Softball

16U

D1 Super Select Summer Showcase

Jun 11 - 13, 2021
Canfield, OH • Leavittsburg, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan*

16U Champion

Fri Jun 11, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
Ohio Outlaws - Garroway* 3 0
Team Ohio Red* (Plain City, OH) 3 1
OC Batbusters Interthal* 2 3
Gators Craft 16U* (Indianapolis, IN) 1 2
Turnin2-Tolstyka* (Northville, MI) 0 4
POOL B
Team W L
Michigan Batbusters 16U Murray* (Clinton Township, Michigan) 4 0
Ohio Outlaws - Young** 2 1
Thunder Elite 16U* 1 2
Indiana Magic Gold 04 16U Hanson* (Terre Haute, Indiana) 1 3
Ohio Hawks - Irwin* 1 3
POOL C
Team W L
Ohio Outlaws Premier 05 Galownia* (Lexington, OH) 4 0
Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan* (Monaca, PA) 3 1
Indiana Magic Harper* (West Lafayette, IN) 2 2
Team PA 05* 1 3
Valley Extreme Buck* (Warren, OH) 0 4
POOL D
Team W L
Finesse Blackswamp Terry* 3 1
Ohio Outlaws - Metts* 3 1
Ohio Thunderbolts - Correll* (Lebanon, OH) 1 1
NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI* (Buffalo, NY) 1 2
T2 Badillo* 0 3
POOL E
Team W L
Ohio Wolfpack - Hysong* 4 0
OHIO USSSA PRIDE - Grey** 2 1
Ohio Thunder 05* 2 2
Finesse - May* (Brighton, MI) 1 2
NY INFERNO-zaffram* (West seneca, NY) 1 3
Lightning Black 05* (Pataskala, Ohio) 0 4
POOL F
Team W L
Ohio Lightning Redford* (Uniontown, Oh) 4 0
Ohio Sox-Bondra* (Cleveland, OH) 3 1
Finesse Henegar* (Temperance, Mi.) 2 2
Finesse 16u Munoz* (Rossford, Ohio) 1 2
Canonsburg Lady Knights 16u Cusick* (Canonsburg, PA) 1 3
POOL G
Team W L
Wizards - Wilkin 16U* (Holland, OH) 3 0
Explosive 15u Elite* (Parma, Oh) 2 0
NDA Reapers 04* (Crestline, OH) 2 2
Finesse Neal* (Pontiac, MI) 1 3
Honey Badgers 16U* (Austintown, Ohio) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 9 Ohio Outlaws - Metts*
2 4 Finesse Blackswamp Terry*
P25 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 7 Finesse - May*
6 7 Ohio Wolfpack - Hysong*
P26 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 8 OHIO USSSA PRIDE - Grey**
5 3 Lightning Black 05*
P31 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 3 Finesse Neal*
1 4 Wizards - Wilkin 16U*
P32 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 4 Honey Badgers 16U*
0 8 NDA Reapers 04*
P5 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 9 Team PA 05*
2 7 Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan*
P11 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 8 Lightning Black 05*
1 2 Ohio Thunder 05*
P15 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 4 Wizards - Wilkin 16U*
6 1 Honey Badgers 16U*
P23 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 7 T2 Badillo*
4 7 Ohio Outlaws - Metts*
P47 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 3 Explosive 15u Elite*
7 3 Finesse Neal*
P4 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 2 Indiana Magic Gold 04 16U Hanson*
8 1 Ohio Hawks - Irwin*
P10 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 8 Ohio Wolfpack - Hysong*
5 0 NY INFERNO-zaffram*
P16 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 3 Explosive 15u Elite*
10 4 NDA Reapers 04*
P18 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 4 OC Batbusters Interthal*
2 0 Gators Craft 16U*
P22 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 9 Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan*
7 1 Valley Extreme Buck*
P24 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 7 Finesse Blackswamp Terry*
4 0 NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI*
P1 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 3 Ohio Outlaws - Garroway*
8 3 OC Batbusters Interthal*
P6 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 4 Ohio Outlaws Premier 05 Galownia*
8 0 Valley Extreme Buck*
P8 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 7 Ohio Thunderbolts - Correll*
7 7 NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI*
P9 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 9 OHIO USSSA PRIDE - Grey**
1 1 Finesse - May*
P27 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 8 NY INFERNO-zaffram*
2 7 Ohio Thunder 05*
P17 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 3 Team Ohio Red*
4 6 Ohio Outlaws - Garroway*
P20 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 9 Ohio Outlaws - Young**
4 3 Ohio Hawks - Irwin*
P21 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 4 Indiana Magic Harper*
5 4 Team PA 05*
P39 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 7 Ohio Thunderbolts - Correll*
0 0 T2 Badillo*
P2 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 4 Turnin2-Tolstyka*
1 4 Gators Craft 16U*
P29 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 9 Ohio Lightning Redford*
