Baseball

17/18

Atkins Park - Gateway Champs & 17/18 Mid Am World Series

Jul 24 - 26, 2020
Columbia, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Batters Box Scout Team 17U - Watson

17/18 Champion

Fri Jul 24, 2020 - Sun Jul 26, 2020

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
St. Louis Naturals 1 1 0 7 19 10
Bandits Black 18u 1 1 0 4 14 10
Inside the Lines Kings 1 1 0 -5 7 14
Midwest Nationals 17 Levigold 1 3 0 -7 12 19
Warriors Baseball Club 2 0 0 2 17 15
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Blue Devils 3 1 0 4 30 26
Sparta Baseball Club 1 1 0 4 15 11
Batters Box Scout Team 17U - Watson 0 3 1 -12 19 31
Gateway Bruins 17u 2 0 0 9 16 7
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Inside Edge 17U Silvestri 2 2 0 -9 20 35
Columbia Prodigy 1 1 0 0 15 15
Blaze 0 3 1 -12 21 33
Nebraska Prospects 17 MW Scout 2 0 0 15 26 5
Consolation
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 24, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 11:00 AM Atkins Park - BLACK Nebraska Prospects 17 MW Scout
10 3 Columbia Prodigy
P12 12:45 PM Atkins Park - BLUE Batters Box Scout Team 17U - Watson
4 5 Gateway Bruins 17u
P7 1:00 PM Atkins Park - GOLD St. Louis Naturals
9 10 Warriors Baseball Club
P10 1:15 PM Atkins Park - BLACK Inside Edge 17U Silvestri
5 4 Blaze
P5 3:00 PM Atkins Park - BLUE Batters Box Scout Team 17U - Watson
3 9 Sparta Baseball Club
P2 3:15 PM Atkins Park - GOLD Inside the Lines Kings
7 4 Midwest Nationals 17 Levigold
P6 3:30 PM Atkins Park - BLACK Blue Devils
3 11 Gateway Bruins 17u
P3 5:15 PM Atkins Park - BLUE Inside Edge 17U Silvestri
2 16 Nebraska Prospects 17 MW Scout
P4 5:30 PM Atkins Park - GOLD Columbia Prodigy
12 5 Blaze
P1 5:45 PM Atkins Park - BLACK Warriors Baseball Club
7 6 Bandits Black 18u
P13 7:30 PM Atkins Park - BLUE Inside the Lines Kings
0 10 St. Louis Naturals
P11 7:45 PM Atkins Park - GOLD Sparta Baseball Club
6 8 Blue Devils
P8 8:00 PM Atkins Park - BLACK Bandits Black 18u
8 3 Midwest Nationals 17 Levigold
Saturday, July 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 10:00 AM Atkins Park - BLACK Midwest Nationals 17 Levigold
1 4 Inside Edge 17U Silvestri
P0 10:30 AM Atkins Park - BLUE Batters Box Scout Team 17U - Watson
12 12 Blaze
B1 12:30 PM Atkins Park - BLACK [1] Nebraska Prospects 17 MW Scout
10 0 [8] Inside the Lines Kings
B3 1:00 PM Atkins Park - BLUE [2] Gateway Bruins 17u
14 6 [7] Columbia Prodigy
P0 1:30 PM Atkins Park - GREEN Blaze
0 4 Midwest Nationals 17 Levigold
P0 3:00 PM Atkins Park - GOLD Blue Devils
14 9 Inside Edge 17U Silvestri
B2 3:00 PM Atkins Park - BLACK [4] St. Louis Naturals
5 3 [5] Bandits Black 18u
B4 3:30 PM Atkins Park - BLUE [3] Warriors Baseball Club
12 2 [6] Sparta Baseball Club
P0 5:30 PM Atkins Park - GOLD Blue Devils
5 0 Batters Box Scout Team 17U - Watson
B8 5:30 PM Atkins Park - BLACK [7] Columbia Prodigy
8 12 [6] Sparta Baseball Club
B7 6:00 PM Atkins Park - BLUE [8] Inside the Lines Kings
1 4 [5] Bandits Black 18u
Sunday, July 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM Atkins Park - BLUE Inside Edge 17U Silvestri
12 4 Midwest Nationals 17 Levigold
B9 10:00 AM Atkins Park - GOLD [8] Inside the Lines Kings
0 10 [7] Columbia Prodigy
B5 11:15 AM Atkins Park - BLACK [1] Nebraska Prospects 17 MW Scout
7 6 [4] St. Louis Naturals
B16 11:15 AM Atkins Park - BLUE Blue Devils
13 0 Midwest Nationals 17 Levigold
B6 1:30 PM Atkins Park - BLACK [2] Gateway Bruins 17u
7 1 [3] Warriors Baseball Club
B15 1:30 PM Atkins Park - BLUE Batters Box Scout Team 17U - Watson
11 7 Blaze
B10 3:45 PM Atkins Park - GOLD [4] St. Louis Naturals
5 9 [3] Warriors Baseball Club
B11 3:45 PM Atkins Park - BLUE [5] Bandits Black 18u
0 10 [6] Sparta Baseball Club
B12 3:45 PM Atkins Park - BLACK [1] Nebraska Prospects 17 MW Scout
4 19 [2] Gateway Bruins 17u

