Baseball

Tournament Note

There will a gate fee for this event.

15/16

KC Prospect

Jul 30 - Aug 2, 2020
KS • MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sioux Falls Cyclones 16U Red 3 1 0 10 32 22
Nebraska Prospects 2023 Scout 3 1 0 11 33 19
Catamount Baseball Club 22 Black 2 2 0 -13 11 27
Clutch Performance Academy Reid 0 0 0 0 0 0
Homefield Blaze Reilly 0 4 0 -14 12 26
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Spikes Baseball 3 1 0 19 35 16
KCBA Diamond Kings 16U 2 1 1 6 25 17
Homefield Blaze Kremer 15 2 1 1 -5 19 24
Rawlings Midwest Select Titans 2 2 0 1 28 27
Sioux Falls Cyclones 16U Blue 0 4 0 -21 19 42
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sioux Falls Cyclones 15U White 4 0 0 25 54 10
Building Champions - Oaks 3 1 0 16 32 18
Saints 1 2 0 0 14 14
Homefield Blaze Hayworth 15 0 2 0 -16 8 26
Homefield Blaze Caldrone 15 0 3 0 -19 6 40
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 31, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 7:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) Sioux Falls Cyclones 16U Blue
6 8 Homefield Blaze Kremer 15
P19 9:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) Homefield Blaze Kremer 15
3 3 KCBA Diamond Kings 16U
Saturday, August 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
9 4 Sioux Falls Cyclones 16U Blue
P22 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Nebraska Prospects 2023 Scout
12 1 Catamount Baseball Club 22 Black
P20 10:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Sioux Falls Cyclones 16U Red
5 3 Homefield Blaze Reilly
P24 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Homefield Blaze Caldrone 15
0 23 Sioux Falls Cyclones 15U White
P26 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Homefield Blaze Kremer 15
6 5 Spikes Baseball
P28 12:15 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 KCBA Diamond Kings 16U
1 5 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
P6 1:00 PM Mid America Nazarene University Sioux Falls Cyclones 16U Red
4 6 Catamount Baseball Club 22 Black
P0 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Homefield Blaze Kremer 15
2 10 Building Champions - Oaks
P27 3:15 PM Mid America Nazarene University Homefield Blaze Reilly
3 8 Nebraska Prospects 2023 Scout
P14 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Homefield Blaze Hayworth 15
1 9 Building Champions - Oaks
P16 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Saints
5 2 Homefield Blaze Caldrone 15
P7 4:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Sioux Falls Cyclones 16U Blue
7 13 Spikes Baseball
P1 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Sioux Falls Cyclones 15U White
17 7 Homefield Blaze Hayworth 15
P25 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Saints
7 9 KCBA Diamond Kings 16U
Sunday, August 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex Spikes Baseball
8 0 Catamount Baseball Club 22 Black
P9 9:00 AM Missouri Western State University Nebraska Prospects 2023 Scout
10 4 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
P13 10:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex Homefield Blaze Reilly
3 4 Catamount Baseball Club 22 Black
P12 11:15 AM Missouri Western State University Sioux Falls Cyclones 16U Red
11 3 Nebraska Prospects 2023 Scout
P8 1:00 PM Summit Christian Academy Building Champions - Oaks
1 11 Sioux Falls Cyclones 15U White
P15 1:30 PM Missouri Western State University Sioux Falls Cyclones 16U Red
12 10 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
P10 3:15 PM Summit Christian Academy Sioux Falls Cyclones 15U White
3 2 Saints
P11 3:15 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Spikes Baseball
9 3 Homefield Blaze Reilly
P4 3:45 PM Missouri Western State University KCBA Diamond Kings 16U
12 2 Sioux Falls Cyclones 16U Blue
P29 5:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Building Champions - Oaks
12 4 Homefield Blaze Caldrone 15
P30 5:30 PM Summit Christian Academy Saints
Homefield Blaze Hayworth 15

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division