Softball

16/18 Gold Exposure

July 16-19 NAFA Summer National Championships

Jul 16 - 19, 2020
Aurora, OR • Dallas, OR • Keizer, OR • Newberg, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Bandits(Stateler)

16/18 Gold Exposure Champion

Thu Jul 16, 2020 - Sun Jul 19, 2020

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Bandits(Stateler) 2 0 0 9 2
Cascade Christian 2 0 0 8 2
Nightmare(Parrish) 0 2 0 -7 11
OR Wild(Ingram) 0 2 0 -10 11
B
Team W L T
RD
RA
Diamondbacks(Dold) 2 0 0 9 2
SV Storm(Fuller) 1 1 0 0 4
Silver Bullets 1 1 0 -5 12
Mt. Hood Elite(Burmeister) 0 2 0 -4 4
C
Team W L T
RD
RA
OR Titans(Boytz) 2 0 0 4 3
Thunder(Gonzales) 2 0 0 11 6
NW Vandals(Dipple) 0 2 0 -6 11
Frost Elite 16U 0 2 0 -9 18
D
Team W L T
RD
RA
Lady Pros(Williams) 2 0 0 8 3
SV Storm(Collins) 1 1 0 6 5
Eugene Lightning(Henbest) 1 1 0 0 9
NW Mayhem(Clark) 0 2 0 -14 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 1:15 PM Jaquith - F1 Diamondbacks(Dold)
12 0 Silver Bullets
P4 1:15 PM Jaquith - F4 Mt. Hood Elite(Burmeister)
0 2 SV Storm(Fuller)
P7 1:15 PM Crater - F3 Eugene Lightning(Henbest)
1 8 SV Storm(Collins)
P8 1:15 PM Crater - F4 Lady Pros(Williams)
8 0 NW Mayhem(Clark)
P11 3:30 PM Jaquith - F1 Silver Bullets
2 0 Mt. Hood Elite(Burmeister)
P12 3:30 PM Jaquith - F4 Diamondbacks(Dold)
4 2 SV Storm(Fuller)
P15 3:30 PM Crater - F3 SV Storm(Collins)
3 4 Lady Pros(Williams)
P16 3:30 PM Crater - F4 Eugene Lightning(Henbest)
9 1 NW Mayhem(Clark)
P5 5:00 PM Jaquith - F1 Thunder(Gonzales)
13 1 Frost Elite 16U
P6 5:00 PM Jaquith - F4 OR Titans(Boytz)
2 0 NW Vandals(Dipple)
P9 5:00 PM Crater - F4 OR Wild(Ingram)
0 8 Bandits(Stateler)
P10 5:00 PM Crater - F3 Cascade Christian
7 2 Nightmare(Parrish)
P1 6:45 PM Crater - F4 Cascade Christian
3 0 OR Wild(Ingram)
P2 6:45 PM Crater - F3 Bandits(Stateler)
4 2 Nightmare(Parrish)
P13 6:45 PM Jaquith - F1 Frost Elite 16U
3 5 OR Titans(Boytz)
P14 6:45 PM Jaquith - F4 Thunder(Gonzales)
9 5 NW Vandals(Dipple)

Bracket

5th Game Guaranteed Consolation Bracket
Bracket Winner B14
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B28
Platinum Champion
[2] SV Storm(Fuller)
Champion
Bandits(Stateler) - 11
B7 - Fri 7/17 3:30PM Crater - F3
Lady Pros(Williams) - 0
[1] OR Titans(Boytz) - 3
B3 - Fri 7/17 1:15PM Crater - F3
[2] SV Storm(Collins) - 4
SV Storm(Fuller) - 2
B5 - Sat 7/18 9:30AM Crater - F1
Thunder(Gonzales) - 8
Thunder(Gonzales) - 1
B9 - Sat 7/18 11:45AM Crater - F1
Cascade Christian - 8
[1] Diamondbacks(Dold) - 2
B4 - Fri 7/17 1:15PM Crater - F4
[2] Cascade Christian - 4
Bandits(Stateler) - 4
B11 - Sat 7/18 1:15PM Crater - F1
SV Storm(Collins) - 1
OR Titans(Boytz) - 5
B6 - Sat 7/18 9:30AM Crater - F4
Diamondbacks(Dold) - 6
SV Storm(Collins) - 4
B8 - Fri 7/17 3:30PM Crater - F4
Cascade Christian - 3
[1] Bandits(Stateler) - 7
B1 - Fri 7/17 11:45AM Crater - F3
[2] SV Storm(Fuller) - 0
[1] Lady Pros(Williams) - 6
B2 - Fri 7/17 11:45AM Crater - F4
[2] Thunder(Gonzales) - 0
Cascade Christian - 2
B12 - Sun 7/19 9:30AM Crater - F1
Lady Pros(Williams) - 6
Diamondbacks(Dold) - 3
B10 - Sat 7/18 11:45AM Crater - F4
Lady Pros(Williams) - 7
Bandits(Stateler) - 9
B14 - Sun 7/19 1:15PM Crater - F1
SV Storm(Collins) - 5
SV Storm(Collins) - 13
B13 - Sun 7/19 11:45AM Crater - F1
Lady Pros(Williams) - 3
[3] Silver Bullets - 3
B17 - Fri 7/17 1:15PM Jaquith - F4
[4] Frost Elite 16U - 2
Nightmare(Parrish) - 0
B21 - Fri 7/17 3:30PM Jaquith - F4
NW Vandals(Dipple) - 5
Frost Elite 16U - 3
B20 - Sat 7/18 1:15PM Crater - F4
OR Wild(Ingram) - 10
[3] Eugene Lightning(Henbest) - 10
B18 - Fri 7/17 1:15PM Jaquith - F1
OR Wild(Ingram) - 8
Silver Bullets - 0
B22 - Fri 7/17 3:30PM Jaquith - F1
Eugene Lightning(Henbest) - 10
NW Mayhem(Clark) - 0
B23 - Sat 7/18 5:00PM Crater - F1
Silver Bullets - 11
NW Vandals(Dipple) - 12
B25 - Sat 7/18 6:45PM Crater - F1
Eugene Lightning(Henbest) - 5
NW Vandals(Dipple) - 8
B28 - Sun 7/19 1:15PM Crater - F4
Eugene Lightning(Henbest) - 0
Silver Bullets - 4
B26 - Sun 7/19 9:30AM Crater - F4
OR Wild(Ingram) - 6
[3] NW Vandals(Dipple) - 8
B16 - Fri 7/17 11:45AM Jaquith - F4
[4] NW Mayhem(Clark) - 7
Nightmare(Parrish) - 2
B15 - Fri 7/17 9:30AM Jaquith - F4
[4] Mt. Hood Elite(Burmeister) - 0
OR Wild(Ingram) - 13
B24 - Sat 7/18 5:00PM Crater - F4
Nightmare(Parrish) - 0
Eugene Lightning(Henbest) - 2
B27 - Sun 7/19 11:45AM Crater - F4
OR Wild(Ingram) - 0
SV Storm(Fuller) - 7
B29 - Sun 7/19 11:45AM Crater - F3
NW Mayhem(Clark) - 0
OR Titans(Boytz) - 8
B30 - Sun 7/19 1:15PM Crater - F3
Frost Elite 16U - 2
SV Storm(Fuller) - 8
B31 - Sun 7/19 3:30PM Crater - F3
OR Titans(Boytz) - 6