Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Players/Coaches/Tournament Staff are all expected to do self health checks prior to arriving at the tournament.

We ask that that there is one spectator/player to respect the state group guidelines. Spectators are asked to not arrive to the field until the start of the game.

Parking for Lot D needs to be entered from 105th as the side entrance is closed to prevent cars from getting hit while games are happening.

HS Boys Varsity (Aug 5-6)

2020 GNLL Champions of Summer Tournament (Aug 3-6)

Aug 3 - 6, 2020
Blaine, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Chanhassen Boys Varsity

HS Boys Varsity (Aug 5-6) Champion

Mon Aug 3, 2020 - Thu Aug 6, 2020

Pool Standings

Gold Flight - German Shepherd Pool
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Minnetonka Boys Varsity 4 0 0 18 28 10
Lakeville North Boys Varsity 3 0 1 8 31 23
Eagan Boys Varsity 2 2 0 7 27 20
STMA Boys Varsity 1 3 0 -18 18 36
Burnsville Varsity 1 3 0 -10 24 34
Shakopee Boys Varsity 0 3 1 -5 21 26
Gold Flight -Husky Pool
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Chanhassen Boys Varsity 4 0 0 27 35 8
Edina Boys Varsity 3 1 0 8 24 16
Bloomington Jefferson Boys Varsity 2 1 1 2 17 15
Lakeville South Boys Varsity 1 2 1 -6 19 25
St. Thomas Academy Boys Varsity 1 3 0 -10 13 23
Rosemount Boys Varsity 0 4 0 -21 9 30
Silver Flight - Weimaraner Pool
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Farmington Boys Varsity 2 1 0 -2 18 20
MPLS/St. Paul Varsity 1 0 2 4 22 18
Hudson Boys Varsity 1 1 1 2 17 15
Woodbury/Hastings Boys Varsity 0 2 1 -4 16 20
Silver Flight- Afghan Hound Pool
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
East Ridge Boys Varsity 2 0 1 4 16 12
Hopkins Boys Varsity 2 1 0 3 14 11
Delano Boys Varsity 1 1 1 -1 11 12
Rochester Boys Varsity 0 3 0 -6 9 15
Silver Flight- Border Collie Pool
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Eden Prairie Boys Varsity 3 0 0 15 20 5
Duluth Boys Varsity 2 1 0 -2 12 14
OPC Boys Varsity 1 2 0 1 13 12
Moorhead Boys Varsity 0 3 0 -14 4 18
Silver Flight- Malamute Pool
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Forest Lake Boys Varsity 3 0 0 15 25 10
Breck Boys Varsity 2 1 0 5 24 19
Irondale Boys Varsity 1 2 0 2 13 11
Northfield Boys Varsity 0 3 0 -22 11 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, August 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Chanhassen Boys Varsity
9 3 Edina Boys Varsity
P15 2:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 STMA Boys Varsity
9 8 Burnsville Varsity
P16 2:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 Lakeville North Boys Varsity
6 5 Eagan Boys Varsity
P25 2:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 St. Thomas Academy Boys Varsity
1 5 Bloomington Jefferson Boys Varsity
P0 3:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 Lakeville North Boys Varsity
6 6 Shakopee Boys Varsity
P2 3:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Lakeville South Boys Varsity
7 3 Rosemount Boys Varsity
P13 3:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Bloomington Jefferson Boys Varsity
1 7 Chanhassen Boys Varsity
P44 3:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 Burnsville Varsity
2 8 Minnetonka Boys Varsity
P0 4:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Lakeville South Boys Varsity
3 9 St. Thomas Academy Boys Varsity
P10 4:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Irondale Boys Varsity
4 5 Breck Boys Varsity
P14 4:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 Edina Boys Varsity
6 3 Rosemount Boys Varsity
P36 4:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 Farmington Boys Varsity
7 6 Hudson Boys Varsity
P39 4:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 10 STMA Boys Varsity
3 10 Eagan Boys Varsity
P9 5:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Forest Lake Boys Varsity
12 3 Northfield Boys Varsity
P19 5:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 East Ridge Boys Varsity
4 4 Delano Boys Varsity
P24 5:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 Farmington Boys Varsity
7 6 Woodbury/Hastings Boys Varsity
P40 5:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 Minnetonka Boys Varsity
5 3 Shakopee Boys Varsity
P7 6:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Hopkins Boys Varsity
4 5 East Ridge Boys Varsity
P22 6:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Forest Lake Boys Varsity
10 7 Breck Boys Varsity
P23 6:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 MPLS/St. Paul Varsity
6 6 Hudson Boys Varsity
P30 6:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 OPC Boys Varsity
5 2 Moorhead Boys Varsity
P8 7:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Delano Boys Varsity
4 2 Rochester Boys Varsity
P21 7:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Northfield Boys Varsity
3 9 Irondale Boys Varsity
P29 7:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 Duluth Boys Varsity
1 8 Eden Prairie Boys Varsity
P35 7:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 Woodbury/Hastings Boys Varsity
8 8 MPLS/St. Paul Varsity
P5 8:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 OPC Boys Varsity
3 4 Eden Prairie Boys Varsity
P6 8:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Moorhead Boys Varsity
1 5 Duluth Boys Varsity
P20 8:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Hopkins Boys Varsity
4 3 Rochester Boys Varsity
Thursday, August 06, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 1:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Hudson Boys Varsity
5 2 Woodbury/Hastings Boys Varsity
P17 1:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 09 Eden Prairie Boys Varsity
8 1 Moorhead Boys Varsity
P18 1:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 49(Turf East) OPC Boys Varsity
5 6 Duluth Boys Varsity
P31 1:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 10 Rochester Boys Varsity
4 7 East Ridge Boys Varsity
P32 1:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 48 (Turf West) Hopkins Boys Varsity
6 3 Delano Boys Varsity
P34 1:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Forest Lake Boys Varsity
3 0 Irondale Boys Varsity
B3 2:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 49(Turf East) Eden Prairie Boys Varsity
7 3 East Ridge Boys Varsity
B6 2:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 09 Duluth Boys Varsity
9 7 Hopkins Boys Varsity
B7 2:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 10 OPC Boys Varsity
5 2 Delano Boys Varsity
B9 2:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Moorhead Boys Varsity
2 5 Rochester Boys Varsity
P11 2:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Farmington Boys Varsity
4 8 MPLS/St. Paul Varsity
P33 2:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 48 (Turf West) Breck Boys Varsity
12 5 Northfield Boys Varsity
B2 3:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 49(Turf East) Forest Lake Boys Varsity
8 6 Farmington Boys Varsity
B5 3:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Breck Boys Varsity
7 6 MPLS/St. Paul Varsity
B8 3:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 09 Irondale Boys Varsity
6 7 Hudson Boys Varsity
B10 3:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Northfield Boys Varsity
4 10 Woodbury/Hastings Boys Varsity
P28 3:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 10 Eagan Boys Varsity
7 5 Shakopee Boys Varsity
P4 4:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 10 Minnetonka Boys Varsity
6 5 Eagan Boys Varsity
P37 4:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Bloomington Jefferson Boys Varsity
6 2 Rosemount Boys Varsity
P38 4:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 St. Thomas Academy Boys Varsity
0 7 Edina Boys Varsity
P0 5:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 10 Shakopee Boys Varsity
7 8 Burnsville Varsity
B4 5:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 49(Turf East) Forest Lake Boys Varsity
3 11 Eden Prairie Boys Varsity
P26 5:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Rosemount Boys Varsity
1 11 Chanhassen Boys Varsity
P41 5:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Lakeville South Boys Varsity
5 5 Bloomington Jefferson Boys Varsity
P43 5:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 09 Lakeville North Boys Varsity
9 6 STMA Boys Varsity
P0 6:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Edina Boys Varsity
8 4 Lakeville South Boys Varsity
P3 6:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 10 Burnsville Varsity
6 10 Lakeville North Boys Varsity
P27 6:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 09 Minnetonka Boys Varsity
9 0 STMA Boys Varsity
P42 6:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Chanhassen Boys Varsity
8 3 St. Thomas Academy Boys Varsity
B1 8:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 49(Turf East) Chanhassen Boys Varsity
5 3 Minnetonka Boys Varsity

