Softball

18U

D1 Super Select Summer Showcase

Jun 11 - 13, 2021
Canfield, OH • Leavittsburg, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
Ohio Wolfpack - Collins* (Alliance, Ohio) 3 0
Ohio Outlaws - Yun* 2 1
THUNDER ELITE 18U PREMIER* (Vienna, OH) 2 2
Gators Craft 1 1
Team Pennsylvania - Hall/Larcinese 18u* (Beaver Falls, PA) 1 2
Indiana Magic 18u Bowman* (LAFAYETTE, IN) 1 2
Ohio Thunder Bronner 0 1
Team PA Wilson 0 1
POOL B
Team W L
Indiana Gators 18UA Jolissaint* (Scottsburg, IN) 3 1
Ohio Stingrays 03* (Gambier, Ohio) 2 1
Ohio Outlaws Hoffner* (New Stanton, Pennsylvania) 0 2
Finesse - Miller* 0 3
Turnin2 Smigiel-Premier* (St Clair Shores, MI) 0 0
POOL C
Team W L
Ohio Outlaws Griffin* (Ligonier, PA) 4 0
Revolution Fastpitch* (mt Pleasant, pa) 2 1
Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase - Skiles* 2 2
Passion Softball 17U* (Cranberry Twp, PA) 0 3
Ohio Usssa Pride Elite Select - Teal* (Galena, OH) 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 1 Ohio Outlaws Griffin*
8 3 Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase - Skiles*
P10 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 2 Team Pennsylvania - Hall/Larcinese 18u*
0 3 Indiana Magic 18u Bowman*
P13 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 1 Passion Softball 17U*
2 4 Ohio Outlaws Griffin*
P17 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 2 Ohio Wolfpack - Collins*
5 1 Ohio Outlaws - Yun*
P37 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 1 Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase - Skiles*
7 6 Passion Softball 17U*
P1 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 1 THUNDER ELITE 18U PREMIER*
1 2 Team Pennsylvania - Hall/Larcinese 18u*
P2 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 2 Ohio Wolfpack - Collins*
4 0 Indiana Magic 18u Bowman*
P3 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 2 Ohio Outlaws Hoffner*
2 9 THUNDER ELITE 18U PREMIER*
P9 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 1 Ohio Outlaws - Yun*
11 1 Finesse - Miller*
P15 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 8 Pittsburgh Predators 18U Mahofski*
3 4 LV Patriot Flames 18U Premier*
P4 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 2 Indiana Gators 18UA Jolissaint*
7 2 Finesse - Miller*
P14 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 1 Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase - Skiles*
1 6 Revolution Fastpitch*
P11 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 2 Ohio Stingrays 03*
2 2 Ohio Outlaws Hoffner*
P16 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 3 Pittsburgh Roadrunners 18U Gold*
3 1 Explosive Elite*
P40 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 7 LV Patriot Flames 18U Premier*
2 5 Athletes Impact - Gators 18U*
P6 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 1 Gators Craft
2 11 Revolution Fastpitch*
P7 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 3 LV Patriot Flames 18U Premier*
6 6 Pittsburgh Roadrunners 18U Gold*
P8 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 4 Athletes Impact - Gators 18U*
15 0 Explosive Elite*
P35 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 2 Indiana Gators 18UA Jolissaint*
3 6 Ohio Stingrays 03*
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 1 Gators Craft
3 1 Passion Softball 17U*
P34 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 2 THUNDER ELITE 18U PREMIER*
0 7 Ohio Wolfpack - Collins*
P25 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 2 Ohio Outlaws - Yun*
5 5 Indiana Magic 18u Bowman*
P29 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 1 Passion Softball 17U*
4 4 Revolution Fastpitch*
P18 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 2 Indiana Magic 18u Bowman*
0 8 THUNDER ELITE 18U PREMIER*
P19 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 8 Indiana Gators 18UA Jolissaint*
4 2 Team PA Wilson
P26 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 1 Ohio Wolfpack - Collins*
0 0 Team Pennsylvania - Hall/Larcinese 18u*
P38 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 4 Ohio Outlaws Griffin*
4 3 Ohio Stingrays 03*
P30 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 4 Ohio Thunder Bronner
0 15 Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase - Skiles*
P33 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 1 Team Pennsylvania - Hall/Larcinese 18u*
1 7 Ohio Outlaws - Yun*
P39 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 3 Pittsburgh Roadrunners 18U Gold*
4 0 Pittsburgh Predators 18U Mahofski*
P22 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 1 Revolution Fastpitch*
2 4 Ohio Outlaws Griffin*
P32 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 3 Athletes Impact - Gators 18U*
4 6 Pittsburgh Roadrunners 18U Gold*
P24 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 2 Explosive Elite*
1 3 LV Patriot Flames 18U Premier*
P27 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 1 Ohio Stingrays 03*
8 7 Finesse - Miller*
P36 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 3 Ohio Outlaws Hoffner*
3 4 Indiana Gators 18UA Jolissaint*
P23 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 3 Athletes Impact - Gators 18U*
3 5 Pittsburgh Predators 18U Mahofski*
P20 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 1 Finesse - Miller*
0 0 Ohio Outlaws Hoffner*
P31 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 3 Pittsburgh Predators 18U Mahofski*
9 1 Explosive Elite*
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 1 LV Patriot Flames 18U Premier*
1 0 Ohio Usssa Pride Elite Select - Teal*
B3 8:00 AM McCune Park - Field 2 Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase - Skiles*
3 5 Athletes Impact - Gators 18U*
B4 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 1 Revolution Fastpitch*
6 5 Explosive Elite*
B10 9:30 AM McCune Park - Field 3 Ohio Outlaws - Yun*
3 0 Passion Softball 17U*
B5 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 1 Indiana Magic 18u Bowman*
9 2 Pittsburgh Roadrunners 18U Gold*
B7 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 3 Ohio Outlaws Hoffner*
0 1 Pittsburgh Predators 18U Mahofski*
B9 11:00 AM McCune Park - Field 2 Athletes Impact - Gators 18U*
4 3 Ohio Stingrays 03*
B8 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 1 Ohio Wolfpack - Collins*
1 0 LV Patriot Flames 18U Premier*
B11 12:30 PM McCune Park - Field 2 THUNDER ELITE 18U PREMIER*
9 1 Finesse - Miller*
B12 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 1 Revolution Fastpitch*
0 8 Team Pennsylvania - Hall/Larcinese 18u*
B13 2:00 PM McCune Park - Field 2 Ohio Wolfpack - Collins*
1 0 Indiana Gators 18UA Jolissaint*
B14 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 8 Athletes Impact - Gators 18U*
10 5 Ohio Outlaws - Yun*
B15 3:30 PM McCune Park - Field 1 Team Pennsylvania - Hall/Larcinese 18u*
8 0 Indiana Magic 18u Bowman*
B16 5:00 PM McCune Park - Field 2 THUNDER ELITE 18U PREMIER*
1 0 Pittsburgh Predators 18U Mahofski*
B17 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 4 Ohio Wolfpack - Collins*
1 0 Athletes Impact - Gators 18U*
B18 6:30 PM McCune Park - Field 2 Team Pennsylvania - Hall/Larcinese 18u*
10 6 THUNDER ELITE 18U PREMIER*
B19 8:00 PM McCune Park - Field 3 Ohio Wolfpack - Collins*
Team Pennsylvania - Hall/Larcinese 18u*