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP
CONSOLATION
[3] Warriors Baseball Club
3rd Place
[6] Sparta Baseball Club
5th Place
[7] Columbia Prodigy
7th Place
[2] Gateway Bruins 17u
Champion
[12] Batters Box Scout Team 17U - Watson
Blue Devils
Champion
[1] Nebraska Prospects 17 MW Scout - 7
B5 - Sun 7/26 11:15AM Atkins Park - BLACK
[4] St. Louis Naturals - 6
[1] Nebraska Prospects 17 MW Scout - 10
B1 - Sat 7/25 12:30PM Atkins Park - BLACK
[8] Inside the Lines Kings - 0
[2] Gateway Bruins 17u - 7
B6 - Sun 7/26 1:30PM Atkins Park - BLACK
[3] Warriors Baseball Club - 1
[3] Warriors Baseball Club - 12
B4 - Sat 7/25 3:30PM Atkins Park - BLUE
[6] Sparta Baseball Club - 2
[8] Inside the Lines Kings - 1
B7 - Sat 7/25 6:00PM Atkins Park - BLUE
[5] Bandits Black 18u - 4
[1] Nebraska Prospects 17 MW Scout - 4
B12 - Sun 7/26 3:45PM Atkins Park - BLACK
[2] Gateway Bruins 17u - 19
[8] Inside the Lines Kings - 0
B9 - Sun 7/26 10:00AM Atkins Park - GOLD
[7] Columbia Prodigy - 10
[4] St. Louis Naturals - 5
B10 - Sun 7/26 3:45PM Atkins Park - GOLD
[3] Warriors Baseball Club - 9
[2] Gateway Bruins 17u - 14
B3 - Sat 7/25 1:00PM Atkins Park - BLUE
[7] Columbia Prodigy - 6
[5] Bandits Black 18u - 0
B11 - Sun 7/26 3:45PM Atkins Park - BLUE
[6] Sparta Baseball Club - 10
[7] Columbia Prodigy - 8
B8 - Sat 7/25 5:30PM Atkins Park - BLACK
[6] Sparta Baseball Club - 12
[4] St. Louis Naturals - 5
B2 - Sat 7/25 3:00PM Atkins Park - BLACK
[5] Bandits Black 18u - 3
Inside Edge 17U Silvestri - 12
B13 - Sun 7/26 9:00AM Atkins Park - BLUE
Midwest Nationals 17 Levigold - 4
Batters Box Scout Team 17U - Watson - 11
B15 - Sun 7/26 1:30PM Atkins Park - BLUE
Blaze - 7
Blue Devils - 13
B16 - Sun 7/26 11:15AM Atkins Park - BLUE
Midwest Nationals 17 Levigold - 0