Baseball

Tournament Note

SOME FACILITIES WILL REQUIRE PEOPLE TO WEAR MASKS AND WE WILL HAVE TO ENFORCE THEIR RULES.

Baseballs will be provided.
Social distancing requirements will be enforced.
NO METAL SPIKES ON TURF FIELDS
NO METAL SPIKES ON GRASS FIELDS until start time (Victory Field included).
No seeds, no gum, no peanuts permitted at ANY field.
Face masks recommended for all players and coaches when in dugouts.
County guidelines require masks on in public locations where social distancing cannot be maintained.
Personal sanitizer is strongly recommended for all patrons and participants.


Some, not all, but some facilities may not have bathroom facilities.  Due to COVID some places may not have bathrooms available on site because of their precautions or they do not have the staff to properly clean the facility.  We do our best to provide alternate options such as portable toilets, however some facilities do not allow those due to the risk of spreading COVID through these facilities or there are some not available to rent or have cleaned properly as well.  Please make sure to use the bathroom before arriving at the facility and be prepared to make alternate arrangements.  We apologize for this inconvenience and thank you for bearing with us.  

All teams at this tournament are required to pay a $250 gate fee prior to the start of the tournament.  If your teams have not paid it.  Please go online to the link below and fill out the information.  Make sure to put $250 in the amount box and select 1 for the quantity.  Please save your confirmation receipt as you may be asked to provide it when you get to the field.  We may not be able to start your first game of the tournament until this gate fee is paid.  

https://www.pastimetournaments.com/passes/



Reminder any teams with unpaid gate fees may not be allowed to start their first game of the tournament.  If you are getting this then I have you down as not having paid your gate fee.  Please go online to the link below and fill out the information.  Make sure to put $250 in the amount box and select 1 for the quantity.  Please save your confirmation receipt as you may be asked to provide it when you get to the field.  We may not be able to start your first game of the tournament until this gate fee is paid.  If you have paid your gate fee and are getting this message, then please reach out to (317) 362-5436 so he can get you marked as paid and you will be good to go.  

https://www.pastimetournaments.com/passes/

17/18U

SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY - GREAT LAKES SUPER SELECT

