Baseball

11u

Bang Bang Classic

Jul 30 - Aug 2, 2020
Woodridge, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Orland Park Warriors

11u Champion

Thu Jul 30, 2020 - Sun Aug 2, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool Play
Team W L T
RS
RA
Orland Park Warriors 2 0 0 26 2
Woodridge Bulldogs Red 2 0 0 18 6
DG Fury Black 2 0 0 26 10
Lockport Diamondbacks 2 0 0 15 13
Plainfield Tornadoes 2 0 0 21 15
Jr Hawks Red 1 1 0 11 16
Wheaton Blazers 1 1 0 26 17
Lisle Wolves 1 1 0 13 18
Longshots 1 1 0 24 22
Cangelosi Sparks 0 2 0 12 17
Illinois Hitmen White 0 2 0 11 22
Lockport Vipers 0 2 0 11 25
Warrenville Cyclones 0 2 0 6 25
Prestige 0 2 0 20 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 30, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P50 3:30 PM Orchard - Field 1 Wheaton Blazers
11 13 Plainfield Tornadoes
P51 4:00 PM Orchard - Field 3 Lisle Wolves
9 8 Cangelosi Sparks
P52 5:30 PM Orchard - Field 1 Lockport Vipers
7 10 Jr Hawks Red
P53 6:00 PM Orchard - Field 3 Lockport Diamondbacks
9 8 Prestige
P54 7:30 PM Orchard - Field 1 Woodridge Bulldogs Red
9 5 Warrenville Cyclones
P55 8:00 PM Orchard - Field 3 Orland Park Warriors
10 1 Longshots
Friday, July 31, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P56 3:30 PM Orchard - Field 1 DG Fury Black
16 6 Illinois Hitmen White
P57 4:00 PM Orchard - Field 3 Longshots
23 12 Prestige
P58 6:00 PM Orchard - Field 3 Wheaton Blazers
15 4 Lockport Vipers
P59 7:30 PM Orchard - Field 1 Woodridge Bulldogs Red
9 1 Jr Hawks Red
P60 8:00 PM Orchard - Field 3 DG Fury Black
10 4 Lisle Wolves
Saturday, August 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P62 9:00 AM Orchard - Field 1 Plainfield Tornadoes
8 4 Cangelosi Sparks
P63 9:30 AM Orchard - Field 3 Illinois Hitmen White
5 6 Lockport Diamondbacks
P64 11:00 AM Orchard - Field 1 Warrenville Cyclones
1 16 Orland Park Warriors
B3 3:30 PM Orchard - Field 1 [3] DG Fury Black
12 11 [6] Jr Hawks Red
B10 4:00 PM Orchard - Field 3 [11] Illinois Hitmen White
11 9 [14] Prestige
B1 5:30 PM Orchard - Field 1 [1] Orland Park Warriors
9 5 [8] Lisle Wolves
B11 6:00 PM Orchard - Field 3 [12] Lockport Vipers
8 9 [13] Warrenville Cyclones
B4 7:30 PM Orchard - Field 1 [2] Woodridge Bulldogs Red
8 10 [7] Wheaton Blazers
Sunday, August 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Orchard - Field 1 [4] Lockport Diamondbacks
0 12 [5] Plainfield Tornadoes
B12 9:30 AM Orchard - Field 3 [9] Longshots
11 2 Illinois Hitmen White
B5 11:00 AM Orchard - Field 1 Orland Park Warriors
9 5 Plainfield Tornadoes
B13 11:30 AM Orchard - Field 3 [10] Cangelosi Sparks
13 3 Warrenville Cyclones
B6 1:00 PM Orchard - Field 1 DG Fury Black
6 11 Wheaton Blazers
B14 1:30 PM Orchard - Field 3 Longshots
2 7 Cangelosi Sparks
B7 4:00 PM Orchard - Field 1 Orland Park Warriors
5 4 Wheaton Blazers

Bracket

Champions Bracket
Consolation Bracket
Championship
Consolation Championship
[1] Orland Park Warriors
Champion
[10] Cangelosi Sparks
Consolation Champion
[2] Woodridge Bulldogs Red - 8
B4 - Sat 8/1 7:30PM Orchard - Field 1
[7] Wheaton Blazers - 10
Orland Park Warriors - 5
B7 - Sun 8/2 4:00PM Orchard - Field 1
Wheaton Blazers - 4
[3] DG Fury Black - 12
B3 - Sat 8/1 3:30PM Orchard - Field 1
[6] Jr Hawks Red - 11
Orland Park Warriors - 9
B5 - Sun 8/2 11:00AM Orchard - Field 1
Plainfield Tornadoes - 5
[4] Lockport Diamondbacks - 0
B2 - Sun 8/2 9:00AM Orchard - Field 1
[5] Plainfield Tornadoes - 12
DG Fury Black - 6
B6 - Sun 8/2 1:00PM Orchard - Field 1
Wheaton Blazers - 11
[9] Longshots - 11
B12 - Sun 8/2 9:30AM Orchard - Field 3
Illinois Hitmen White - 2
[11] Illinois Hitmen White - 11
B10 - Sat 8/1 4:00PM Orchard - Field 3
[14] Prestige - 9
[12] Lockport Vipers - 8
B11 - Sat 8/1 6:00PM Orchard - Field 3
[13] Warrenville Cyclones - 9
Longshots - 2
B14 - Sun 8/2 1:30PM Orchard - Field 3
Cangelosi Sparks - 7
[10] Cangelosi Sparks - 13
B13 - Sun 8/2 11:30AM Orchard - Field 3
Warrenville Cyclones - 3
[1] Orland Park Warriors - 9
B1 - Sat 8/1 5:30PM Orchard - Field 1
[8] Lisle Wolves - 5