Baseball

Tournament Note

SOME FACILITIES WILL REQUIRE PEOPLE TO WEAR MASKS AND WE WILL HAVE TO ENFORCE THEIR RULES.

Baseballs will be provided.
Social distancing requirements will be enforced.
NO METAL SPIKES ON TURF FIELDS
NO METAL SPIKES ON GRASS FIELDS until start time
No seeds, no gum, no peanuts permitted at ANY field.
Face masks recommended for all players and coaches when in dugouts.
County guidelines require masks on in public locations where social distancing cannot be maintained.
Personal sanitizer is strongly recommended for all patrons and participants.

17/18U

OLENTANGY LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL - THE ALL SCOUT FUTURE'S GAMES

Jul 23 - 26, 2020
Powell, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Select
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dayton Classics 17u Ogrinc 3 0 0 11 20 8
Cangelosi Black Sox (18U) 2 1 0 8 20 9
Dayton Classics - Beemer 1 2 0 5 19 6
Huntington Hounds 0 3 0 -24 0 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 24, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:30 AM Olentangy Liberty - Olentangy Liberty V Huntington Hounds
0 11 Cangelosi Black Sox (18U)
P1 10:45 AM Olentangy Liberty - Olentangy Liberty V Dayton Classics - Beemer
2 3 Dayton Classics 17u Ogrinc
Saturday, July 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:30 AM Olentangy Liberty - Olentangy Liberty V Dayton Classics 17u Ogrinc
9 0 Huntington Hounds
P4 8:30 AM Olentangy Liberty - Olentangy Liberty JV Dayton Classics - Beemer
1 3 Cangelosi Black Sox (18U)
Sunday, July 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:30 AM Olentangy Liberty - Olentangy Liberty V Cangelosi Black Sox (18U)
6 8 Dayton Classics 17u Ogrinc
P6 8:30 AM Olentangy Liberty - Olentangy Liberty JV Dayton Classics - Beemer
16 0 Huntington Hounds
B1 1:00 PM Olentangy Liberty - Olentangy Liberty JV Select 1st Place
Select 4th Place
B2 1:00 PM Olentangy Liberty - Olentangy Liberty V Select 2nd Place
Select 3rd Place
B4 3:15 PM Olentangy Liberty - Olentangy Liberty V Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
Select 2nd Place
B2 - Sun 7/26 1:00PM Olentangy Liberty - Olentangy Liberty V
Select 3rd Place
Select 1st Place
B1 - Sun 7/26 1:00PM Olentangy Liberty - Olentangy Liberty JV
Select 4th Place
Bracket Winner B1
B4 - Sun 7/26 3:15PM Olentangy Liberty - Olentangy Liberty V
Bracket Winner B2