Softball

Tournament Note

Send scores to 765*860*6929

16u

*Powered by HFL Invite

Oct 10 - 11, 2020
Shelbyville, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Shockwaves 05 Grayson* 3 0 0 40 49 9
Indy Edge 05 Premier* 3 0 0 6 13 7
Illinois Force 16U Moll* 1 2 0 -5 15 20
SoftballOne 05' 16U 1 2 0 -14 14 28
16u Indiana Mustangs - Boz* 0 3 0 -24 10 34
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake* 3 0 0 25 30 5
Turnin2 16U Johnson* 3 0 0 11 23 12
Indiana Mustangs '04 - 2022** 2 1 0 0 21 21
Cincy Doom 06 Gold* 1 2 0 -13 5 18
Nationals Red - Bernhard 0 3 0 -6 7 13
Indy Bandits Elite 04* 0 3 0 -17 20 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 10, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Blue River - Field 2 Indy Edge 05 Premier*
3 2 16u Indiana Mustangs - Boz*
P2 8:00 AM Blue River - Field 3 Indiana Shockwaves 05 Grayson*
16 2 SoftballOne 05' 16U
P4 8:00 AM Blue River - Field 4 Cincy Doom 06 Gold*
3 0 Nationals Red - Bernhard
P17 8:00 AM Blue River - Field 1 Illinois Force 16U Moll*
7 4 Indiana Mustangs '04 - 2022**
P5 9:30 AM Blue River - Field 1 Indy Bandits Elite 04*
9 10 Turnin2 16U Johnson*
P3 11:00 AM Blue River - Field 3 Indiana Mustangs '04 - 2022*
3 6 Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake*
P6 11:00 AM Blue River - Field 1 Illinois Force 16U Moll*
3 4 Indy Edge 05 Premier*
P7 11:00 AM Blue River - Field 2 16u Indiana Mustangs - Boz*
6 10 SoftballOne 05' 16U
P10 12:30 PM Blue River - Field 1 Nationals Red - Bernhard
2 3 Turnin2 16U Johnson*
P8 2:00 PM Blue River - Field 3 Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake*
8 1 Cincy Doom 06 Gold*
P9 2:00 PM Blue River - Field 4 Indiana Mustangs '04 - 2022*
11 10 Indy Bandits Elite 04*
P11 2:00 PM Blue River - Field 1 Indiana Shockwaves 05 Grayson*
12 5 Illinois Force 16U Moll*
P12 2:00 PM Blue River - Field 2 SoftballOne 05' 16U
2 6 Indy Edge 05 Premier*
P13 5:00 PM Blue River - Field 2 Indy Bandits Elite 04*
1 16 Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake*
P15 5:00 PM Blue River - Field 4 Nationals Red - Bernhard
5 7 Indiana Mustangs '04 - 2022*
P16 5:00 PM Blue River - Field 1 Indiana Shockwaves 05 Grayson*
21 2 16u Indiana Mustangs - Boz*
P14 6:30 PM Blue River - Field 4 Turnin2 16U Johnson*
10 1 Cincy Doom 06 Gold*
Sunday, October 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Blue River - Field 1 [3] Illinois Force 16U Moll*
8 0 [5] Nationals Red - Bernhard
B2 8:00 AM Blue River - Field 2 [4] SoftballOne 05' 16U
12 8 [4] Cincy Doom 06 Gold*
B3 8:00 AM Blue River - Field 3 [3] Indiana Mustangs '04 - 2022*
1 0 [5] 16u Indiana Mustangs - Boz*
B4 9:30 AM Blue River - Field 4 [1] Indiana Shockwaves 05 Grayson*
11 3 [6] Indy Bandits Elite 04*
B5 9:30 AM Blue River - Field 1 [2] Turnin2 16U Johnson*
0 6 Illinois Force 16U Moll*
B6 9:30 AM Blue River - Field 2 [1] Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake*
8 1 SoftballOne 05' 16U
B7 9:30 AM Blue River - Field 3 [2] Indy Edge 05 Premier*
1 0 Indiana Mustangs '04 - 2022*
B8 12:30 PM Blue River - Field 1 Illinois Force 16U Moll*
1 8 Indiana Shockwaves 05 Grayson*
B9 12:30 PM Blue River - Field 2 Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake*
0 1 Indy Edge 05 Premier*
B10 2:00 PM Blue River - Field 2 Indiana Shockwaves 05 Grayson*
8 3 Indy Edge 05 Premier*

Bracket

[1] Indiana Shockwaves 05 Grayson*
CHAMPIONS
[3] Illinois Force 16U Moll* - 8
B1 - Sun 10/11 8:00AM Blue River - Field 1
[5] Nationals Red - Bernhard - 0
[2] Turnin2 16U Johnson* - 0
B5 - Sun 10/11 9:30AM Blue River - Field 1
Illinois Force 16U Moll* - 6
Indiana Shockwaves 05 Grayson* - 8
B10 - Sun 10/11 2:00PM Blue River - Field 2
Indy Edge 05 Premier* - 3
[2] Indy Edge 05 Premier* - 1
B7 - Sun 10/11 9:30AM Blue River - Field 3
Indiana Mustangs '04 - 2022* - 0
Illinois Force 16U Moll* - 1
B8 - Sun 10/11 12:30PM Blue River - Field 1
Indiana Shockwaves 05 Grayson* - 8
Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake* - 0
B9 - Sun 10/11 12:30PM Blue River - Field 2
Indy Edge 05 Premier* - 1
[1] Indiana Shockwaves 05 Grayson* - 11
B4 - Sun 10/11 9:30AM Blue River - Field 4
[6] Indy Bandits Elite 04* - 3
[4] SoftballOne 05' 16U - 12
B2 - Sun 10/11 8:00AM Blue River - Field 2
[4] Cincy Doom 06 Gold* - 8
[3] Indiana Mustangs '04 - 2022* - 1
B3 - Sun 10/11 8:00AM Blue River - Field 3
[5] 16u Indiana Mustangs - Boz* - 0
[1] Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake* - 8
B6 - Sun 10/11 9:30AM Blue River - Field 2
SoftballOne 05' 16U - 1