Jul 23 - 26, 2020
MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Michigan Select 4 0 0 29 32 1
Saginaw Golds 3 1 0 1 7 6
Foutch Baseball 2 2 0 1 13 14
diamond jaxx 1 3 0 -14 10 24
Michigan Brewers Select 0 4 0 -17 5 22
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Capital City Kings - McDonald 3 0 1 12 29 17
Grand Blanc Baseball Club 2 1 1 14 37 21
Legacy Baseball - Duke 2 2 0 5 31 19
TBT 17/18U - Rutan 0 4 0 -31 10 50
Grand Rapids Flames 17U - PULL OUT 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Gladwin American Legion Post 171 4 0 0 22 31 8
131s 2 2 0 5 20 15
Michigan's Premier 17u 3 2 0 -1 25 27
Grosse Pointe Redbirds 0 4 0 -24 7 31
Traverse City Blue Stars - PULL OUT 0 1 0 -2 7 9
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
South Oakland A's Suminski 3 1 0 12 24 12
GR Diamonds - Hoover Prospects 17U 2 1 1 6 24 18
East Michigan Muskies 18U 2 2 0 -3 19 22
Pickens Baseball Academy 1 2 1 -2 8 10
Oxford Wildcats Blue 16U 1 3 0 -13 13 26
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Capital City Kings - Peters 3 1 0 12 27 15
JetBox 18U Butch 3 1 0 15 30 7
Sterling Heights Nationals 2 2 0 8 23 13
Buick City Skyhawks Blue 2 2 0 -12 17 31
Extreme Baseball 0 4 0 -23 9 40
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Saginaw Means 3 1 0 9 25 16
Motor City Hit Dogs - Campbell 3 1 0 14 30 13
TBT 18U - Smith 2 2 0 -2 25 27
Mt Pleasant Baseball 2 2 0 10 25 15
Legacy Baseball 17U - DeGrand 0 4 0 -31 8 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 23, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 9:00 AM George Olson Park - Olsen Field Saginaw Golds
3 1 Michigan Brewers Select
P27 9:00 AM George Olson Park - Nehmer Field Grand Blanc Baseball Club
9 10 Legacy Baseball - Duke
P32 9:00 AM Bay City John Glen High School Oxford Wildcats Blue 16U
2 9 South Oakland A's Suminski
P1 11:15 AM George Olson Park - Olsen Field Foutch Baseball
0 1 Saginaw Golds
P5 11:15 AM Bay City Western - Varsity Gladwin American Legion Post 171
4 1 131s
P19 11:15 AM Bay City John Glen High School East Michigan Muskies 18U
6 4 South Oakland A's Suminski
P2 1:30 PM George Olson Park - Nehmer Field diamond jaxx
7 3 Michigan Brewers Select
P3 1:30 PM George Olson Park - Olsen Field Capital City Kings - McDonald
13 5 TBT 17/18U - Rutan
P6 1:30 PM Bay City Western - Varsity Traverse City Blue Stars - PULL OUT
7 9 Michigan's Premier 17u
P44 1:30 PM Bay City John Glen High School GR Diamonds - Hoover Prospects 17U
4 4 Pickens Baseball Academy
P13 3:45 PM George Olson Park - Nehmer Field Michigan Select
10 0 Foutch Baseball
P18 3:45 PM Bay City Western - Varsity 131s
7 3 Michigan's Premier 17u
P45 3:45 PM Bay City John Glen High School Extreme Baseball
3 6 Buick City Skyhawks Blue
P47 3:45 PM George Olson Park - Olsen Field Legacy Baseball 17U - DeGrand
0 10 Motor City Hit Dogs - Campbell
P57 6:00 PM Bay City John Glen High School Sterling Heights Nationals
8 4 Extreme Baseball
P58 6:00 PM Bay City Western - Varsity Capital City Kings - Peters
5 1 JetBox 18U Butch
P59 6:00 PM George Olson Park - Olsen Field TBT 18U - Smith
13 4 Legacy Baseball 17U - DeGrand
P60 6:00 PM George Olson Park - Nehmer Field Saginaw Means
0 8 Mt Pleasant Baseball
Friday, July 24, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM Bay City Western - JV South Oakland A's Suminski
1 0 Pickens Baseball Academy
P40 9:00 AM Bay City John Glen High School Grand Blanc Baseball Club
8 1 TBT 17/18U - Rutan
P15 11:15 AM Bay City John Glen High School Legacy Baseball - Duke
2 3 Capital City Kings - McDonald
P25 11:15 AM Garber High School diamond jaxx
1 9 Michigan Select
P48 11:15 AM Bay City Western - Varsity Mt Pleasant Baseball
6 7 TBT 18U - Smith
P62 11:15 AM Bay City Western - JV Grosse Pointe Redbirds
0 8 131s
P20 1:30 PM Bay City Western - Varsity Pickens Baseball Academy
1 3 Oxford Wildcats Blue 16U
P26 1:30 PM Bay City Western - JV Michigan Brewers Select
1 4 Foutch Baseball
P38 1:30 PM Garber High School diamond jaxx
0 3 Saginaw Golds
P51 1:30 PM Bay City John Glen High School TBT 17/18U - Rutan
1 16 Legacy Baseball - Duke
P31 3:45 PM Bay City Western - Varsity GR Diamonds - Hoover Prospects 17U
9 2 East Michigan Muskies 18U
P36 3:45 PM Bay City John Glen High School Motor City Hit Dogs - Campbell
1 8 Saginaw Means
P46 3:45 PM Garber High School JetBox 18U Butch
5 2 Sterling Heights Nationals
P61 3:45 PM Bay City Western - JV Gladwin American Legion Post 171
10 3 Grosse Pointe Redbirds
P33 6:00 PM Garber High School JetBox 18U Butch
16 0 Extreme Baseball
P34 6:00 PM Bay City Western - Varsity Buick City Skyhawks Blue
10 9 Capital City Kings - Peters
P35 6:00 PM Bay City John Glen High School Mt Pleasant Baseball
8 0 Legacy Baseball 17U - DeGrand
P64 6:00 PM Bay City Western - JV Gladwin American Legion Post 171
9 0 Michigan's Premier 17u
Saturday, July 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:00 AM Bay City Western - Varsity Saginaw Means
6 3 TBT 18U - Smith
P43 9:00 AM Bay City John Glen High School East Michigan Muskies 18U
9 6 Oxford Wildcats Blue 16U
P50 9:00 AM Bay City Western - JV Foutch Baseball
9 2 diamond jaxx
P56 9:00 AM Great Lake Loons South Oakland A's Suminski
10 4 GR Diamonds - Hoover Prospects 17U
P66 10:45 AM Garber High School Grosse Pointe Redbirds
0 6 Michigan's Premier 17u
P22 11:15 AM Great Lake Loons Sterling Heights Nationals
11 1 Buick City Skyhawks Blue
P24 11:15 AM Bay City Western - Varsity TBT 18U - Smith
2 11 Motor City Hit Dogs - Campbell
P37 11:15 AM Bay City John Glen High School Michigan Select
8 0 Michigan Brewers Select
P52 11:15 AM Bay City Western - JV Capital City Kings - McDonald
7 7 Grand Blanc Baseball Club
P30 1:00 PM Garber High School Michigan's Premier 17u
7 4 Grosse Pointe Redbirds
P8 1:30 PM Bay City Western - JV GR Diamonds - Hoover Prospects 17U
7 2 Oxford Wildcats Blue 16U
P21 1:30 PM Great Lake Loons Extreme Baseball
2 10 Capital City Kings - Peters
P23 1:30 PM Bay City Western - Varsity Legacy Baseball 17U - DeGrand
4 11 Saginaw Means
P55 1:30 PM Bay City John Glen High School Pickens Baseball Academy
3 2 East Michigan Muskies 18U
P10 3:45 PM Bay City Western - Varsity JetBox 18U Butch
8 0 Buick City Skyhawks Blue
P12 3:45 PM Bay City Western - JV Mt Pleasant Baseball
3 8 Motor City Hit Dogs - Campbell
P49 3:45 PM Bay City John Glen High School Saginaw Golds
0 5 Michigan Select
P67 3:45 PM Great Lake Loons TBT 17/18U - Rutan
3 13 Grand Blanc Baseball Club
P9 6:00 PM Bay City Western - Varsity Capital City Kings - Peters
3 2 Sterling Heights Nationals
P65 6:00 PM Bay City Western - JV Gladwin American Legion Post 171
8 4 131s
P68 6:00 PM Great Lake Loons Capital City Kings - McDonald
6 3 Legacy Baseball - Duke
Sunday, July 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Bay City Western - Varsity [4] South Oakland A's Suminski
3 1 [5] Capital City Kings - Peters
B4 9:00 AM Great Lake Loons [2] Gladwin American Legion Post 171
7 2 [7] JetBox 18U Butch
B9 9:00 AM Garber High School [10] Grand Blanc Baseball Club
0 4 [11] GR Diamonds - Hoover Prospects 17U
B1 11:15 AM Great Lake Loons [1] Michigan Select
3 0 [8] Motor City Hit Dogs - Campbell
B3 11:15 AM Bay City Western - Varsity [3] Capital City Kings - McDonald
11 1 [6] Saginaw Means
B8 11:15 AM Garber High School [9] Saginaw Golds
5 4 [12] 131s
B5 1:30 PM Great Lake Loons [1] Michigan Select
7 0 [4] South Oakland A's Suminski
B6 1:30 PM Bay City Western - Varsity Capital City Kings - McDonald
12 16 [2] Gladwin American Legion Post 171
B10 1:30 PM Garber High School [9] Saginaw Golds
4 7 [11] GR Diamonds - Hoover Prospects 17U
B7 6:00 PM Great Lake Loons [1] Michigan Select
15 1 [2] Gladwin American Legion Post 171

