Baseball

15U: Schedule & Scores

2020 BF Firecracker Classic

Jul 6 - 10, 2020
Bradenton, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
3. Fellowship Christian Athletes

15U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Mon Jul 6, 2020 - Fri Jul 10, 2020

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
4. Ft. Caroline Indians 15 3 0 0 30 33 3
3. Fellowship Christian Athletes 3 0 0 15 31 16
6. Palm Beach Select 2023 2 1 0 -5 14 19
5. Columbus Explorers White 15 1 2 0 1 22 21
2. Columbus Explorers Red 15 0 3 0 -15 6 21
1. Columbus Explorers Blue 15 0 3 0 -26 4 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 06, 2020
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P1 1:00 PM Pirate City - Field 1 3. Fellowship Christian Athletes
13 2 1. Columbus Explorers Blue 15
P2 1:00 PM Pirate City - Field 3 4. Ft. Caroline Indians 15
11 0 2. Columbus Explorers Red 15
P3 1:00 PM Pirate City - Field 4 5. Columbus Explorers White 15
3 5 6. Palm Beach Select 2023
Tuesday, July 07, 2020
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P4 10:30 AM Pirate City - Field 4 2. Columbus Explorers Red 15
3 4 3. Fellowship Christian Athletes
P5 10:30 AM Pirate City - Field 3 1. Columbus Explorers Blue 15
2 8 5. Columbus Explorers White 15
P6 1:00 PM Pirate City - Field 3 6. Palm Beach Select 2023
3 13 4. Ft. Caroline Indians 15
Wednesday, July 08, 2020
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P7 10:30 AM Pirate City - Field 1 1. Columbus Explorers Blue 15
0 9 4. Ft. Caroline Indians 15
P8 10:30 AM Pirate City - Field 3 6. Palm Beach Select 2023
6 3 2. Columbus Explorers Red 15
P9 1:00 PM Pirate City - Field 4 3. Fellowship Christian Athletes
14 11 5. Columbus Explorers White 15
Thursday, July 09, 2020
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B4 8:00 AM Pirate City - Field 1 [6] 1. Columbus Explorers Blue 15
0 6 [5] 2. Columbus Explorers Red 15
B1 10:30 AM Pirate City - Field 1 [4] 5. Columbus Explorers White 15
3 11 [1] 4. Ft. Caroline Indians 15
B2 1:00 PM Pirate City - Field 1 [3] 6. Palm Beach Select 2023
0 14 [2] 3. Fellowship Christian Athletes
B3 3:30 PM Pirate City - Field 1 4. Ft. Caroline Indians 15
1 2 3. Fellowship Christian Athletes

Bracket

15U Bracket
[2] 3. Fellowship Christian Athletes
15U Champion
4. Ft. Caroline Indians 15 - 1
B3 - Thu 7/9 3:30PM Pirate City - Field 1
3. Fellowship Christian Athletes - 2
[3] 6. Palm Beach Select 2023 - 0
B2 - Thu 7/9 1:00PM Pirate City - Field 1
[2] 3. Fellowship Christian Athletes - 14
[4] 5. Columbus Explorers White 15 - 3
B1 - Thu 7/9 10:30AM Pirate City - Field 1
[1] 4. Ft. Caroline Indians 15 - 11
[6] 1. Columbus Explorers Blue 15 - 0
B4 - Thu 7/9 8:00AM Pirate City - Field 1
[5] 2. Columbus Explorers Red 15 - 6