Baseball

11

Silver Series Championships - Fox Valley #2

Jul 17 - 19, 2020
Aurora, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

11U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hitmen 2 0 0 2 10 8
Top Tier White 2 0 0 11 22 11
Top Tier Red 1 1 0 12 24 12
Westside Warriors 11u 1 1 0 6 22 16
11U Prospects Baseball 1 1 0 -9 7 16
Dirtbags Baseball 11u Iott 0 2 0 -2 7 9
BG Bearcats 0 2 0 -20 10 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B Top Tier Red
18 5 BG Bearcats
P2 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B Dirtbags Baseball 11u Iott
5 6 11U Prospects Baseball
P3 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B Westside Warriors 11u
10 11 Top Tier White
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B Hitmen
7 6 Top Tier Red
P7 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B Dirtbags Baseball 11u Iott
2 3 Hitmen
P5 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F BG Bearcats
5 12 Westside Warriors 11u
P6 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F 11U Prospects Baseball
1 11 Top Tier White
Sunday, July 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B [6] Dirtbags Baseball 11u Iott
3 8 [7] BG Bearcats
B2 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D [4] Westside Warriors 11u
[5] 11U Prospects Baseball
B3 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B [3] Top Tier Red
BG Bearcats
B4 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B [1] Hitmen
Bracket Winner B2
B5 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B Bracket Winner B3
[2] Top Tier White
B6 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
[1] Hitmen
B4 - Sun 7/19 12:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B
Bracket Winner B2
[6] Dirtbags Baseball 11u Iott - 3
B1 - Sun 7/19 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B
[7] BG Bearcats - 8
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 7/19 2:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B
[2] Top Tier White
[3] Top Tier Red
B3 - Sun 7/19 10:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B
BG Bearcats
[4] Westside Warriors 11u
B2 - Sun 7/19 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D
[5] 11U Prospects Baseball
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sun 7/19 4:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B
Bracket Winner B5