Baseball

12

Silver Series Championships - Fox Valley #2

Jul 17 - 19, 2020
Aurora, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Marauders 2 0 0 18 20 2
Top Tier Navy 2 0 0 19 34 15
Lemont Lightning 1 1 0 1 17 16
Westside Warriors 12u 1 1 0 -2 15 17
Oak forest blue demons 1 1 0 -9 10 19
12U Prospects Baseball 1 1 0 0 20 20
Dirtbags Baseball 12u 1 1 0 -5 21 26
Illinois Dynasty Blue 0 2 0 -4 17 21
Pirates Baseball Orange 0 2 0 -18 4 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D Top Tier Navy
14 2 Westside Warriors 12u
P4 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field C Marauders
9 1 Pirates Baseball Orange
P2 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field C Lemont Lightning
8 9 Oak forest blue demons
P5 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D 12U Prospects Baseball
13 11 Illinois Dynasty Blue
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D Illinois Dynasty Blue
6 8 Dirtbags Baseball 12u
P9 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D Lemont Lightning
9 7 12U Prospects Baseball
P6 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D Dirtbags Baseball 12u
13 20 Top Tier Navy
P7 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D Oak forest blue demons
1 11 Marauders
P8 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B Westside Warriors 12u
13 3 Pirates Baseball Orange
B1 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D [8] Illinois Dynasty Blue
10 5 [9] Pirates Baseball Orange
B5 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B [2] Top Tier Navy
9 1 [7] Dirtbags Baseball 12u
B3 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B [4] Westside Warriors 12u
7 5 [5] Oak forest blue demons
B4 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D [3] Lemont Lightning
3 14 [6] 12U Prospects Baseball
Sunday, July 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D [1] Marauders
Illinois Dynasty Blue
B6 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D Bracket Winner B2
Westside Warriors 12u
B7 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D 12U Prospects Baseball
Top Tier Navy
B8 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7

Bracket

Bracket Winner B8
Champion
[8] Illinois Dynasty Blue - 10
B1 - Sat 7/18 4:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D
[9] Pirates Baseball Orange - 5
[4] Westside Warriors 12u - 7
B3 - Sat 7/18 6:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B
[5] Oak forest blue demons - 5
[1] Marauders
B2 - Sun 7/19 10:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D
Illinois Dynasty Blue
12U Prospects Baseball
B7 - Sun 7/19 2:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D
Top Tier Navy
[3] Lemont Lightning - 3
B4 - Sat 7/18 6:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D
[6] 12U Prospects Baseball - 14
[2] Top Tier Navy - 9
B5 - Sat 7/18 4:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B
[7] Dirtbags Baseball 12u - 1
Bracket Winner B2
B6 - Sun 7/19 12:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D
Westside Warriors 12u
Bracket Winner B6
B8 - Sun 7/19 4:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D
Bracket Winner B7