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Bracket Winner B19
Ohio Wolfpack - Collins* - 1
B13 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM McCune Park - Field 2
Indiana Gators 18UA Jolissaint* - 0
Ohio Outlaws - Yun* - 3
B10 - Sun 6/13 9:30AM McCune Park - Field 3
Passion Softball 17U* - 0
Ohio Wolfpack - Collins* - 1
B8 - Sun 6/13 12:30PM McCune Park - Field 1
LV Patriot Flames 18U Premier* - 0
Indiana Gators 18UA Jolissaint* - 1
B2
Ohio Outlaws Griffin* - 0
THUNDER ELITE 18U PREMIER* - 1
B16 - Sun 6/13 5:00PM McCune Park - Field 2
Pittsburgh Predators 18U Mahofski* - 0
Indiana Magic 18u Bowman* - 9
B5 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM McCune Park - Field 1
Pittsburgh Roadrunners 18U Gold* - 2
Team Pennsylvania - Hall/Larcinese 18u* - 8
B15 - Sun 6/13 3:30PM McCune Park - Field 1
Indiana Magic 18u Bowman* - 0
THUNDER ELITE 18U PREMIER* - 9
B11 - Sun 6/13 12:30PM McCune Park - Field 2
Finesse - Miller* - 1
Ohio Wolfpack - Collins*
B19 - Sun 6/13 8:00PM McCune Park - Field 3
Team Pennsylvania - Hall/Larcinese 18u*
Revolution Fastpitch* - 0
B12 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM McCune Park - Field 1
Team Pennsylvania - Hall/Larcinese 18u* - 8
Ohio Outlaws Hoffner* - 0
B7 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM McCune Park - Field 3
Pittsburgh Predators 18U Mahofski* - 1
Ohio Wolfpack - Collins* - 1
B17 - Sun 6/13 6:30PM McCune Park - Field 4
Athletes Impact - Gators 18U* - 0
Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase - Skiles* - 3
B3 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM McCune Park - Field 2
Athletes Impact - Gators 18U* - 5
Athletes Impact - Gators 18U* - 4
B9 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM McCune Park - Field 2
Ohio Stingrays 03* - 3
Team Pennsylvania - Hall/Larcinese 18u* - 10
B18 - Sun 6/13 6:30PM McCune Park - Field 2
THUNDER ELITE 18U PREMIER* - 6
Revolution Fastpitch* - 6
B4 - Sun 6/13 9:30AM McCune Park - Field 1
Explosive Elite* - 5
Athletes Impact - Gators 18U* - 10
B14 - Sun 6/13 3:30PM McCune Park - Field 8
Ohio Outlaws - Yun* - 5
LV Patriot Flames 18U Premier* - 1
B1 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM McCune Park - Field 1
Ohio Usssa Pride Elite Select - Teal* - 0