Baseball

Tournament Note

There is a gate fee for this event.

15/16

Super Select - STL

Jul 8 - 13, 2020
Festus, MO • O'Fallon,, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Midwest Futures

15/16 Champion

Wed Jul 8, 2020 - Mon Jul 13, 2020

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 16U Velo 4 0 0 31 40 4
16U GBA-Simmons 3 1 0 16 38 22
Midwest Futures 2 2 0 -6 22 29
Bandits Black 15u 1 3 0 -23 7 34
STL Prospects Dupont 0 4 0 -18 20 38
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Team Illini 3 1 0 19 28 7
Columbia Prodigy 3 1 0 4 34 30
STL Prospects Nelson 2 2 0 -7 17 22
Gamers 15u 1 3 0 -3 22 25
253 Baseball 1 3 0 -19 9 33
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Gateway Bruins 15u - Isaacs 3 1 0 23 34 8
STL Force 2 2 0 -7 20 29
15u Tribe Baseball- Kuhlmann 2 2 0 5 35 26
STL Prospects South 16 1 3 0 -15 13 32
hitting center arsenal 15U 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM CarShield Field (TURF) Bandits Black 15u
1 9 Midwest Futures
P2 10:15 AM CarShield Field (TURF) Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 16U Velo
12 0 Bandits Black 15u
P3 12:30 PM CarShield Field (TURF) Midwest Futures
2 11 Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 16U Velo
Thursday, July 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM CarShield Field (TURF) Gateway Bruins 15u - Isaacs
4 5 15u Tribe Baseball- Kuhlmann
P6 10:45 AM St. Pius X 16U GBA-Simmons
12 5 Midwest Futures
P10 10:45 AM West City Park STL Prospects Nelson
0 8 Gamers 15u
P27 12:00 PM CarShield Field (TURF) STL Prospects South 16
0 8 Gateway Bruins 15u - Isaacs
P9 1:00 PM St. Pius X STL Prospects Dupont
5 6 Midwest Futures
P8 2:00 PM CarShield Field (TURF) 15u Tribe Baseball- Kuhlmann
14 2 STL Prospects South 16
P11 3:15 PM St. Pius X Bandits Black 15u
0 8 16U GBA-Simmons
P13 4:00 PM CarShield Field (TURF) Team Illini
7 2 Columbia Prodigy
P14 5:30 PM St. Pius X Bandits Black 15u
6 5 STL Prospects Dupont
P15 6:00 PM CarShield Field (TURF) STL Prospects Nelson
3 2 Team Illini
Friday, July 10, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 8:00 AM CarShield Field (TURF) Gamers 15u
2 4 STL Prospects South 16
P17 8:30 AM St. Pius X STL Force
5 6 253 Baseball
P18 10:45 AM St. Pius X STL Prospects Nelson
11 0 253 Baseball
P19 1:00 PM St. Pius X STL Force
7 6 15u Tribe Baseball- Kuhlmann
P20 3:15 PM St. Pius X Gamers 15u
2 9 Team Illini
P21 6:00 PM West City Park STL Prospects Dupont
1 9 Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 16U Velo
Saturday, July 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:30 AM St. Pius X Gateway Bruins 15u - Isaacs
10 0 STL Force
P22 1:00 PM St. Pius X 253 Baseball
3 7 Columbia Prodigy
P23 1:30 PM West City Park 16U GBA-Simmons
17 9 STL Prospects Dupont
P24 3:15 PM St. Pius X Gateway Bruins 15u - Isaacs
12 3 STL Prospects Nelson
P25 3:45 PM West City Park Team Illini
10 0 253 Baseball
P26 6:00 PM West City Park Columbia Prodigy
13 10 15u Tribe Baseball- Kuhlmann
P5 8:15 PM West City Park STL Prospects South 16
7 8 STL Force
Sunday, July 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 9:00 AM West City Park Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 16U Velo
8 1 16U GBA-Simmons
P7 11:15 AM West City Park Columbia Prodigy
12 10 Gamers 15u
B32 3:15 PM St. Pius X [5] Columbia Prodigy
8 7 [6] STL Force
B33 5:30 PM St. Pius X [7] 15u Tribe Baseball- Kuhlmann
0 2 [8] Midwest Futures
B34 8:15 PM West City Park [9] STL Prospects Nelson
[10] STL Prospects South 16
Monday, July 13, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B29 7:30 AM CarShield Field (TURF) [1] Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 16U Velo
0 8 [4] 16U GBA-Simmons
B30 9:15 AM CarShield Field (TURF) [2] Gateway Bruins 15u - Isaacs
2 7 [3] Team Illini
B31 11:00 AM CarShield Field (TURF) [4] 16U GBA-Simmons
5 10 [3] Team Illini

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP
[3] Team Illini
Champion
[5] Columbia Prodigy
5th
[8] Midwest Futures
7TH
Bracket Winner B34
CONSOLATION
[2] Gateway Bruins 15u - Isaacs - 2
B30 - Mon 7/13 9:15AM CarShield Field (TURF)
[3] Team Illini - 7
[1] Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 16U Velo - 0
B29 - Mon 7/13 7:30AM CarShield Field (TURF)
[4] 16U GBA-Simmons - 8
[4] 16U GBA-Simmons - 5
B31 - Mon 7/13 11:00AM CarShield Field (TURF)
[3] Team Illini - 10
[5] Columbia Prodigy - 8
B32 - Sun 7/12 3:15PM St. Pius X
[6] STL Force - 7
[7] 15u Tribe Baseball- Kuhlmann - 0
B33 - Sun 7/12 5:30PM St. Pius X
[8] Midwest Futures - 2
[9] STL Prospects Nelson
B34 - Sun 7/12 8:15PM West City Park
[10] STL Prospects South 16