4 3 Canonsburg Lady Knights 16u Cusick*
P30 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 3 Finesse Henegar*
4 0 OC Batbusters Interthal*
P35 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 7 Indiana Magic Gold 04 16U Hanson*
2 4 Thunder Elite 16U*
P43 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 8 NY INFERNO-zaffram*
5 9 OHIO USSSA PRIDE - Grey**
P3 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 9 Michigan Batbusters 16U Murray*
7 1 Ohio Outlaws - Young**
P33 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 4 Turnin2-Tolstyka*
1 10 Team Ohio Red*
P37 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 1 Ohio Outlaws Premier 05 Galownia*
8 6 Indiana Magic Harper*
P60 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 8 Finesse 16u Munoz*
1 1 Ohio Thunder 05*
P19 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 9 Thunder Elite 16U*
5 8 Michigan Batbusters 16U Murray*
P28 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 8 Finesse 16u Munoz*
1 6 Ohio Sox-Bondra*
P61 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 7 Canonsburg Lady Knights 16u Cusick*
0 16 Finesse Henegar*
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 8 Valley Extreme Buck*
2 8 Team PA 05*
P44 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 7 Canonsburg Lady Knights 16u Cusick*
1 10 Finesse 16u Munoz*
P54 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 9 Ohio Outlaws Premier 05 Galownia*
2 1 Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan*
P62 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 3 Ohio Sox-Bondra*
0 4 Ohio Lightning Redford*
P72 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 4 Ohio Outlaws - Metts*
7 1 Ohio Thunderbolts - Correll*
P12 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 7 Ohio Lightning Redford*
9 0 Finesse 16u Munoz*
P40 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 4 NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI*
2 6 Ohio Outlaws - Metts*
P41 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 8 Lightning Black 05*
4 7 Canonsburg Lady Knights 16u Cusick*
P45 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 3 Finesse - May*
5 7 Ohio Sox-Bondra*
P70 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 9 Team PA 05*
0 6 Ohio Outlaws Premier 05 Galownia*
P14 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 3 Finesse - May*
2 2 Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan*
P53 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 9 Indiana Magic Harper*
2 1 Valley Extreme Buck*
P71 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 7 Finesse Blackswamp Terry*
9 2 T2 Badillo*
P46 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 2 Finesse Henegar*
4 11 Ohio Lightning Redford*
P56 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 7 Ohio Thunderbolts - Correll*
3 2 Finesse Blackswamp Terry*
P58 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 8 Lightning Black 05*
3 4 NY INFERNO-zaffram*
P69 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 9 Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan*
5 1 Indiana Magic Harper*
P13 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 2 Ohio Sox-Bondra*
10 7 Finesse Henegar*
P49 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 8 Team Ohio Red*
6 3 Gators Craft 16U*
P55 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 7 T2 Badillo*
5 9 NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI*
P57 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 9 Finesse - May*
14 3 Ohio Thunder 05*
P64 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 4 Explosive 15u Elite*
6 6 Honey Badgers 16U*
P36 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 8 Ohio Hawks - Irwin*
2 3 Michigan Batbusters 16U Murray*
P50 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 4 Turnin2-Tolstyka*
0 6 OC Batbusters Interthal*
P59 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 7 Ohio Wolfpack - Hysong*
7 1 OHIO USSSA PRIDE - Grey**
P67 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 9 Ohio Outlaws - Young**
0 0 Thunder Elite 16U*
P42 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 7 Ohio Thunder 05*
3 13 Ohio Wolfpack - Hysong*
P48 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 9 NDA Reapers 04*
2 5 Wizards - Wilkin 16U*
P65 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 1 OC Batbusters Interthal*
3 4 Team Ohio Red*
P66 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 4 Ohio Outlaws - Garroway*
8 3 Turnin2-Tolstyka*
P68 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 8 Michigan Batbusters 16U Murray*
