Baseball

15

Silver Series Championships - Fox Valley #2

Jul 17 - 19, 2020
Aurora, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

15U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Great Lakes A's 2 0 0 16 20 4
Triple Crown Threat 15U 2 0 0 10 20 10
Oswego Panthers 15u Navy 2 0 0 6 17 11
South County Lightning 1 1 0 4 11 7
Illinois Chargers 1 1 0 3 12 9
Fox Valley Freedom 1 1 0 -4 7 11
14U- Souders 1 1 0 2 15 13
Oak Forest Blue Demons 15U 1 1 0 -2 12 14
15U Prospects Xposure White 1 1 0 -7 8 15
Dirtbags Baseball 15u 1 1 0 2 19 17
Roselle Renegades 0 2 0 -9 4 13
15U Prospects Xposure Red 0 2 0 -11 3 14
Midwest Rangers 0 2 0 -10 7 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A Dirtbags Baseball 15u
13 5 Oak Forest Blue Demons 15U
P6 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field H Roselle Renegades
3 5 Fox Valley Freedom
P4 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A Oswego Panthers 15u Navy
6 3 South County Lightning
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A Triple Crown Threat 15U
8 4 Midwest Rangers
P14 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field H Fox Valley Freedom
2 8 Illinois Chargers
P7 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field H 15U Prospects Xposure White
7 4 Illinois Chargers
P9 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A Dirtbags Baseball 15u
6 12 Triple Crown Threat 15U
P10 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field H 14U- Souders
8 11 Oswego Panthers 15u Navy
P11 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A Midwest Rangers
3 9 Great Lakes A's
P8 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A Oak Forest Blue Demons 15U
7 1 15U Prospects Xposure Red
P13 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field H Great Lakes A's
11 1 15U Prospects Xposure White
P2 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A 15U Prospects Xposure Red
2 7 14U- Souders
P12 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field H South County Lightning
8 1 Roselle Renegades
B8 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A [12] 15U Prospects Xposure Red
4 6 [13] Midwest Rangers
Sunday, July 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A [4] South County Lightning
9 8 [5] Illinois Chargers
B3 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field H [3] Oswego Panthers 15u Navy
13 1 [6] Fox Valley Freedom
B1 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A [1] Great Lakes A's
4 5 [8] Oak Forest Blue Demons 15U
B4 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field H [2] Triple Crown Threat 15U
12 5 [7] 14U- Souders
B5 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A Oak Forest Blue Demons 15U
9 7 South County Lightning
B10 12:00 PM Freedom Field Midwest Rangers
[9] 15U Prospects Xposure White
B6 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A Oswego Panthers 15u Navy
7 8 Triple Crown Threat 15U
B11 2:00 PM Freedom Field [11] Roselle Renegades
[10] Dirtbags Baseball 15u
B7 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A Oak Forest Blue Demons 15U
3 4 Triple Crown Threat 15U
B12 4:00 PM Freedom Field Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B11

Bracket

[2] Triple Crown Threat 15U
Champion
Bracket Winner B12
Champion
Oak Forest Blue Demons 15U - 3
B7 - Sun 7/19 4:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A
Triple Crown Threat 15U - 4
[4] South County Lightning - 9
B2 - Sun 7/19 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A
[5] Illinois Chargers - 8
Oak Forest Blue Demons 15U - 9
B5 - Sun 7/19 12:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A
South County Lightning - 7
[3] Oswego Panthers 15u Navy - 13
B3 - Sun 7/19 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field H
[6] Fox Valley Freedom - 1
[1] Great Lakes A's - 4
B1 - Sun 7/19 10:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A
[8] Oak Forest Blue Demons 15U - 5
Oswego Panthers 15u Navy - 7
B6 - Sun 7/19 2:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A
Triple Crown Threat 15U - 8
[2] Triple Crown Threat 15U - 12
B4 - Sun 7/19 10:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field H
[7] 14U- Souders - 5
Midwest Rangers
B10 - Sun 7/19 12:00PM Freedom Field
[9] 15U Prospects Xposure White
[12] 15U Prospects Xposure Red - 4
B8 - Sat 7/18 6:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field A
[13] Midwest Rangers - 6
[11] Roselle Renegades
B11 - Sun 7/19 2:00PM Freedom Field
[10] Dirtbags Baseball 15u
Bracket Winner B10
B12 - Sun 7/19 4:00PM Freedom Field
Bracket Winner B11