Baseball

17U: Schedule & Scores

2020 BF Firecracker Classic

Jul 6 - 10, 2020
Bradenton, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
12. Columbus Explorers Blue 17

17U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Mon Jul 6, 2020 - Fri Jul 10, 2020

Pool Standings

POOL B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
8. Columbus Explorers White 17 2 0 1 12 22 10
9. Baseball Factory Black 2 0 1 3 14 11
15. Palm Beach Diamondducks 2021 PBG 2 1 0 13 20 7
10. OAGWUW Riot 2 1 0 10 17 7
7. Vipers Baseball 17U 0 3 0 -15 6 21
POOL C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
12. Columbus Explorers Blue 17 2 1 0 0 12 12
13. Ft. Caroline Indians 17 2 1 0 4 8 4
11. Vipers Baseball 2020 1 2 0 13 21 8
14. Palm Beach Select 2022 White 1 2 0 -17 9 26
16. West Boca Killer Bees 0 3 0 -23 7 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 06, 2020
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P1 3:30 PM Pirate City - Field 1 16. West Boca Killer Bees
0 8 10. OAGWUW Riot
P2 3:30 PM Pirate City - Field 3 7. Vipers Baseball 17U
0 8 15. Palm Beach Diamondducks 2021 PBG
P3 3:30 PM Pirate City - Field 4 8. Columbus Explorers White 17
6 6 9. Baseball Factory Black
Tuesday, July 07, 2020
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P4 8:00 AM Pirate City - Field 1 13. Ft. Caroline Indians 17
3 0 11. Vipers Baseball 2020
P5 8:00 AM Pirate City - Field 3 14. Palm Beach Select 2022 White
8 4 12. Columbus Explorers Blue 17
P6 8:00 AM Pirate City - Field 4 15. Palm Beach Diamondducks 2021 PBG
12 6 16. West Boca Killer Bees
P7 10:30 AM Pirate City - Field 1 12. Columbus Explorers Blue 17
3 0 13. Ft. Caroline Indians 17
P8 1:00 PM Pirate City - Field 1 7. Vipers Baseball 17U
5 7 9. Baseball Factory Black
P9 1:00 PM Pirate City - Field 4 8. Columbus Explorers White 17
6 3 10. OAGWUW Riot
Wednesday, July 08, 2020
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P10 8:00 AM Pirate City - Field 1 13. Ft. Caroline Indians 17
5 1 14. Palm Beach Select 2022 White
P11 8:00 AM Pirate City - Field 3 11. Vipers Baseball 2020
4 5 12. Columbus Explorers Blue 17
P15 8:00 AM Pirate City - Field 4 7. Vipers Baseball 17U
1 6 10. OAGWUW Riot
P12 10:30 AM Pirate City - Field 4 16. West Boca Killer Bees
1 10 8. Columbus Explorers White 17
P13 1:00 PM Pirate City - Field 1 9. Baseball Factory Black
1 0 15. Palm Beach Diamondducks 2021 PBG
P14 1:00 PM Pirate City - Field 3 11. Vipers Baseball 2020
17 0 14. Palm Beach Select 2022 White
Thursday, July 09, 2020
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B4 8:00 AM Pirate City - Field 3 10. OAGWUW Riot
4 4 [9] 7. Vipers Baseball 17U
B5 8:00 AM Pirate City - Field 4 [8] 14. Palm Beach Select 2022 White
0 8 [7] 11. Vipers Baseball 2020
B1 10:30 AM Pirate City - Field 4 [4] 13. Ft. Caroline Indians 17
2 5 [1] 8. Columbus Explorers White 17
B6 10:30 AM Pirate City - Field 3 [6] 10. OAGWUW Riot
1 6 [5] 15. Palm Beach Diamondducks 2021 PBG
B2 1:00 PM Pirate City - Field 4 [3] 12. Columbus Explorers Blue 17
10 2 [2] 9. Baseball Factory Black
B3 3:30 PM Pirate City - Field 4 [1] 8. Columbus Explorers White 17
0 3 [3] 12. Columbus Explorers Blue 17

Bracket

17U Bracket
[3] 12. Columbus Explorers Blue 17
17U Champion
[6] 10. OAGWUW Riot - 1
B6 - Thu 7/9 10:30AM Pirate City - Field 3
[5] 15. Palm Beach Diamondducks 2021 PBG - 6
[1] 8. Columbus Explorers White 17 - 0
B3 - Thu 7/9 3:30PM Pirate City - Field 4
[3] 12. Columbus Explorers Blue 17 - 3
[3] 12. Columbus Explorers Blue 17 - 10
B2 - Thu 7/9 1:00PM Pirate City - Field 4
[2] 9. Baseball Factory Black - 2
[4] 13. Ft. Caroline Indians 17 - 2
B1 - Thu 7/9 10:30AM Pirate City - Field 4
[1] 8. Columbus Explorers White 17 - 5
[8] 14. Palm Beach Select 2022 White - 0
B5 - Thu 7/9 8:00AM Pirate City - Field 4
[7] 11. Vipers Baseball 2020 - 8
10. OAGWUW Riot - 4
B4 - Thu 7/9 8:00AM Pirate City - Field 3
[9] 7. Vipers Baseball 17U - 4