Soccer

2011/2012 FEMALE OPEN

Castle Rock, CO

Aug 8, 2020
Castle Rock, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Wheatridge Avalanche Soccer

2011/2012 FEMALE OPEN Champion

Sat Aug 8, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Blaze (Colorado Springs, CO) 3 0 1 15 24 9
Team Awesome (Aurora, CO) 3 1 0 7 17 10
Wheatridge Avalanche Soccer (LAKEWOOD, CO) 2 0 2 8 20 12
United Academy Bombers 2011 (Littleton, CO) 2 1 1 4 17 13
Elevation tie dye (Littleton, CO) 1 3 0 -4 10 14
Golden Girls (centennial, CO) 1 3 0 -9 10 19
Sparkly Dragons (Centennial, CO) 0 4 0 -21 3 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 08, 2020
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:00 AM Butterfield Park - Field 5 United Academy Bombers 2011
3 4 Blaze
P2 9:30 AM Butterfield Park - Field 2 Sparkly Dragons
1 2 Golden Girls
P3 9:30 AM Butterfield Park - Field 3 Wheatridge Avalanche Soccer
6 3 Team Awesome
P4 10:30 AM Butterfield Park - Field 2 Elevation tie dye
0 4 United Academy Bombers 2011
P5 11:00 AM Butterfield Park - Field 5 Blaze
3 3 Wheatridge Avalanche Soccer
P6 11:30 AM Butterfield Park - Field 1 Golden Girls
2 5 Team Awesome
P7 11:30 AM Butterfield Park - Field 2 Sparkly Dragons
0 8 Elevation tie dye
P8 12:30 PM Butterfield Park - Field 1 Wheatridge Avalanche Soccer
5 5 United Academy Bombers 2011
P9 1:00 PM Butterfield Park - Field 5 Golden Girls
2 8 Blaze
P10 1:30 PM Butterfield Park - Field 3 Elevation tie dye
1 6 Wheatridge Avalanche Soccer
P11 2:30 PM Butterfield Park - Field 4 Sparkly Dragons
1 5 Team Awesome
P12 2:30 PM Butterfield Park - Field 5 United Academy Bombers 2011
5 4 Golden Girls
P13 3:30 PM Butterfield Park - Field 3 Team Awesome
4 1 Elevation tie dye
P14 3:30 PM Butterfield Park - Field 4 Blaze
9 1 Sparkly Dragons
B1 4:30 PM Butterfield Park - Field 4 [4] United Academy Bombers 2011
7 1 [5] Elevation tie dye
B2 4:30 PM Butterfield Park - Field 5 [3] Wheatridge Avalanche Soccer
6 1 [6] Golden Girls
B3 4:30 PM Butterfield Park - Field 3 [2] Team Awesome
12 0 [7] Sparkly Dragons
B4 5:30 PM Butterfield Park - Field 4 [1] Blaze
5 4 United Academy Bombers 2011
B5 5:30 PM Butterfield Park - Field 5 Wheatridge Avalanche Soccer
4 2 Team Awesome
B6 6:30 PM Butterfield Park - Field 3 United Academy Bombers 2011
9 3 Team Awesome
B7 6:30 PM Butterfield Park - Field 2 Blaze
2 4 Wheatridge Avalanche Soccer

Bracket

[3] Wheatridge Avalanche Soccer
Champion
[4] United Academy Bombers 2011
THIRD PLACE
[4] United Academy Bombers 2011 - 7
B1 - Sat 8/8 4:30PM Butterfield Park - Field 4
[5] Elevation tie dye - 1
Blaze - 2
B7 - Sat 8/8 6:30PM Butterfield Park - Field 2
Wheatridge Avalanche Soccer - 4
[3] Wheatridge Avalanche Soccer - 6
B2 - Sat 8/8 4:30PM Butterfield Park - Field 5
[6] Golden Girls - 1
Wheatridge Avalanche Soccer - 4
B5 - Sat 8/8 5:30PM Butterfield Park - Field 5
Team Awesome - 2
[1] Blaze - 5
B4 - Sat 8/8 5:30PM Butterfield Park - Field 4
United Academy Bombers 2011 - 4
[2] Team Awesome - 12
B3 - Sat 8/8 4:30PM Butterfield Park - Field 3
[7] Sparkly Dragons - 0
United Academy Bombers 2011 - 9
B6 - Sat 8/8 6:30PM Butterfield Park - Field 3
Team Awesome - 3