14 4 Indiana Magic Gold 04 16U Hanson*
P73 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 2 Honey Badgers 16U*
1 9 Finesse Neal*
P34 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 4 Gators Craft 16U*
0 0 Ohio Outlaws - Garroway*
P51 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 7 Thunder Elite 16U*
2 5 Ohio Hawks - Irwin*
P52 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 8 Indiana Magic Gold 04 16U Hanson*
0 4 Ohio Outlaws - Young**
P63 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 2 Finesse Neal*
3 11 NDA Reapers 04*
P74 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 9 Wizards - Wilkin 16U*
2 2 Explosive 15u Elite*
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 4 Lightning Black 05*
0 4 NDA Reapers 04*
B2 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 7 Explosive 15u Elite*
0 8 Ohio Hawks - Irwin*
B4 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 9 Finesse Henegar*
5 20 NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI*
B19 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 8 Turnin2-Tolstyka*
5 7 Honey Badgers 16U*
B36 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 3 Ohio Thunder 05*
6 8 Finesse Blackswamp Terry*
B6 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 4 Ohio Outlaws - Garroway*
6 0 Canonsburg Lady Knights 16u Cusick*
B7 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 7 Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan*
1 0 T2 Badillo*
B13 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 8 Indiana Magic Gold 04 16U Hanson*
6 7 Wizards - Wilkin 16U*
B20 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 9 Ohio Outlaws - Young**
2 1 NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI*
B11 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 4 Ohio Thunderbolts - Correll*
9 3 Finesse Neal*
B14 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 9 Thunder Elite 16U*
4 8 Finesse 16u Munoz*
B18 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 7 OC Batbusters Interthal*
2 3 Ohio Hawks - Irwin*
B37 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 8 Finesse Blackswamp Terry*
10 0 Michigan Batbusters 16U Murray*
B5 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 7 NY INFERNO-zaffram*
4 9 Ohio Outlaws - Metts*
B9 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 8 Ohio Outlaws Premier 05 Galownia*
7 1 Finesse - May*
B15 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 3 Gators Craft 16U*
4 2 Ohio Wolfpack - Hysong*
B16 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 9 Valley Extreme Buck*
0 1 Team PA 05*
B17 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 4 Ohio Sox-Bondra*
1 3 NDA Reapers 04*
B8 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 7 Indiana Magic Harper*
0 1 Team Ohio Red*
B12 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 4 Ohio Lightning Redford*
0 1 OHIO USSSA PRIDE - Grey**
B22 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 9 Ohio Outlaws - Garroway*
1 9 Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan*
B25 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 8 Honey Badgers 16U*
1 7 Ohio Thunderbolts - Correll*
B28 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 3 Gators Craft 16U*
4 5 Team PA 05*
B21 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 3 NDA Reapers 04*
0 1 Ohio Outlaws - Metts*
B23 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 4 Ohio Hawks - Irwin*
0 1 Team Ohio Red*
B24 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 7 Ohio Outlaws Premier 05 Galownia*
5 1 Finesse Blackswamp Terry*
B26 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 9 OHIO USSSA PRIDE - Grey**
6 0 Wizards - Wilkin 16U*
B27 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 2 Ohio Outlaws - Young**
1 0 Finesse 16u Munoz*
B29 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 4 Ohio Outlaws - Metts*
3 4 Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan*
B30 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 8 Team Ohio Red*
0 1 Ohio Outlaws Premier 05 Galownia*
B31 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 7 Ohio Thunderbolts - Correll*
6 4 OHIO USSSA PRIDE - Grey**
B32 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 3 Ohio Outlaws - Young**
4 2 Team PA 05*
B33 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 3 Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan*
1 0 Ohio Outlaws Premier 05 Galownia*
B34 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 7 Ohio Thunderbolts - Correll*
9 5 Ohio Outlaws - Young**
B35 8:00 PM McCune Park - Field 7 Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan*
8 4 Ohio Thunderbolts - Correll*

