Baseball

Tournament Note

There will be a gate fee for this event
No Metal Cleats on Turf Fields

15/16 BLUE

Best of the Midwest - Avila University/Washburn University

Jul 16 - 19, 2020
KS • MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Natural baseball - Collins

15/16 BLUE Champion

Thu Jul 16, 2020 - Sun Jul 19, 2020

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Olathe West Owls 16U 2 1 0 5 20 15
KcMets 2 1 0 8 29 21
Natural baseball - Collins 1 2 0 -11 22 33
Kc sluggers 16u 1 2 0 -2 26 28
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Aggies 2 1 0 3 19 16
Midwest Prospects Baseball 2 1 0 13 29 13
Topeka Stogies 1 2 0 -6 6 14
Kansas Crush 16U 1 2 0 -10 13 24
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix 2 1 0 9 20 10
Cyclones JV Red 2 1 0 11 20 6
Strike Zone 17u 1 2 0 -15 5 21
Clutch Performance Academy 16u Reid 1 2 0 -5 11 19
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Royal 3 0 0 13 29 10
Natural baseball - Kraft 2 1 0 7 16 9
Spikes Baseball 1 2 0 -11 9 26
Strike Zone Cyclones 16U 0 3 0 -9 6 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Washburn University (TURF) Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
10 1 Strike Zone 17u
P2 9:30 AM Avila University (TURF) Natural baseball - Kraft
4 6 Royal
P3 11:45 AM Avila University (TURF) Olathe West Owls 16U
8 4 Natural baseball - Collins
P4 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Natural baseball - Kraft
5 3 Strike Zone Cyclones 16U
P5 6:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) Cyclones JV Red
11 0 Clutch Performance Academy 16u Reid
P6 8:15 PM Washburn University (TURF) Kansas Crush 16U
4 13 Midwest Prospects Baseball
Friday, July 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:30 AM Mid America Nazarene University Natural baseball - Collins
11 10 Kc sluggers 16u
P8 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Natural baseball - Kraft
7 0 Spikes Baseball
P9 10:30 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Olathe West Owls 16U
6 3 KcMets
P10 10:45 AM Avila University (TURF) Royal
5 2 Strike Zone Cyclones 16U
P11 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Clutch Performance Academy 16u Reid
3 4 Strike Zone 17u
P12 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Kc sluggers 16u
8 11 KcMets
P13 3:45 PM Washburn University (TURF) Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
6 1 Cyclones JV Red
P14 8:15 PM Washburn University (TURF) Topeka Stogies
2 3 Aggies
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:30 AM Avila University (TURF) Strike Zone Cyclones 16U
1 5 Spikes Baseball
P16 8:30 AM Mid America Nazarene University Olathe West Owls 16U
6 8 Kc sluggers 16u
P17 9:00 AM Washburn University (TURF) Strike Zone 17u
0 8 Cyclones JV Red
P18 10:45 AM Avila University (TURF) Spikes Baseball
4 18 Royal
P19 10:45 AM Mid America Nazarene University Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
4 8 Clutch Performance Academy 16u Reid
P20 11:15 AM Washburn University (TURF) Aggies
7 8 Kansas Crush 16U
P21 1:30 PM Washburn University (TURF) Midwest Prospects Baseball
6 9 Aggies
P22 3:15 PM Avila University (TURF) KcMets
15 7 Natural baseball - Collins
P23 6:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) Topeka Stogies
4 1 Kansas Crush 16U
P24 8:15 PM Washburn University (TURF) Topeka Stogies
0 10 Midwest Prospects Baseball
Sunday, July 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B27 8:30 AM Avila University (TURF) Cyclones JV Red
9 4 Strike Zone Cyclones 16U
B33 9:00 AM Missouri Western State University (TURF) Spikes Baseball
10 0 Strike Zone 17u
B26 10:45 AM Avila University (TURF) KcMets
1 4 Natural baseball - Kraft
B29 11:30 AM Missouri Western State University (TURF) Clutch Performance Academy 16u Reid
4 7 Kansas Crush 16U
B30 1:00 PM Avila University (TURF) Royal
2 11 Aggies
B31 2:00 PM Missouri Western State University (TURF) Topeka Stogies
5 11 Natural baseball - Collins
B32 3:15 PM Avila University (TURF) Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
7 2 Olathe West Owls 16U
B28 4:30 PM Missouri Western State University (TURF) Midwest Prospects Baseball
Kc sluggers 16u
B34 5:30 PM Avila University (TURF) Aggies
Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix

Bracket

BLUE CHAMPIONSHIP
Pool Winners
BLUE CONSOLATION
Bracket Winner B34
Champion
Cyclones JV Red
Kansas Crush 16U
Natural baseball - Collins
Bracket Winner B28
Spikes Baseball
Natural baseball - Kraft
Royal - 2
B30 - Sun 7/19 1:00PM Avila University (TURF)
Aggies - 11
Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix - 7
B32 - Sun 7/19 3:15PM Avila University (TURF)
Olathe West Owls 16U - 2
Aggies
B34 - Sun 7/19 5:30PM Avila University (TURF)
Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
Cyclones JV Red - 9
B27 - Sun 7/19 8:30AM Avila University (TURF)
Strike Zone Cyclones 16U - 4
Clutch Performance Academy 16u Reid - 4
B29 - Sun 7/19 11:30AM Missouri Western State University (TURF)
Kansas Crush 16U - 7
Topeka Stogies - 5
B31 - Sun 7/19 2:00PM Missouri Western State University (TURF)
Natural baseball - Collins - 11
Midwest Prospects Baseball
B28 - Sun 7/19 4:30PM Missouri Western State University (TURF)
Kc sluggers 16u
Spikes Baseball - 10
B33 - Sun 7/19 9:00AM Missouri Western State University (TURF)
Strike Zone 17u - 0
KcMets - 1
B26 - Sun 7/19 10:45AM Avila University (TURF)
Natural baseball - Kraft - 4