Softball

Tournament Note

All scores please text to 740-398-7623

18u

8th Annual Celine Wyatt Scholarship USA 22 National qualifier

Jul 23 - 25, 2021
Dublin, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

1
Team W L
Lasers Purple* (Heath, Ohio) 2 0
Finesse - Jones** (Shelby Township, MI) 1 1
Ohio Pulse Fastpitch 18u* 0 2
2
Team W L
Thunder Elite Premier 18U* (new middletown, OH) 2 0
Ohio Storm 17U - Christopher** (Mount Vernon, Ohio) 1 1
West Liberty Force 18U** (Quincy, Ohio) 0 2
3
Team W L
Pittsburgh RIOT* (Cranberry Township, PA) 2 0
MC Madness 18u 1 1
Ohio Sting 18u Black** 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:30 AM Avery Park - Field 3 Lasers Purple*
6 0 Finesse - Jones**
P5 8:30 AM Avery Park - Field 4 West Liberty Force 18U**
1 7 Ohio Storm 17U - Christopher**
P4 10:15 AM Avery Park - Field 4 Cap City Force 18u**
7 12 Ohio Bulldawgs Elite 18U Green*
P6 10:15 AM Avery Park - Field 3 Ohio Pulse Fastpitch 18u*
0 6 Lasers Purple*
P9 12:00 PM Avery Park - Field 4 Thunder Elite Premier 18U*
14 0 West Liberty Force 18U**
P10 12:00 PM Avery Park - Field 3 Finesse - Jones**
9 1 Ohio Pulse Fastpitch 18u*
P1 1:45 PM Avery Park - Field 4 Ohio Storm 17U - Christopher**
0 2 Thunder Elite Premier 18U*
P3 1:45 PM Avery Park - Field 3 MC Madness 18u
2 8 Pittsburgh RIOT*
P7 3:30 PM Avery Park - Field 3 Ohio Sting 18u Black**
0 9 MC Madness 18u
P8 3:30 PM Avery Park - Field 4 Ohio Storm 02**
10 1 Cap City Force 18u**
P11 5:15 PM Avery Park - Field 3 Pittsburgh RIOT*
9 7 Ohio Sting 18u Black**
P12 5:15 PM Avery Park - Field 4 Ohio Bulldawgs Elite 18U Green*
0 2 Ohio Storm 02**
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Avery Park - Field 3 MC Madness 18u
16 1 Cap City Force 18u**
B2 8:30 AM Avery Park - Field 4 Ohio Bulldawgs Elite 18U Green*
9 8 Ohio Sting 18u Black**
B3 10:15 AM Avery Park - Field 3 Ohio Storm 17U - Christopher**
8 2 Ohio Pulse Fastpitch 18u*
B4 10:15 AM Avery Park - Field 4 Finesse - Jones**
10 0 West Liberty Force 18U**
B5 12:00 PM Avery Park - Field 3 Lasers Purple*
1 2 [2] MC Madness 18u
B6 12:00 PM Avery Park - Field 4 Thunder Elite Premier 18U*
9 0 [2] Ohio Bulldawgs Elite 18U Green*
B7 1:45 PM Avery Park - Field 3 Pittsburgh RIOT*
4 8 [2] Ohio Storm 17U - Christopher**
B8 1:45 PM Avery Park - Field 4 Ohio Storm 02**
1 0 [2] Finesse - Jones**
B9 3:30 PM Avery Park - Field 3 [3] Cap City Force 18u**
7 6 [2] Ohio Bulldawgs Elite 18U Green*
B10 3:30 PM Avery Park - Field 4 [3] Ohio Sting 18u Black**
2 17 [1] Lasers Purple*
B11 5:15 PM Avery Park - Field 3 [3] Ohio Pulse Fastpitch 18u*
2 7 [2] Finesse - Jones**
B12 5:15 PM Avery Park - Field 4 [3] West Liberty Force 18U**
1 6 [1] Pittsburgh RIOT*
B13 7:00 PM Emerald Fields - Field 19 [2] MC Madness 18u
0 5 [1] Thunder Elite Premier 18U*
B14 7:00 PM Emerald Fields - Field 20 [2] Ohio Storm 17U - Christopher**
7 2 [1] Ohio Storm 02**
Sunday, July 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:30 AM Emerald Fields - Field 19 [3] Cap City Force 18u**
1 13 [1] Lasers Purple*
B16 8:30 AM Emerald Fields - Field 20 [2] Finesse - Jones**
8 0 [1] Pittsburgh RIOT*
B19 8:30 AM Emerald Fields - Field 21 [1] Thunder Elite Premier 18U*
7 0 [2] Ohio Storm 17U - Christopher**
B17 12:00 PM Avery Park - Field 4 [1] Ohio Storm 02**
0 1 [1] Lasers Purple*
B18 12:00 PM Avery Park - Field 3 [2] Finesse - Jones**
5 6 [2] MC Madness 18u
ITB
B20 1:45 PM Avery Park - Field 3 [1] Lasers Purple*
8 5 [2] MC Madness 18u
B21 3:30 PM Avery Park - Field 3 [2] Ohio Storm 17U - Christopher**
0 1 [1] Lasers Purple*
B22 5:15 PM Avery Park - Field 3 [1] Thunder Elite Premier 18U*
1 0 [1] Lasers Purple*