Bracket

Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan*
Champion
Ohio Outlaws - Young** - 1
B27 - Sun 6/13 3:30PM McCune Park - Field 2
Finesse 16u Munoz* - 0
NDA Reapers 04* - 0
B21 - Sun 6/13 3:30PM McCune Park - Field 3
Ohio Outlaws - Metts* - 1
Gators Craft 16U* - 4
B28 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM McCune Park - Field 3
Team PA 05* - 5
Gators Craft 16U* - 4
B15 - Sun 6/13 12:30PM McCune Park - Field 3
Ohio Wolfpack - Hysong* - 2
Ohio Outlaws - Young** - 4
B32 - Sun 6/13 5:00PM McCune Park - Field 3
Team PA 05* - 2
Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan* - 1
B33 - Sun 6/13 6:30PM McCune Park - Field 3
Ohio Outlaws Premier 05 Galownia* - 0
Ohio Thunder 05* - 6
B36 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM McCune Park - Field 3
Finesse Blackswamp Terry* - 8
Ohio Hawks - Irwin* - 0
B23 - Sun 6/13 3:30PM McCune Park - Field 4
Team Ohio Red* - 1
Ohio Outlaws - Garroway* - 6
B6 - Sun 6/13 9:30AM McCune Park - Field 4
Canonsburg Lady Knights 16u Cusick* - 0
Ohio Outlaws - Metts* - 3
B29 - Sun 6/13 5:00PM McCune Park - Field 4
Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan* - 4
Ohio Sox-Bondra* - 1
B17 - Sun 6/13 12:30PM McCune Park - Field 4
NDA Reapers 04* - 3
Ohio Lightning Redford* - 0
B12 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM McCune Park - Field 4
OHIO USSSA PRIDE - Grey** - 1
Ohio Thunderbolts - Correll* - 9
B11 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM McCune Park - Field 4
Finesse Neal* - 3
Lightning Black 05* - 0
B1 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM McCune Park - Field 4
NDA Reapers 04* - 4
Indiana Magic Harper* - 0
B8 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM McCune Park - Field 7
Team Ohio Red* - 1
Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan* - 1
B7 - Sun 6/13 9:30AM McCune Park - Field 7
T2 Badillo* - 0
Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan* - 8
B35 - Sun 6/13 8:00PM McCune Park - Field 7
Ohio Thunderbolts - Correll* - 4
Ohio Thunderbolts - Correll* - 6
B31 - Sun 6/13 5:00PM McCune Park - Field 7
OHIO USSSA PRIDE - Grey** - 4
NY INFERNO-zaffram* - 4
B5 - Sun 6/13 12:30PM McCune Park - Field 7
Ohio Outlaws - Metts* - 9
Ohio Thunderbolts - Correll* - 9
B34 - Sun 6/13 6:30PM McCune Park - Field 7
Ohio Outlaws - Young** - 5
OC Batbusters Interthal* - 2
B18 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM McCune Park - Field 7
Ohio Hawks - Irwin* - 3
Ohio Outlaws Premier 05 Galownia* - 5
B24 - Sun 6/13 3:30PM McCune Park - Field 7
Finesse Blackswamp Terry* - 1
Explosive 15u Elite* - 0
B2 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM McCune Park - Field 7
Ohio Hawks - Irwin* - 8
Team Ohio Red* - 0
B30 - Sun 6/13 5:00PM McCune Park - Field 8
Ohio Outlaws Premier 05 Galownia* - 1
Indiana Magic Gold 04 16U Hanson* - 6
B13 - Sun 6/13 9:30AM McCune Park - Field 8
Wizards - Wilkin 16U* - 7
Honey Badgers 16U* - 1
B25 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM McCune Park - Field 8
Ohio Thunderbolts - Correll* - 7
Turnin2-Tolstyka* - 5
B19 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM McCune Park - Field 8
Honey Badgers 16U* - 7
Finesse Blackswamp Terry* - 10
B37 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM McCune Park - Field 8
Michigan Batbusters 16U Murray* - 0
Ohio Outlaws Premier 05 Galownia* - 7
B9 - Sun 6/13 12:30PM McCune Park - Field 8
Finesse - May* - 1
Ohio Outlaws - Garroway* - 1
B22 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM McCune Park - Field 9
Steel City Athletics 16U Sullivan* - 9
OHIO USSSA PRIDE - Grey** - 6
B26 - Sun 6/13 3:30PM McCune Park - Field 9
Wizards - Wilkin 16U* - 0
Ohio Outlaws - Young** - 2
B20 - Sun 6/13 9:30AM McCune Park - Field 9
NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI* - 1
Finesse Henegar* - 5
B4 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM McCune Park - Field 9
NY INFERNO-RIGHETTI* - 20
Valley Extreme Buck* - 0
B16 - Sun 6/13 12:30PM McCune Park - Field 9
Team PA 05* - 1
Thunder Elite 16U* - 4
B14 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM McCune Park - Field 9
Finesse 16u Munoz* - 8