Bracket

[1] Chanhassen Boys Varsity
2020 COS Boys Varsity Gold Champions
[1] Eden Prairie Boys Varsity
2020 COS Boys Varsity Silver Champions
Chanhassen Boys Varsity - 5
B1 - Thu 8/6 8:00PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 49(Turf East)
Minnetonka Boys Varsity - 3
Forest Lake Boys Varsity - 8
B2 - Thu 8/6 3:00PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 49(Turf East)
Farmington Boys Varsity - 6
Eden Prairie Boys Varsity - 7
B3 - Thu 8/6 2:00PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 49(Turf East)
East Ridge Boys Varsity - 3
Forest Lake Boys Varsity - 3
B4 - Thu 8/6 5:00PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 49(Turf East)
Eden Prairie Boys Varsity - 11
Irondale Boys Varsity - 6
B8 - Thu 8/6 3:00PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 09
Hudson Boys Varsity - 7
Moorhead Boys Varsity - 2
B9 - Thu 8/6 2:00PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18
Rochester Boys Varsity - 5
Northfield Boys Varsity - 4
B10 - Thu 8/6 3:00PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17
Woodbury/Hastings Boys Varsity - 10
Breck Boys Varsity - 7
B5 - Thu 8/6 3:00PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18
MPLS/St. Paul Varsity - 6
OPC Boys Varsity - 5
B7 - Thu 8/6 2:00PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 10
Delano Boys Varsity - 2
Duluth Boys Varsity - 9
B6 - Thu 8/6 2:00PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 09
Hopkins Boys Varsity - 7