Baseball

13

Silver Series Championships - Fox Valley #2

Jul 17 - 19, 2020
Aurora, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

13U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Fox Valley Freedom 2 0 0 12 14 2
Top Tier North 13U Navy 2 0 0 41 45 4
Milwaukee hitmen 13u 2 0 0 21 27 6
Whitnall Falcons White 2 0 0 11 18 7
Jet Box 2 0 0 6 14 8
ESP National 2 0 0 3 22 19
13U Prospects Baseball Orange 1 1 0 5 16 11
OPRF Pack - 13U 1 1 0 -3 13 16
Top Tier Navy 1 1 0 8 25 17
Bartlett Silver Hawks 1 1 0 -19 12 31
Top Tier North 13U Red 0 2 0 -3 6 9
13U Prospects Baseball Black 0 2 0 -18 1 19
Windy City White 0 2 0 -7 15 22
Top Tier Red 0 2 0 -12 10 22
Eagles 0 2 0 -27 3 30
Wheatland Ducks Black 0 2 0 -18 13 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E Whitnall Falcons White
12 2 Eagles
P4 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G Wheatland Ducks Black
9 22 Top Tier Navy
P3 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E Top Tier North 13U Red
1 3 Fox Valley Freedom
P5 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G Windy City White
10 11 ESP National
P6 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G Jet Box
6 5 13U Prospects Baseball Orange
P7 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E Top Tier Red
1 11 Milwaukee hitmen 13u
P2 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E Top Tier North 13U Navy
27 3 Bartlett Silver Hawks
P8 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G 13U Prospects Baseball Black
0 8 OPRF Pack - 13U
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E Eagles
1 18 Top Tier North 13U Navy
P10 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G Whitnall Falcons White
6 5 Top Tier North 13U Red
P11 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E Bartlett Silver Hawks
9 4 Wheatland Ducks Black
P12 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G 13U Prospects Baseball Orange
11 5 Windy City White
P13 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E Top Tier Navy
3 8 Jet Box
P15 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G Fox Valley Freedom
11 1 13U Prospects Baseball Black
P14 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E ESP National
11 9 Top Tier Red
P16 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G Milwaukee hitmen 13u
16 5 OPRF Pack - 13U
B8 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E [9] Top Tier Navy
9 8 [16] Wheatland Ducks Black
B11 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G [10] Bartlett Silver Hawks
7 0 [15] Eagles
Forfeit.
B9 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E [12] 13U Prospects Baseball Black
8 7 [13] Windy City White
B10 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G [11] Top Tier North 13U Red
14 3 [14] Top Tier Red
Sunday, July 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E [4] Whitnall Falcons White
[5] Jet Box
B3 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G [3] Milwaukee hitmen 13u
[6] ESP National
B1 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E [1] Fox Valley Freedom
[8] OPRF Pack - 13U
B4 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G [2] Top Tier North 13U Navy
[7] 13U Prospects Baseball Orange
B5 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B12 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G Top Tier Navy
13U Prospects Baseball Black
B6 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B13 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G Top Tier North 13U Red
Bartlett Silver Hawks
B7 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B14 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B13

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
Bracket Winner B14
Champion
Bracket Winner B1
B5 - Sun 7/19 12:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 7/19 4:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E
Bracket Winner B6
[3] Milwaukee hitmen 13u
B3 - Sun 7/19 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G
[6] ESP National
[4] Whitnall Falcons White
B2 - Sun 7/19 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E
[5] Jet Box
[2] Top Tier North 13U Navy
B4 - Sun 7/19 10:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G
[7] 13U Prospects Baseball Orange
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Sun 7/19 2:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E
Bracket Winner B4
[1] Fox Valley Freedom
B1 - Sun 7/19 10:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E
[8] OPRF Pack - 13U
[11] Top Tier North 13U Red - 14
B10 - Sat 7/18 6:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G
[14] Top Tier Red - 3
Top Tier Navy
B12 - Sun 7/19 12:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G
13U Prospects Baseball Black
[10] Bartlett Silver Hawks - 7
B11 - Sat 7/18 4:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G
[15] Eagles - 0
Bracket Winner B12
B14 - Sun 7/19 4:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G
Bracket Winner B13
[12] 13U Prospects Baseball Black - 8
B9 - Sat 7/18 6:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E
[13] Windy City White - 7
Top Tier North 13U Red
B13 - Sun 7/19 2:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G
Bartlett Silver Hawks
[9] Top Tier Navy - 9
B8 - Sat 7/18 4:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E
[16] Wheatland Ducks Black - 8