutcheon 06*
2 2 Finesse-Rossford 14U*
P45 9:30 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 Indiana Gators Bishop North*
1 0 Virginia Stars Elite*
P30 11:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Devils Fastpitch 06*
0 0 Ohio Outlaws Shaulis**
P33 11:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Ohio Lightning 06 Harkness*
11 0 Velocity Heat*
P34 11:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 Virginia Stars Elite*
5 3 Krunch 14u Elite*
P46 11:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 6 SJ Mystics 14u Machinski*
0 12 Ohio Outlaws - Acord*
P28 12:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 6 Nitro Fastpitch-Callaway*
2 5 Ohio Ice Black*
P29 12:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Finesse 14u Rothrock*
1 7 Firecrackers 06*
P36 12:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Eagles 06' DeWitt*
5 0 Indiana Gators Bishop North*
P38 12:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 Edge Fastpitch 14U - Gardner*
0 5 Ohio Wolfpack 06 - Watts*
P41 2:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Firecrackers 06*
1 3 Ohio Outlaws Shaulis**
P42 2:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 6 Velocity Heat*
4 14 Miami Valley Xpress 07*
P43 2:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 Finesse-Rossford 14U*
0 0 Ohio Lightning 06 Harkness*
P44 2:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Ohio Outlaws 07 - Quinn*
5 13 Team PA 06*
P24 3:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 Krunch 14u Elite*
9 6 SJ Mystics 14u Machinski*
P39 3:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Ohio Ice Black*
3 1 Finesse 14u Rothrock*
P40 3:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 6 Nitro Fastpitch-Callaway*
3 6 Devils Fastpitch 06*
P49 3:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Finesse - Dreher/Langlois*
7 1 Firecrackers 06*
P50 5:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Finesse - Dreher/Langlois*
4 0 Krunch 14u Elite*
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 Devils Fastpitch 06*
11 0 Finesse 14u Rothrock*
B2 8:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Ohio Outlaws McCutcheon 06*
4 10 Nitro Fastpitch-Callaway*
B3 8:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Velocity Heat*
0 1 Ohio Outlaws 07 - Quinn*
B4 8:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 5 Ohio Wolfpack 06 - Watts*
5 1 Ohio Ice Black*
B5 9:30 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Ohio Lightning 06 Harkness*
1 8 Eagles 06' DeWitt*
B6 9:30 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Edge Fastpitch 14U - Gardner*
5 2 Miami Valley Xpress 07*
B7 9:30 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 5 Team PA 06*
0 1 Finesse-Rossford 14U*
B8 11:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 Ohio Outlaws - Acord*
1 0 Devils Fastpitch 06*
B10 11:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Krunch 14u Elite*
12 0 Nitro Fastpitch-Callaway*
B11 11:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Ohio Outlaws 07 - Quinn*
1 2 Virginia Stars Elite*
B12 11:00 AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 5 Indiana Gators Bishop North*
1 4 Ohio Wolfpack 06 - Watts*
B13 12:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 Eagles 06' DeWitt*
5 0 SJ Mystics 14u Machinski*
B14 12:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Ohio Outlaws Shaulis**
5 0 Edge Fastpitch 14U - Gardner*
B15 12:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Finesse-Rossford 14U*
0 1 Finesse - Dreher/Langlois*
B16 12:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 5 Ohio Outlaws - Acord*
23 3 Firecrackers 06*
B17 2:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 Krunch 14u Elite*
9 1 Virginia Stars Elite*
B18 2:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Ohio Wolfpack 06 - Watts*
1 4 Eagles 06' DeWitt*
B19 2:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3 Ohio Outlaws Shaulis**
1 4 Finesse - Dreher/Langlois*
B20 3:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1 Ohio Outlaws - Acord*
5 1 Krunch 14u Elite*
B21 3:30 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Eagles 06' DeWitt*
8 7 Finesse - Dreher/Langlois*
B22 5:00 PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4 Ohio Outlaws - Acord*
2 8 Eagles 06' DeWitt*

Bracket

Eagles 06' DeWitt*
Eagles 06' DeWitt* - 8
B21 - Sun 6/13 3:30PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4
Finesse - Dreher/Langlois* - 7
Ohio Outlaws - Acord* - 2
B22 - Sun 6/13 5:00PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4
Eagles 06' DeWitt* - 8
Ohio Outlaws Shaulis** - 1
B19 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3
Finesse - Dreher/Langlois* - 4
Ohio Wolfpack 06 - Watts* - 1
B18 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4
Eagles 06' DeWitt* - 4
Ohio Outlaws Shaulis** - 5
B14 - Sun 6/13 12:30PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3
Edge Fastpitch 14U - Gardner* - 0
Ohio Outlaws - Acord* - 23
B16 - Sun 6/13 12:30PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 5
Firecrackers 06* - 3
Krunch 14u Elite* - 9
B17 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1
Virginia Stars Elite* - 1
Eagles 06' DeWitt* - 5
B13 - Sun 6/13 12:30PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1
SJ Mystics 14u Machinski* - 0
Ohio Outlaws - Acord* - 1
B8 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1
Devils Fastpitch 06* - 0
Ohio Outlaws 07 - Quinn* - 1
B11 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4
Virginia Stars Elite* - 2
Ohio Outlaws - Acord* - 5
B20 - Sun 6/13 3:30PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1
Krunch 14u Elite* - 1
Krunch 14u Elite* - 12
B10 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3
Nitro Fastpitch-Callaway* - 0
Edge Fastpitch 14U - Gardner* - 5
B6 - Sun 6/13 9:30AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4
Miami Valley Xpress 07* - 2
Ohio Wolfpack 06 - Watts* - 5
B4 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 5
Ohio Ice Black* - 1
Ohio Lightning 06 Harkness* - 1
B5 - Sun 6/13 9:30AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3
Eagles 06' DeWitt* - 8
Indiana Gators Bishop North* - 1
B12 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 5
Ohio Wolfpack 06 - Watts* - 4
Devils Fastpitch 06* - 11
B1 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 1
Finesse 14u Rothrock* - 0
Team PA 06* - 0
B7 - Sun 6/13 9:30AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 5
Finesse-Rossford 14U* - 1
Velocity Heat* - 0
B3 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4
Ohio Outlaws 07 - Quinn* - 1
Finesse-Rossford 14U* - 0
B15 - Sun 6/13 12:30PM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 4
Finesse - Dreher/Langlois* - 1
Firecrackers 06* - 1
B9
TC Impact* - 0
Ohio Outlaws McCutcheon 06* - 4
B2 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM LaBrae Athletic Club - Field 3
Nitro Fastpitch-Callaway* - 10