Bracket

[1] Michigan Select
Champion
[11] GR Diamonds - Hoover Prospects 17U
Red Champion
[4] South Oakland A's Suminski - 3
B2 - Sun 7/26 9:00AM Bay City Western - Varsity
[5] Capital City Kings - Peters - 1
[1] Michigan Select - 15
B7 - Sun 7/26 6:00PM Great Lake Loons
[2] Gladwin American Legion Post 171 - 1
[1] Michigan Select - 7
B5 - Sun 7/26 1:30PM Great Lake Loons
[4] South Oakland A's Suminski - 0
[3] Capital City Kings - McDonald - 11
B3 - Sun 7/26 11:15AM Bay City Western - Varsity
[6] Saginaw Means - 1
[2] Gladwin American Legion Post 171 - 7
B4 - Sun 7/26 9:00AM Great Lake Loons
[7] JetBox 18U Butch - 2
Capital City Kings - McDonald - 12
B6 - Sun 7/26 1:30PM Bay City Western - Varsity
[2] Gladwin American Legion Post 171 - 16
[1] Michigan Select - 3
B1 - Sun 7/26 11:15AM Great Lake Loons
[8] Motor City Hit Dogs - Campbell - 0
[9] Saginaw Golds - 5
B8 - Sun 7/26 11:15AM Garber High School
[12] 131s - 4
[10] Grand Blanc Baseball Club - 0
B9 - Sun 7/26 9:00AM Garber High School
[11] GR Diamonds - Hoover Prospects 17U - 4
[9] Saginaw Golds - 4
B10 - Sun 7/26 1:30PM Garber High School
[11] GR Diamonds - Hoover Prospects 17U - 7
[1] Capital City Kings - McDonald

[2] Grand Blanc Baseball Club
[3] Legacy Baseball - Duke

[4] TBT 17/18U - Rutan