Bracket

[1] Thunder Elite Premier 18U*
Champion
[2] Finesse - Jones** - 5
B18 - Sun 7/25 12:00PM Avery Park - Field 3
[2] MC Madness 18u - 6
Ohio Storm 02** - 1
B8 - Sat 7/24 1:45PM Avery Park - Field 4
[2] Finesse - Jones** - 0
[1] Thunder Elite Premier 18U* - 1
B22 - Sun 7/25 5:15PM Avery Park - Field 3
[1] Lasers Purple* - 0
Ohio Bulldawgs Elite 18U Green* - 9
B2 - Sat 7/24 8:30AM Avery Park - Field 4
Ohio Sting 18u Black** - 8
[3] Ohio Sting 18u Black** - 2
B10 - Sat 7/24 3:30PM Avery Park - Field 4
[1] Lasers Purple* - 17
Lasers Purple* - 1
B5 - Sat 7/24 12:00PM Avery Park - Field 3
[2] MC Madness 18u - 2
[3] Cap City Force 18u** - 1
B15 - Sun 7/25 8:30AM Emerald Fields - Field 19
[1] Lasers Purple* - 13
[2] Ohio Storm 17U - Christopher** - 0
B21 - Sun 7/25 3:30PM Avery Park - Field 3
[1] Lasers Purple* - 1
[1] Thunder Elite Premier 18U* - 7
B19 - Sun 7/25 8:30AM Emerald Fields - Field 21
[2] Ohio Storm 17U - Christopher** - 0
[1] Ohio Storm 02** - 0
B17 - Sun 7/25 12:00PM Avery Park - Field 4
[1] Lasers Purple* - 1
[3] Ohio Pulse Fastpitch 18u* - 2
B11 - Sat 7/24 5:15PM Avery Park - Field 3
[2] Finesse - Jones** - 7
MC Madness 18u - 16
B1 - Sat 7/24 8:30AM Avery Park - Field 3
Cap City Force 18u** - 1
[2] Ohio Storm 17U - Christopher** - 7
B14 - Sat 7/24 7:00PM Emerald Fields - Field 20
[1] Ohio Storm 02** - 2
[3] Cap City Force 18u** - 7
B9 - Sat 7/24 3:30PM Avery Park - Field 3
[2] Ohio Bulldawgs Elite 18U Green* - 6
[1] Lasers Purple* - 8
B20 - Sun 7/25 1:45PM Avery Park - Field 3
[2] MC Madness 18u - 5
Ohio Storm 17U - Christopher** - 8
B3 - Sat 7/24 10:15AM Avery Park - Field 3
Ohio Pulse Fastpitch 18u* - 2
Pittsburgh RIOT* - 4
B7 - Sat 7/24 1:45PM Avery Park - Field 3
[2] Ohio Storm 17U - Christopher** - 8
Finesse - Jones** - 10
B4 - Sat 7/24 10:15AM Avery Park - Field 4
West Liberty Force 18U** - 0
Thunder Elite Premier 18U* - 9
B6 - Sat 7/24 12:00PM Avery Park - Field 4
[2] Ohio Bulldawgs Elite 18U Green* - 0
[2] Finesse - Jones** - 8
B16 - Sun 7/25 8:30AM Emerald Fields - Field 20
[1] Pittsburgh RIOT* - 0
[2] MC Madness 18u - 0
B13 - Sat 7/24 7:00PM Emerald Fields - Field 19
[1] Thunder Elite Premier 18U* - 5
[3] West Liberty Force 18U** - 1
B12 - Sat 7/24 5:15PM Avery Park - Field 4
[1] Pittsburgh RIOT* - 6