Baseball

Tournament Note

There is a gate fee for this event.

17/18

Super Select - STL

Jul 8 - 13, 2020
Festus, MO • O'Fallon,, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Columbia Prodigy

17/18 Champion

Wed Jul 8, 2020 - Mon Jul 13, 2020

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 18U Velo 2 1 0 2 21 19
Mount Vernon 1 1 0 4 16 12
Bandits National 18u 2 1 0 7 26 17
Bandits Missouri 16U 1 2 0 2 17 15
Bandits Blue 17u 1 2 0 -15 15 32
18U Adidas Athletics Academy Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
253 Baseball 2 1 0 5 31 24
Bandits Black 17u 1 1 1 4 16 12
Midwest Futures 1 1 1 4 23 16
Columbia Prodigy 1 2 0 -13 5 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM CarShield Field (TURF) Midwest Futures
11 0 Columbia Prodigy
P11 3:15 PM West City Park 253 Baseball
12 2 Columbia Prodigy
Friday, July 10, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM West City Park Bandits Black 17u
13 6 253 Baseball
P4 10:15 AM CarShield Field (TURF) Bandits National 18u
4 3 Bandits Missouri 16U
P5 11:15 AM West City Park Midwest Futures
3 3 Bandits Black 17u
P6 12:30 PM CarShield Field (TURF) Bandits National 18u
7 9 Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 18U Velo
P7 1:30 PM West City Park Midwest Futures
9 13 253 Baseball
P8 3:45 PM West City Park Mount Vernon
10 2 Bandits Blue 17u
P9 5:30 PM St. Pius X Bandits Missouri 16U
4 5 Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 18U Velo
Saturday, July 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:00 AM West City Park Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 18U Velo
7 8 Bandits Blue 17u
P13 10:45 AM St. Pius X Columbia Prodigy
3 0 Bandits Black 17u
P16 11:15 AM West City Park Bandits Blue 17u
5 15 Bandits National 18u
P15 5:30 PM St. Pius X Bandits Missouri 16U
10 6 Mount Vernon
Sunday, July 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 8:30 AM St. Pius X [6] Midwest Futures
6 2 [7] Bandits Missouri 16U
B26 10:45 AM St. Pius X [5] Bandits National 18u
3 4 [6] Midwest Futures
B23 1:00 PM St. Pius X [8] Columbia Prodigy
13 3 [9] Bandits Blue 17u
B18 1:30 PM West City Park [1] 253 Baseball
9 1 [2] Mount Vernon
B22 3:45 PM West City Park [1] Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 18U Velo
17 16 [2] Bandits Black 17u
B24 6:00 PM West City Park Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 18U Velo
0 8 253 Baseball

Bracket

[1] 253 Baseball
Champion
[8] Columbia Prodigy
CONSOLATION
[6] Midwest Futures
CONSOLATION
[1] Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 18U Velo - 17
B22 - Sun 7/12 3:45PM West City Park
[2] Bandits Black 17u - 16
Rawlings Tigers-St. Louis 18U Velo - 0
B24 - Sun 7/12 6:00PM West City Park
253 Baseball - 8
[1] 253 Baseball - 9
B18 - Sun 7/12 1:30PM West City Park
[2] Mount Vernon - 1
[8] Columbia Prodigy - 13
B23 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM St. Pius X
[9] Bandits Blue 17u - 3
[5] Bandits National 18u - 3
B26 - Sun 7/12 10:45AM St. Pius X
[6] Midwest Futures - 4
[6] Midwest Futures - 6
B25 - Sun 7/12 8:30AM St. Pius X
[7] Bandits Missouri 16U - 2